For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








27 Trains from (PKM)Periyanaikanpalayam to (CBE)COIMBATORE JN


Address: Railway Feeder Rd, Periyanaickenpalayam Tamil Nadu

Station Code: PKM

Station Name: Periyanaikanpalayam

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 41

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Town Hall, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India

Station Code: CBE

Station Name: COIMBATORE JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 587

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16615CHEMMOZHI EXPCBF04:20CBE04:450:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16615 Status
12671NILAGIRI EXPCBF04:30CBE05:000:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12671 Status
12673CHERAN EXPRESSCBF05:30CBE06:150:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12673 Status
12681COIMBATORE EXPCBF05:50CBE06:400:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12681 Status
16617COIMBATORE EXPCBF05:50CBE06:400:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,16617 Status
56320CBE NCJ FAST PASSCBF07:28PLMD07:350:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56320 Status
56712PGTN TPJ FAST PASSCBF08:18PLMD08:260:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56712 Status
56145MTP CBE PASSPKM08:35CBE09:050:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED56145 Status
12648KONGU EXPRESSCBF08:49CBE09:150:26W2A,3A,SL,GN,12648 Status
66601ED CBE MEMUIGU08:55CBE09:551:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66601 Status
66602CBE SA MEMUCBF09:12PLMD09:190:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66602 Status
66609ED PGTN MEMUIGU09:30CBE10:070:37M,TU,W,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66609 Status
16859MS MANGALORE EXPPLMD10:10CBE10:300:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16859 Status
56147MTP CBE PASSPKM11:00CBE11:300:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED56147 Status
56149MTP CBE PASSPKM13:20CBE13:500:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED56149 Status
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXPCBF15:50PLMD15:590:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16860 Status
66608PGTN ED MEMUCBF16:19PLMD16:270:08M,TU,W,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66608 Status
66603SA CBE MEMUIGU16:45CBE17:501:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66603 Status
56151MTP CBE PASSPKM16:55CBE17:250:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED56151 Status
56713TPJ PGTN FAST PASSIGU17:50CBE18:250:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56713 Status
66600CBE ED MEMUCBF18:13PLMD18:200:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66600 Status
12672NILAGIRI EXPMTP19:45CBE20:350:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12672 Status
56319NCJ CBE FAST PASSIGU19:50CBE20:501:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56319 Status
12083JAN SHATABDI EXIGU20:30CBE21:150:45M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12083 Status
22665SBC CBE UDAY EXPCBF20:30CBE21:000:30TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22665 Status
12679COIMBATORE EXPCBF21:45CBE22:150:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12679 Status
22615TPTY CBE EXPCBF22:00CBE22:400:40M,W,TH,SACC,2S,GN,22615 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
382/2021-22 17-09-2021
Chennai
Diversion of Train Services


South Central Railway has advised Diversion of trains for decongesting Gooty Station as detailed below:

·Train No.01013 Lokmanya Tilak – Coimbatore Special will be diverted via Guntakal, Gulapalayam and Kallaru with effect from 19th November,  2021 and will not touch Gooty

·Train No. 01014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya Tilak Terminal Special will be diverted via Kalluru, Gulapalayam and Guntakal with effect from 21st  November,  2021 and will not touch Gooty

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
381/2021-22 17-09-2021
Chennai
Revised Timings of Special Train


In View of Engineering Works between Dhone and Kacheguda Section over South Central Railway, the timings of Train No. 06077/06078 Coimbatore – Hazrat Nizamuddin - Coimbatore Weekly Superfast Specials are revised as detailed below:

Revised timings of Train No. 06077/06078 Coimbatore – Nizamuddin - Coimbatore Weekly Superfast Specials over South Central Railway:

Train No. 06077 Coimbatore – Nizamuddin

Weekly Superfast Special with effect from 12.09.2021

Station

Train No. 06078

Nizamuddin - Coimbatore Weekly Superfast Special with effect from 15.09.2021

16.15

(d)

Coimbatore

(a)

06.30

02.28/02.30

(a/d)

Dharmavaram

(a/d)

17.13/17.15

02.59/03.00

(a/d)

Anantapur

(a/d)

16.28/16.30

05.40/05.45

(a/d)

Droanachellam

(a/d)

14.20/14.25

14.15

(a)

Hazarat Nizamuddin

(d)

07.00

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit