For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








13 Trains from (LTRR)LATUR ROAD to (GNH)GANGAKHER


Address: Latur Road Railway Station, Maharashtra 413513, India

Station Code: LTRR

Station Name: LATUR ROAD

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 113

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Gangakhed, Maharashtra 431514, India

Station Code: GNH

Station Name: GANGAKHER

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 113

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
07417TPTY NSL SPLLTRR02:00GNH04:422:42F2A,3A,SL,GN,07417 Status
17613PNVL NANDED EXPLTRR03:40GNH06:192:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17613 Status
57549AURANGABAD PSGRLTRR05:25GNH07:442:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57549 Status
51434PVR NZB PASSLTRR14:00GNH16:392:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51434 Status
17622RU AWB EXPRESSLTRR14:15GNH17:493:34SA3A,SL,GN,17622 Status
57547HYB PAU PASSLTRR14:55GNH18:183:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57547 Status
16594SBC NANDED EXPLTRR17:00GNH19:592:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16594 Status
17208BZA SNSI EXPLTRR21:55GNH00:392:44TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17208 Status
17206COA SNSI EXPLTRR21:55GNH00:392:44M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17206 Status
17002SC SNSI EXPLTRR21:55GNH00:392:44F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17002 Status
07618PNVL NANDED SPLLTRR22:05GNH01:303:25SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,07618 Status
11404KOP NAGPUR EXPLTRR22:30GNH01:242:54M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,11404 Status
11011LTT NANDED EXPLTRR22:30GNH01:242:54W2A,3A,SL,GN,11011 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 20017-06-2021
hUBBALLI
Press Release No. 200, EXTENSION OF THE SERVICES OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS, RESTORATION OF EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS & REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

                              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                           प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 200  Dt: 17.06.2021

    EXTENSION OF THE SERVICES OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS

It is decided to extend the services of following festival special trains as detailed below: -

1.  Train No. 06316 Kochuveli - Mysuru Express Special was notified to run earlier from Kochuveli up to 30.06.2021 will be further extended for a period from 01.07.2021 to 07.11.2021.

2.  Train No. 06315 Mysuru - Kochuveli Express Special was notified to run earlier from Mysuru up to 01.07.2021 will be further extended for a period from 02.07.2021 to 08.11.2021.  

3. Train No. 06077 Coimbatore – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express Specialwas notified to run earlier from Coimbatore up to 27.06.2021 will be further extended for a period from 04.07.2021 to 07.11.2021. 

4.  Train No. 06078 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Coimbatore Express Specialwas notified to run earlier from Hazrat Nizamuddin up to 30.06.2021 will be further extended for a period from 07.07.2021 to 10.11.2021. 

RESTORATION OF EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS

 

1.  Train No. 06201 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Express Special will be restored with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 18.06.2021 to until further advice.

2.  Train No. 06202 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Express Special will be restored with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 19.06.2021 to until further advice.

3.  Train No. 06529 KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa Express Special will be restored with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 18.06.2021 to until further advice.

4.  Train No. 06530 Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru Express Special will be restored with effect commencing journey from Talguppa from 19.06.2021 to until further advice.

5.  Train No. 02725 KSR Bengaluru - Dharwad Express Special will be restored with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 18.06.2021 to until further advice.

6.  Train No. 02726 Dharwad - KSR Bengaluru Express Special will be restored with effect commencing journey from Dharwad from 19.06.2021 to until further advice.

7.  Train No. 02089 KSR Bengaluru – Shivamogga Town Express Special will be restored with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 18.06.2021 to until further advice.

8.  Train No. 02090 Shivamogga Town – KSR Bengaluru Express Special will be restored with effect commencing journey from Shivamogga Town from 19.06.2021 to until further advice.

9.  Train No. 06583 Yesvantpur - Latur Express Special will be restored with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 18.06.2021 to until further advice.

10.  Train No. 06584 Latur - Yesvantpur Express Special will be restored with effect commencing journey from Latur from 19.06.2021 to until further advice. 

11.  Train No. 06271 Yesvantpur - Bidar Express Special will be restored with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 20.06.2021 to until further advice. 

12.  Train No. 06272 Bidar - Yesvantpur Express Special will be restored with effect commencing journey from Bidar from 21.06.2021 to until further advice. 

13.  Train No. 07307 Mysuru - Bagalkot Express Special will be restored with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 20.06.2021 to until further advice. 

14. Train No. 07308 Bagalkot - Mysuru Express Special will be restored with effect commencing journey from Bagalkot from 21.06.2021 to until further advice. 

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

The timings of Train No. 06530 Talguppa – KSR Bengaluru Express Special will be revised from Talguppa end with effect journey commencing from 19.06.2021 as detailed below: -

Accordingly, this train will depart from Talguppa at 05:15 hrs and enroute the train will arrive/depart at Sagar Jambagaru - 05:31/05:33 hrs, Anandapuram - 06:00/06:02 hrs, Shivamogga Town - 07:00/07:05 hrs, Shivamogga - 07:10/07:11 hrs, Bhadravati - 07:25/07:27 hrs, Tarikere - 07:44/07:46 hrs, Birur - 08:13/08:15 hrs, Kadur - 08:24/08:26 hrs, Arsikere – 09:00/09:05 hrs, Tiptur - 09:23/09:25 hrs. There will be no change in timings of this train between Sampige Road and KSR Bengaluru.

All Passengers are requested to adhere strictly to Covid -19 norms of Central / State Government: wear mask, sanitize hands frequently and maintain social distancing. An earnest cooperation is requested from all in the fight against Covid -19. 

                                                 

                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer 

                                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
Press Release No. 20017-06-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 200, EXTENSION OF THE SERVICES OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS

                              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                           प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 200  Dt: 17.06.2021

EXTENSION OF THE SERVICES OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS

It is decided to extend the services of following festival special trains as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 06316 Kochuveli - Mysuru Express Special was notified to run earlier from Kochuveli up to 30.06.2021 will be further extended for a period from 01.07.2021 to 07.11.2021.

2.Train No. 06315 Mysuru - Kochuveli Express Special was notified to run earlier from Mysuru up to 01.07.2021 will be further extended for a period from 02.07.2021 to 08.11.2021.  

3.Train No. 06077 Coimbatore – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express Specialwas notified to run earlier from Coimbatore up to 27.06.2021 will be further extended for a period from 04.07.2021 to 07.11.2021. 

4.Train No. 06078 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Coimbatore Express Specialwas notified to run earlier from Hazrat Nizamuddin up to 30.06.2021 will be further extended for a period from 07.07.2021 to 10.11.2021. 


RESTORATION OF EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS

 

1.Train No. 06201 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Express Special will be restored with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 18.06.2021 to until further advice.

2.Train No. 06202 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Express Special will be restored with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 19.06.2021 to until further advice.

3.Train No. 06529 KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa Express Special will be restored with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 18.06.2021 to until further advice.

4.Train No. 06530 Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru Express Special will be restored with effect commencing journey from Talguppa from 19.06.2021 to until further advice.

5.Train No. 02725 KSR Bengaluru - Dharwad Express Special will be restored with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 18.06.2021 to until further advice.

6.Train No. 02726 Dharwad - KSR Bengaluru Express Special will be restored with effect commencing journey from Dharwad from 19.06.2021 to until further advice.

7.Train No. 02089 KSR Bengaluru – Shivamogga Town Express Special will be restored with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 18.06.2021 to until further advice.

8.Train No. 02090 Shivamogga Town – KSR Bengaluru Express Special will be restored with effect commencing journey from Shivamogga Town from 19.06.2021 to until further advice.

9.Train No. 06583 Yesvantpur - Latur Express Special will be restored with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 18.06.2021 to until further advice.

10.Train No. 06584 Latur - Yesvantpur Express Special will be restored with effect commencing journey from Latur from 19.06.2021 to until further advice. 

11.Train No. 06271 Yesvantpur - Bidar Express Special will be restored with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 20.06.2021 to until further advice. 

12.Train No. 06272 Bidar - Yesvantpur Express Special will be restored with effect commencing journey from Bidar from 21.06.2021 to until further advice. 

13.Train No. 07307 Mysuru - Bagalkot Express Special will be restored with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 20.06.2021 to until further advice. 

14.Train No. 07308 Bagalkot - Mysuru Express Special will be restored with effect commencing journey from Bagalkot from 21.06.2021 to until further advice. 

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

The timings of Train No. 06530 Talguppa – KSR Bengaluru Express Special will be revised from Talguppa end with effect journey commencing from 19.06.2021 as detailed below: -

Accordingly, this train will depart from Talguppa at 05:15 hrs and enroute the train will arrive/depart at Sagar Jambagaru - 05:31/05:33 hrs, Anandapuram - 06:00/06:02 hrs, Shivamogga Town - 07:00/07:05 hrs, Shivamogga - 07:10/07:11 hrs, Bhadravati - 07:25/07:27 hrs, Tarikere - 07:44/07:46 hrs, Birur - 08:13/08:15 hrs, Kadur - 08:24/08:26 hrs, Arsikere – 09:00/09:05 hrs, Tiptur - 09:23/09:25 hrs. There will be no change in timings of this train between Sampige Road and KSR Bengaluru.

All Passengers are requested to adhere strictly to Covid -19 norms of Central / State Government: wear mask, sanitize hands frequently and maintain social distancing. An earnest cooperation is requested from all in the fight against Covid -19. 


                                                                 Chief Public Relations Officer 

                                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit