For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








12 Trains from (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL to (CDM)CHIDAMBARAM


Address: Chennai Central, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003

Station Code: MAS

Station Name: CHENNAI CENTRAL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 619

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chidambaram Railway Station, Chidambaram, Tamil Nadu 608001, India

Station Code: CDM

Station Name: CHIDAMBARAM

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 165

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16795TRICHY EXPRESSMS08:00CDM12:094:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16795 Status
18496BBS RMM EXPRESSMS08:45CDM12:534:08F2A,3A,SL,GN,18496 Status
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESSMS10:10CDM14:144:04TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16863 Status
15120MUV RMM EXPMS10:50CDM15:034:13SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15120 Status
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXPMS11:10CDM15:043:54SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11017 Status
16105TIRUCHENDUR EXPMS16:00CDM20:344:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16105 Status
16851RAMESWARAM EXPMS19:15CDM23:143:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16851 Status
16179MANNAI EXPMS21:20CDM01:133:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16179 Status
16185VELANKANNI EXPMS22:00CDM02:344:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16185 Status
16175KARAIKAL EXPMS22:00CDM02:334:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16175 Status
16865UZHAVAN EXPRESSMS22:55CDM03:394:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16865 Status
22623MADURAI EXPRESSMS23:50CDM04:044:14F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22623 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
21-01-2022
Press Release: ADDITIONAL STOPPAGES AND REVISED TIMINGS OF TRAINS OVER EAST COAST RAILWAY JURISDICTION

ADDITIONAL STOPPAGES AND REVISED TIMINGS OF TRAINS OVER EAST COAST RAILWAY JURISDICTION

Kolkata, January 21, 2022:

 

It has been decided that, the following trains will have additional stoppages at the stations mentioned against them over East Coast Railway jurisdiction and timings will be revised as under:-

Train No. and Name

Station

Revised Arrival

Revised Departure

Journey Commencing o­n (w.e.f)

15644 Kamakhya – Puri Express

Bhadrak

03:25

03:27

20.01.2022

Jajpur K Road

03:58

04:00

Cuttak

05:00

05:05

12508 Silchar – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express

Bhadrak

05:13

05:15

Jajpur K Road

05:45

05:47

12514 Guwahati – Secunderabad Superfast Express

Bhadrak

05:13

05:15

Jajpur K Road

05:45

05:47

12510 Guwahati – Bangalore Cant. Superfast Express

Bhadrak

05:13

05:15

23.01.2022

Jajpur K Road

05:45

05:47

12254 Bhagalpur – Yasvantpur Anga Express

Bhadrak

03:25

03:27

26.01.2022

Cuttak

05:00

05:05

22611 Chennai Central – New Jalpaiguri Superfast Express

Vizianagaram

00:21

00:23

 





2
677/2021-22 21-01-2022
Chennai
Cancellation of Train Services

South Central Railway has advised the cancellation of the following trains due to operational reasons:

·Train No.  07661 Tirupati – Katpadi Passenger Special leaving Tirupati at 19.25 hrs is fully cancelled o­n and from 21st January, 2022 to 24th January, 2022

·Train No. 07662 Katpadi – Tirupati Passenger Special leaving Katpadi at 06.15 hrs is fully cancelled o­n  and from 21st January, 2022 to 24th January, 2022

·Train No. 17237 Bitragunta – Dr MGR Chennai Central leaving Bitragunta at 04.45 hrs is fully cancelled from 22nd January, 2022 to 24th January, 2022 (Already cancellation of this train was notified from 18th to 21st January, 2022 and to be continued till 24th January, 2022)

·Train No. 17238 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Bitragunta leaving Dr MGR Chennai Central at 16.30 hrs is fully cancelled from 22nd January, 2022 to 24th January, 2022 (Already cancellation of this train was notified from 18th to 21st January, 2022 and to be continued till 24th January, 2022)




(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit