For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








16 Trains from (RJT)RAJKOT JN to (JLR)JETALSAR JN


Address: Railway Station Road, Gayakwadi, Shastri Nagar, Rajkot, Gujarat 360001, India

Station Code: RJT

Station Name: RAJKOT JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 297

Station Traffic: High

Address: Gujarat 360360, India

Station Code: JLR

Station Name: JETALSAR JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 131

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
04187JHS VRL SPLRJT01:13JLR02:221:09W2A,3A,SL,GN,04187 Status
22991BDTS VRL SUP EXPRJT01:13JLR02:221:09SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22991 Status
19252OKHA SOMNATH EXPRJT01:28JLR02:481:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19252 Status
22957SOMNATH EXPRESSRJT02:12JLR03:501:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22957 Status
59507RJT SMNH PASSRJT05:10JLR06:351:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59507 Status
19571RJT PBR EXPRESSRJT07:15JLR08:481:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED19571 Status
59423RJT SMNH PASSRJT07:50JLR09:381:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59423 Status
22945SAURASHTRA MAILRJT10:20JLR12:482:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22945 Status
19569VERAVAL EXPRJT11:05JLR12:381:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED19569 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSRJT12:02NUD13:491:47M2A,3A,SL,GN,16334 Status
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXPRJT12:15NUD13:491:34TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11088 Status
11466JBP SOMNATH EXPRJT13:17JLR14:541:37M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11466 Status
11464JBP SOMNATH EXPRJT13:17JLR14:541:37TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11464 Status
19119ADI SMNH EXPRESRJT15:15JLR17:031:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,19119 Status
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXPRJT15:42JLR17:482:06SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12950 Status
59421RJT VRL PASSRJT18:15JLR19:551:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59421 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
WR PR No.2021/09 14-09-2021
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ISSUE SEASON TICKETS IN SELECT TRAINS OVER NON – SUBURBAN SECTION WITH EFFECT FROM 15th SEPTEMBER, 2021


WESTERN RAILWAY TO ISSUE SEASON TICKETS IN SELECT TRAINS OVER NON – SUBURBAN SECTION WITH EFFECT FROM 15th SEPTEMBER, 2021

For the convenience of passengers, Western Railway has decided to issue Season Tickets (MST) in non – suburban section in specified unreserved trains with effect from 15th September, 2021. The season ticket will be issued o­nly o­n Monthly basis [Monthly Season Ticket (MST)] except in cases of revalidation. The facility of season ticket has been introduced in total 58 train services, out of which, 14 services are of Ahmedabad division, 12 services each are of Vadodara & Bhavnagar division, 8 services each are of Mumbai Central & Ratlam division while 4 services are of Rajkot division.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these specified trains are as under:

Trains of Mumbai Central division

·Train No 09079 Surat – Vadodara MEMU Special

·Train No 09087/09088 Sanjan - Surat – Sanjan MEMU Special

·Train No 09151/09152 Valsad - Surat – Valsad MEMU Special

·Train No 09153/09154 Umargam - Valsad – Umargam MEMU Special

·Train No 09082 Bharuch - Surat MEMU Special

Trains of Ahmedabad division

·Train No 09431/09432 Sabarmati – Mahesana – Sabarmati DMU Special

·Train No 09433/09434 Sabarmati – Patan – Sabarmati DMU Special

·Train No 09316/09315 Ahmedabad – Vadodara – Ahmedabad MEMU Special

·Train No 09497/09498 Gandhinagar Capital – Varetha – Gandhinagar Capital MEMU Special

·Train No 09401/09402 Asarva – Himmatnagar - Asarva DMU Special

·Train No 09488/09487 Viramgam - Mahesana – Viramgam Passenger Special

·Train No 09492/09491 Viramgam - Mahesana – Viramgam Passenger Special

Trains of Vadodara division

·Train No 09156/09155 Vadodara – Surat – Vadodara MEMU Special

·Train No 09495/09496 Vadodara – Ahmedabad – Vadodara Passenger Special

·Train No 09319/09320 Vadodara – Dahod – Vadodara MEMU Special

·Train No 09427/09428 Anand – Khambhat - Anand DMU Special

·Train No 09429/09430 Anand – Khambhat - Anand DMU Special

·Train No 09172/09171 Bharuch – Surat – Bharuch MEMU Special

Trains of Bhavnagar division

·Train No 09573/09574 Rajkot – Porbandar – Rajkot Special

·Train No 09514 Veraval – Rajkot Passenger Special

·Train No 09528 Bhavnagar – Surendranagar Passenger Special

·Train No 09572 Bhavnagar – Surendranagar Passenger Special

·Train No 09534 Bhavnagar – Surendranagar Passenger Special

·Train No 09512/09511 Bhavnagar – Palitana - Bhavnagar Passenger Special

·Train No 09525/09526 Bhavnagar – Mahuva – Bhavnagar Special

·Train No 09292/09291 Amreli - Veraval Passenger Special

Trains of Rajkot division

·Train No 09513 Rajkot – Veraval Passenger Special

·Train No 09527 Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Passenger Special

·Train No 09503 Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Passenger Special

·Train No 09533 Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Passenger Special

Trains of Ratlam division

·Train No 09382/09381 Ratlam – Dahod – Ratlam MEMU Special

·Train No 09506/09507 Ujjain – Indore - Ujjain Passenger Special

·Train No 09390/09389 Ratlam – Dr Ambedkar Nagar – Ratlam DMU Special

·Train No 09384/09383 Ujjain – Ratlam – Ujjain MEMU Special

 

Shri Thakur further stated that the season ticket (MST) passengers will be permitted to travel in above mentioned trains o­nly and if any MST passenger is found travelling in non-specified train (except as mentioned above), they shall be treated as passenger without ticket and shall be charged accordingly as per existing rule. Also, no separate earmarking of coaches exclusive for MST holders will be done for avoiding over-crowding in particular coach/coaches. The season tickets issued through UTS valid during the period 23.03.2020 and o­nwards in the lockdown period will be considered for revalidation. Revalidation of non-suburban season ticket will be done from 15.09.2021 for the number of days lost as per extent Railway Board instructions. All norms of the Local Govt. Administration, State and Central Government regarding Covid-19 shall be followed in the trains and at the Railway Stations. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

*******





2
2021/0907-09-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY’S RAILWAY PROTECTION FORCE RESCUES 369 CHILDREN IN 2021

WESTERN RAILWAY’S RAILWAY PROTECTION FORCE RESCUES 369 CHILDREN IN 2021



In a major step to protect children, Western Railway’s Railway Protection Force (RPF) has rescued 369 children and reunited them with their family in the last eight months from January 2021 to August 2021. Shri Alok Kansal – General Manager of Western Railway, commended their efforts and said that the RPF is whole-heartedly doing its social responsibility by understanding the problems of these children and helping them reunite with their families by counselling them. Shri Kansal also appreciated the RPF and frontline staff who are playing a vital role in identifying such critical cases with their intuitive understanding and prompt action as counselors.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the 369 children who had run away from their homes included 233 boys and 136 girls. The children were reunited with their families with the help of NGOs like Childline India Foundation, etc. Most of these young kids left their homes without informing their family members due to a fight, family issues or in search of a better life & glamour. These children were found roaming o­n platforms or in station premises or sometimes in trains by trained RPF personnel. When the children were reunited with their family, the parents and guardians expressed deep gratitude towards the railways for this noble deed. In the last eight months, 156 children were rescued from Mumbai Division, 43 from Vadodara Division, 42 from Ahmedabad Division, 94 from Ratlam Division, 27 from Rajkot Division and 7 children from Bhavnagar Division. In the month of August 2021 alone, over Western Railway, 71 children i.e 51 boys and 20 girls were rescued and reunited with their parents.

*********

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit