For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








14 Trains from (NDLS)NEW DELHI to (DKDE)DANKAUR


Address: New Delhi, Connaught Place, New Delhi, Delhi 110006, India

Station Code: NDLS

Station Name: NEW DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1506

Station Traffic: High

Address: Dankaur Flyover, Shyam Nagar Mandi , Pincode: 203202 Uttar Pradesh

Station Code: DKDE

Station Name: Dankaur

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 133

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18310JAT SBP EXPDLI04:50CHL06:181:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18310 Status
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESSDLI04:50CHL06:181:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED18102 Status
64104DLI DKDE EMUDLI05:10DKDE06:451:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64104 Status
64167PWL ALJN EMUNDLS05:30DKDE07:211:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64167 Status
15484MAHANANDA EXPDLI06:35CHL08:061:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15484 Status
64152DLI ALJN EMUDLI08:50DKDE10:281:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64152 Status
64112SSB DKDE EMUSSB11:20DKDE13:502:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64112 Status
64584DLI TDL MEMUDLI12:55DKDE14:271:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64584 Status
64106DLI KRJ EMUDLI17:25DKDE19:051:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64106 Status
64110NDLS ALJN EMUNDLS17:40DKDE19:151:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64110 Status
64582DLI HRF MEMUDLI17:45DKDE19:221:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64582 Status
64114NDLS ALJN EMUNDLS18:10DKDE19:351:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64114 Status
64102DLI ALJN EMUDLI18:15DKDE19:451:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64102 Status
64108DLI KRJ EMUDLI20:40DKDE22:101:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64108 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
18-06-2020
Prayagraj division achieves exceptional feat of 100% punctuality on 10.06.20- North Central Railway punctuality over 90% in June -2020

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/05/2020Press ReleaseDate: 11.06.20

Prayagraj division achieves exceptional feat of 100% punctuality o­n 10.06.20- North Central Railway punctuality over 90% in June -2020

North Central Railway completed many important works for level crossing safety in 2019-20 and reaffirms this momentum going in 2020-21 o­n the occasion o­n International Level Crossing awareness Day

NCR carry 10 percent of total traffic of Indian Railways with just 05 percent of its assets and serve strategically most crucial Indian Railway routes i.e. 58% of New Delhi-Howrah and 24% of New Delhi-Chennai trunk routes. Mobility of trains o­n North Central Railways plays the key role in transportation of passengers and freight from North to East, West and South. Despite super saturated trunk routes with utilization close to 160% NCR runs fastest train of India “Gatimaan Express-160 kmph”, train with highest average speed o­n Indian Railways “Vande Bharat-104 Kmph” express besides 100+ trains at 130 kmph which is a record in itself.

Even under the present difficult times due to Covid-19 pandemic ,North Central Railway is maintaining its hallmark mobility and Prayagraj Division of North Central Railway achieved an exceptional feat of 100 % punctuality o­n 10.06.20 by running all 65 trains o­n time while overall punctuality of NCR o­n 10.06.20 touched the record figure of98.92% by running 92 of total 93 trains o­n time. North Central railway with balanced and holistic approach towards maintenance of assets and operation of trains have maintained outstanding punctuality level of 90% plus in June ,2020 with contribution of 96%, 93% and 87% punctual running of trains coming from Agra , Jhansi and Prayagraj divisions.General Manager North Central & Northern Railway Sri Rajiv Chaudhry complemented the divisional and HQ team for this commendable performance and sanctioned group award for this rareachievement.

Every year 11th June is observed as International level crossing awareness day across the globe. Amid Covid-19 o­nly limited activities are being undertaken o­n ILCAD, 2020 inAgra, Jhansi and Prayagraj divisions however level crossing safety has always been the prime focus area for Railways and many important works have been completed to ensure safety to road user at Railway crossings. After completely removing unmanned level crossing from broad gauge network, North Central Railway in 2019-20 have closed 91 manned level crossings through diversion of road traffic, construction of 04 road over bridges and 60 road under bridges o­n its territory. During the last financial year , 20 level crossing gates with heavy traffic were interlocked to ensure that signal to trains comes o­nly after closing of gates , o­n 153 gates acknowledgement button were provided for positive confirmation to ASM o­n closure of gate and 56 gates were equipped with sliding boom as second level of defense in event of primary boom breakage .

In the o­ngoing financial year 2020-21, North Central Railway under the leadership of GM Sri Rajiv Chaudhry has set an ambitious target of constructing 20 ROBs ,70 RUBs (LHS) , interlocking of 11 gates and provision of sliding boom at 67 critical level crossings prone to boom breakage .

North Central appeals to public to help Railways in ensuring safety at level crossing and requestnot to cross closed LC nor pressurize gateman to open it. These are not o­nly dangerous but also punishable offence under Railway act-1989.





2
No.151/2020-2117-06-2020
Chennai
Indian Railways deploys 960 COVID Care Coaches in 5 States



503 Coaches are deployed in Delhi at 9 Locations

Indian Railways, as its contribution to national cause, has converted Railway Coaches into COVID Care Centres

Doctors and paramedics are to be provided by State Governments as per Standard Operating Procedures issued by MOHFW o­n 6th May 2020

Railways to deploy 2 liaison officers for each location of coaches to assist State Government officials

All efforts are being made to maintain comfortable temperature inside the coaches in the given weather conditions

Railways to assist State Government in all possible manners to help in care of Covid patients

Sustaining the fight against Covid-19, Indian Railways is making an all out effort to supplement the health care efforts of State Governments. Indian Railways has geared up to provide its 5231 Covid Care Coaches to the States. Zonal Railways have converted these coaches as COVID Care Centres to be used for very mild / mild cases.

As of now, Indian Railways has deployed total 960 COVID Care coaches in 5 states i.e. Delhi, Uttar Pradesh, Andhara Pradesh, Telangana and Madhya Pradesh. Out of total 960 COVID Care coaches, 503 COVID Care coaches have been deployed in Delhi, 20 in Andhra Pradesh, 60 in Telangana, 372 in Uttar Pradesh and 5 in Madhya Pradesh.

In Delhi, 503 COVID Care coaches are deployed at 9 locations. 50 COVID Care coaches are deployed at Shakurbasti, 267 at Anand Vihar, 21 at Delhi Safdarjung, 50 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla, 33 at Delhi Cant, 30 at Adarsh Nagar, 13 at Delhi Shahadra, 13 at Tughlakabad and 26 at Patel Nagar.

In Uttar Pradesh, total 372 COVID Care coaches have been deployed at 23 different locations i.e. Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn., Lucknow, Varanasi, Bhadohi, Faizabad, Saharanpur, Mirzapur, Subedarganj, Kanpur, Jhansi, Jhansi Workshop, Agra, Nakha Jungle, Gonda, Nautanwa, Bahraich, Varanasi City, Manduadih, Mau, Bhatni, Bareilly City, Farrukhabad and Kasganj.

In Madhya Pradesh, total 5 COVID Care coaches are deployed at Gwalior. In Andhra Pradesh, total 20 COVID Care coaches are deployed at Vijayawada while in Telangana, a total of 60 COVID Care coaches are deployed at 3 different locations i.e. Secunderabad, Kachguda and Adilabad.

As per guidelines of Ministry of Health and Family Welfare (MoHFW) Government of India, these State Governments have sent the requisition to Indian Railways and Railways have allocated these coaches to the State/UTs.

It is worth mentioning that Indian Railways is working as Service Provider of Coaches as COVID Care Centres as its contribution to national cause. Doctors and paramedics are to be provided by State Governments. This is as per MOHFW guidelines issued o­n 6th May 2020.

Railways will deploy 2 liaison officers for each location of coaches to assist State  Government officials. All efforts are being made to reduce the heat in the coaches in the given weather conditions. Railways to assist State Government in all possible manners to help in care of Covid patients.

It may be noted that these Coaches can be used for very mild cases that can be clinically assigned to the Covid Care centers as per guidelines issued by MoHFW. These coaches can be used in areas where State has exhausted the facilities and needs to augment capacities for isolation of both suspect and confirmed Covid cases. These facilities are part of the integrated COVID plan developed by MoHFW and NITI Ayog.

*****

PIB Courtesy




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit