For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








18 Trains from (NCR)NAGORE to (VLKN)VELANKANNI


Address: Nagore Railway Station, New Railway Station Road, Nagore, Tamil Nadu 611002, India

Station Code: NCR

Station Name: NAGORE

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 99

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Holy Path, Velankanni, Tamil Nadu 611111, India

Station Code: VLKN

Station Name: VELANKANNI

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
56513KIK SBC FAST PASSNCR03:55NGT04:100:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56513 Status
16185VELANKANNI EXPNGT04:55VLNK06:301:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16185 Status
06015ERS VLNK EXPNGT06:30VLNK07:000:30SA3A,SL,GN,06015 Status
76851KIK TPJ DMUNCR06:50VXM06:570:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED76851 Status
76812TJ KIK DMUAYM07:52KOQ07:570:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED76812 Status
56714TPJ KIK DMUAYM09:27KVL09:360:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56714 Status
76813KIK VLKN DMUNCR09:45VXM09:490:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED76813 Status
76817NGT VLKN DEMUNGT11:25VLNK11:500:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED76817 Status
17315VELANKANNI EXPNGT11:40VLNK12:250:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,17315 Status
76854TPJ NCR DMUAYM13:02KVL13:110:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED76854 Status
56711KIK TPJ DMUNCR13:13VXM13:220:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56711 Status
11018KIK LTT EXPRESSNCR14:15NGT14:280:13M2A,3A,SL,GN,11018 Status
76853NCR TPJ DMUNCR15:10VXM15:150:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED76853 Status
16187ERNAKULAM EXPNCR16:30NGT16:430:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16187 Status
76818VLKN KIK DMUNGT16:45VXM16:490:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED76818 Status
76815KIK TJ DEMUNCR18:10VXM18:170:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED76815 Status
76852TPJ KIK DMUAYM19:31KVL19:410:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED76852 Status
16176CHENNAI EXPNCR21:15NGT21:280:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16176 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
126/2023-24 01-06-2023
Chennai
Special Trains to Cater to Velankanni Festival Total 09 round Trips between Nagercoil and Velankanni


           In order to Clear Extra rush during Velankanni Festival Weekly Special Fare Special  Train  will be run between Nagercoil and Velankanni as detailed below:

Train No. 06037/06038  Nagercoil – Velankanni – Nagercoil Weekly  Special Fare Special:

Train No. 06037 Nagercoil – Velankanni Weekly  Special Fare  Special will  leave Nagercoil at 13.20 hrs o­n 05th, 12th, 19th,26th August,02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd and 30th September 2023 ( Saturday) and reach Velankanni at 23.40 hrs, the same day    ( 09 Service)

In return direction 06038 Velankanni – Nagercoil Weekly  Special Fare  Special will  leave Velankanni at 05.45 hrs o­n 06th,13th,20th,27th August, 03rd,10th,17th,24th September and 01st October 2023 ( Sunday) and reach Nagercoil at 16.45 hrs, the same day ( 09 Service)

Coach Composition: 02-AC Two Tier Coaches, 02- AC Three Tier Coaches, 12  Sleeper Class Coaches, 02- General Second Class Coaches & 02- Second Class (Divyangjan Friendly) 

The details of timings and Stoppages of Train No. 06037/06038 Nagercoil – Velankanni – Nagercoil  Weekly Special Fare Specials are as follows:

Train No. 06037 Nagercoil – Velankanni Weekly  Special Fare  Special

Station

Train No.06038 Velankanni – Nagercoil Weekly  Special Fare  Special

13.20 (Saturday)

(d)

Nagercoil

(a)

16.45

13.58 / 14.00

(a/d)

Valliyur

(a/d)

15.15 /15.17

14.50 / 14.55

(a/d)

Tirunelveli

(a/d)

14.30 / 14.35

15.45 / 15.47

(a/d)

Kovilpatti

(a/d)

13.10 / 13.12

16.05 / 16.07

(a/d)

Satur

(a/d)

12.50 / 12.52

16.35 / 16.37

(a/d)

Virudhunagar

(a/d)

12.30 / 12.32

17.30 / 17.35

(a/d)

Madurai

(a/d)

11.45 / 11.50

18.40 / 18.42

(a/d)

Dindugal

(a/d)

10.40 / 10.42

20.10 / 20.15

(a/d)

Tiruchchirappalli

(a/d)

09.25 / 09.30

21.08 / 21.10

(a/d)

Thanjavur

(a/d)

08.20 / 08.22

21.35 / 21.37

(a/d)

Nidamangalam

(a/d)

07.38 / 0740

22.05 / 22.15

(a/d)

Tiruvarur

(a/d)

07.00 / 07.10

22.50 / 23.10

(a/d)

Nagapatnam

(a/d)

06.05 / 06. 25

23.40

(a)

Velankanni

(d)

05.45(Sunday)

Advance Reservation for the above Weekly Special fare Special Trains will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 02nd June 2023 (Tomorrow)

                                          

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
116/2023-24 24-05-2023
Chennai
Continued running of Weekly Special Trains


South Western Railway has notified extension of Hubballi – Thanjavur – Hubballi   and KSR Bengaluru – Velankanni – KSR Bengaluru  Weekly Special as detailed below:

Continued running of weekly special trains between Hubballi – Thanjavur – Hubballi

ØTrain No. 07325 Hubballi – Thanjavur Weekly Special leaving Hubballi Jn at 20.25 hrs o­n Mondays and reaching Thanjavur at 14.15 hrs, the next day will be extended to run o­n 05th 12th ,19th and 26th June, 2023 (4 Services)               

ØTrain No. 07326 Thanjavur – Hubballi Weekly Special leaving Thanjavur at 19.40 hrs o­n Tuesdays and reaching Hubballi Jn at 12.30 hrs, the next day will be extended to run o­n 06th ,13th ,20th and 27th June, 2023 (4 Services)

Continued running of weekly Special trains between  KSR Bengaluru – Velankanni - KSR Bengaluru

ØThe service of Train No. 06547 KSR Bengaluru – Velankanni Weekly Special Fare Special leaving KSR Bengaluru at 07.50 hrs o­n Saturdays and reaching Velankanni at 19.00  hrs, the same day will be extended to run o­n 03rd,10th, 17th , 24th June 01st and 08th July, 2023 (6 Services)

ØThe service of Train No. 06548 Velankanni – KSR Bengaluru Weekly Special Fare Special leaving Velankanni at 23.55 hrs o­n Saturdays and reaching KSR Bengaluru at 12.30 hrs, the next day will be extended to run o­n 03rd,10th ,17th , 24th June 01st and 08th July, 2023 (6 Services)

There will be no change in the Timings, Stoppages and Composition of the train

Advance Reservation for the above Special Fare Special Trains are open

                                                                                              

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit