For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








19 Trains from (NMH)NIMACH to (RTM)RATLAM JN


Address: Nimach Railway Station, Bhaghana, Neemuch, Madhya Pradesh 458441, India

Station Code: NMH

Station Name: NIMACH

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 155

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh 457001, India

Station Code: RTM

Station Name: RATLAM JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 519

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22902UDZ BDTS SUPNMH00:30RTM03:102:40W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22902 Status
20902AII BDTS LINK SFNMH00:30RTM03:102:40W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,20902 Status
19667MYS HUMSAFAR EXPNMH00:33RTM03:102:37M3A19667 Status
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXPNMH01:09RTM03:502:41TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12996 Status
19576NDT OKHA EXPNMH01:09RTM03:502:41SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19576 Status
22996AII BDTS SF EXPNMH01:11RTM03:502:39TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22996 Status
19711JP BPL EXPNMH02:05RTM05:203:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19711 Status
19603AII RMM HUMSAFARNMH02:33RTM04:402:07SA3A19603 Status
19334INDB MAHAMANA EXNMH03:40RTM07:103:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19334 Status
19338DEE INDB EXPRESSNMH04:33RTM07:102:37M2A,3A,SL,GN,19338 Status
19328UDZ RATLAM EXPNMH05:02RTM08:002:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED19328 Status
79302BHL RTM DEMUNMH06:45RTM09:402:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED79302 Status
59812HALDIGHATI PASSNMH12:15NLI14:392:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59812 Status
79304COR RTM DEMUNMH15:24RTM18:503:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED79304 Status
14801JU INDB EXPNMH18:00NLI20:212:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,14801 Status
19413KOLKATA EXPRESSNMH20:51RTM23:252:34W2A,3A,SL,GN,19413 Status
12719JP HYB SF EXPNMH21:53RTM00:202:27W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12719 Status
17019JP HYB EXPRESSNMH21:53RTM00:202:27TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17019 Status
19330VIRBHUMI COR EXPNMH23:55RTM03:503:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19330 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1121-11-2019
Mumbai
TRIPS OF YESVANTPUR – JAIPUR SUVIDHA SUPERFAST EXPRESS VIA VASAI ROAD FURTHER EXTENDED


TRIPS OF YESVANTPUR – JAIPUR SUVIDHA SUPERFAST EXPRESS
VIA VASAI ROAD FURTHER EXTENDED

 

 

To facilitate passengers and to clear extra rush, Railways has decided to further extend the trips of Yesvantpur – Jaipur Suvidha Superfast Express via Vasai Road up to 2nd May, 2020. According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the services of Train No. 82653 are extended up to 30th April, 2020 Ex Yesvantpur and that of Train No. 82654 up to 2ndMay, 2020 Ex Jaipur.

 

·Train No. 82653/82654 Yesvantpur – Jaipur – Yesvantpur Suvidha Superfast Express via Vasai Road

Train No. 82653 Yesvantpur – Jaipur Suvidha Superfast Express departs Yesvantpur at 11.30 hrs o­n every Thursday to arrive at Vasai Road at 12.10 hrs o­n Friday and reaches Jaipur at 06.35 hrs, o­n Saturday.

Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 82654 Jaipur – Yesvantpur Suvidha Superfast Express departs from Jaipur at 22.15 hrs o­n Saturday to reach Vasai Road at 16.50 hrs o­n Sunday and arrives Yesvantpur at 18.25 hrs o­n Monday.

This train halts at Tumakuru, Arsikere, Birur, Chikjajur, Chitradurga, Ballari, Guntakal, Mantralayam Road, Raichur, Yadgir, Wadi, Gulbarga, Solapur, Pune, Panvel, Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Mandsor, Chittaurgarh, Chanderia, Bhilwara and Ajmer stations in both the directions. The train has AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier and Sleeper Class Coaches.

 

*******

 

 

 

 





2
2019/1101-11-2019
Mumbai
W.RLY TO RUN TWO MORESERVICES OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND BIKANER


To clear the extra rush in regular trains during  Diwali vacations and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway has planned to run two more services ofBandra Terminus – BikanerSpecial Train. The details of these services are as under:

·Train No. 04732  Bandra (T) - Bikaner  Special Train o­n special fare and Train No. 82473 Bikaner - Bandra (T) Suvidha special train [2 trips]

            Train No. 04732 Bandra Terminus – BikanerSpecial train o­n Special Fare will depart o­n Sunday from Bandra Terminus at 17:35 hrs and will arrive Bikaner  at 23.50   hrs.  the next day. This train will run o­n 3rdNovember,2019.

             Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 82473 Bikaner-Bandra Terminus Suvidha Special  train will depart Bikaner o­n Saturday at 12:15 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 16:00 hrs. the next day. This train will run o­n 2nd November, 2019.

The train will have AC 3-Tier and Sleeper Class coaches.The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Billimora , Navsari, Udhna,Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Bhawani Mandi, Ramganj Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Durgapura, Jaipur, Chomun Samod, Ringas Jn, Sikar, Laxmangarh Sikar, Fatehpur Shekhawati, Churu, Ratangarh & Sri Dungargarh stations in both directions.

 

The booking for train No. 04732 will be open from 2ndNovember, 2019 at all PRS and IRCTC web site.

 

 

************

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit