For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








22 Trains from (KRH)KHAIRTHAL to (AWR)ALWAR


Address: Khairthal, Rajasthan 301404, India

Station Code: KRH

Station Name: KHAIRTHAL

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 163

Station Traffic: High

Address: Alwar Railway Station, SH 14, Alwar, Rajasthan 301001, India

Station Code: AWR

Station Name: ALWAR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 283

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19032YOGA EXPRESSKRH01:06AWR01:270:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19032 Status
19718CDG JP INTERCITKRH02:45AWR03:060:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19718 Status
54834HSR JP PASSKRH03:55AWR04:500:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54834 Status
19612ASR AJMER EXPKRH04:15AWR04:370:22TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19612 Status
19614ASR AII EXPKRH04:16AWR04:370:21F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19614 Status
59272BVC DEE LINK EXKRH06:38AWR06:150:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,59272 Status
12414JAMMU AII EXPKRH06:51AWR07:130:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12414 Status
25014CORBET PRK LINKKRH07:24AWR07:520:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,25014 Status
15014RANIKHET EXPKRH07:25AWR07:460:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15014 Status
54792BNW MTJ PASSKRH08:03AWR09:051:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54792 Status
79701JP HSR PASSPSL08:44GAL08:500:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED79701 Status
19416SVDK ADI EXPKRH09:01AWR09:240:23TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19416 Status
19264DEE PORBNDR EXPKRH10:41AWR11:020:21M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19264 Status
04806KRH AWR SPLKRH13:40AWR14:100:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED04806 Status
14321BE BHUJ EXPKRH14:30AWR14:520:22M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14321 Status
14311ALA HAZRAT EXPKRH14:30AWR14:520:22TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14311 Status
19580DEE RJT EXPKRH15:34AWR15:540:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,19580 Status
19566UTTARANCHAL EXPKRH15:56AWR16:180:22SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19566 Status
54791MTJ BNW PASSPSL16:50GAL16:570:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54791 Status
12916ASHRAM EXPRESSKRH17:42AWR18:050:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12916 Status
79702HSR JP PASSKRH18:39AWR19:080:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED79702 Status
14659RUNICHA EXPRESSKRH20:29AWR20:520:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14659 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
680/2021-22 22-01-2022
Chennai
Change in Pattern of Train Services

North Central Railway has advised Change in pattern of train services due to the derailment of a goods train in Bhuteshwar – Vrindaban Road section in Mathura Jn – Palwal Route over Agra Division of North Central Railway, as under :-

Cancellation of Trains

Train No. 12642 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Kanniyakumari Bi Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Hazrat Nizamuddin at 05.20 hrs o­n 22.01.22 is fully cancelled.

Diversion of Trains

1.Train No.22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Thiruvananthapuram Weekly superfast Express that left Hazrat Nizamuddin at 22.15 hrs o­n 21st January 2022 is diverted via Chata – New Delhi – Delhi – Rewari – Alwar and Jaipur to Thiruvananthapuram

2.Train No. 12615 Dr MGR Chennai Central – New Delhi Grand Trunk Express that left Dr MGR Chennai Central at 18.50 hrs o­n 20th January 2022 has been diverted to run via Jhansi – Agra Cantonment, - Etmadpur – Mitawal – Ghaziabad to New Delhi

3.Train No. 12621 Dr MGR Chennai Central – New Delhi Tamil Nadu Express that left Dr MGR Chennai Central at 22.00 hrs o­n 20th January 2022 has been diverted to run via Jhansi – Agra Cantonment, - Etmadpur – Mitawal – Ghaziabad to New Delhi

4.Train No. 12626 New Delhi – Thiruvananthapuram Kerala Express that left New Delhi at 20.10 hrs o­n 21st January 2022 has been diverted to run via Palwal – Rundhi – New Delhi – Ghaziabad -  Mitawal – Etmadpur – Agra Cantonment to Thiruvananthapuram

5.Train No. 12618 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Mangala Express that left Hazrat Nizamuddin at 05.40 hrs o­n 22nd January 2022 has been diverted to run via  Ghaziabad -  Mitawal – Etmadpur – Agra Cantonment to Ernakulam

6.Train No. 12431 Thiruvananthapuram – Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express that left Thiruvananthapuram at 19.15 hrs o­n 20th January 2022 has been diverted to run via Ratlam – Chanderiya to Nizamuddin

7.Train No. 12433 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani  Express that left Dr MGR Chennai Central at 06.05 hrs o­n 21st January 2022 has been diverted to run via Agra Cantonment - Etmadpur – Mitawal – Ghaziabad to Nizamuddin

8.Train No. 12269 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express that left Dr MGR Chennai Central at 06.35 hrs o­n 21st January 2022 has been diverted to run via Agra Cantonment - Etmadpur – Mitawal – Ghaziabad to Nizamuddin


 B.Guganesan

                                                                                    Chief Public Relations Officer





2
611/2021-22 15-12-2021
Chennai
RESTORATION OF TRAIN SERVICES


Railway Board has approved  the restoration of the following Unreserved Daily Express trains will run as detailed below.

Train No. 16731 / 16732 Palakkad Jn – Tiruchendur – Palakkad Jn Unreserved Daily Express  trains

Train No. 16732 Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn Unreserved Daily Express will leave Tiruchendur at 12.05 hrs o­n and from 16th December, 2021 and reach Palakkad Jn at 22.30 hrs, the same day.

In return direction, Train No. 16731 Palakkad Jn – Tiruchendur Unreserved Daily Express will leave Palakkad Jn at 04.55 hrs o­n and from 17th December, 2021 and reach Tiruchendur at 15.45 hrs, the same day.

Coach Composition:  Eight General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake vans

The details of timings and stoppages Train No. 16731 / 16732 Palakkad Jn – Tiruchendur – Palakkad Jn Unreserved Daily Express  trains  are as follows: (Timings in hours)

Train No. 16731 Palakkad Jn – Tiruchendur Daily Express

Station

Train No. 16732 Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn Daily Express

04.55

(departure)

Palakkad Jn

(arrival)

22.30

05.06

05.08

Palakkad Town

21.54

21.55

05.19

05.20

Pudunagaram

21.39

21.40

05.34

05.35

Kollengode

21.27

21.28

05.44

05.45

Muthalamada

21.17

21.18

05.56

05.57

Minatchipuram

21.06

21.07

06.30

06:40

Pollachi Jn

20:40

20.50

06:54

06:55

Gomangalam

19:54

19:55

07:08

07:10

Udumalaipettai

19:38

19:40

08:10

08:15

Palani

19:00

19:05

08:38

08:40

Oddanchatram

18:23

18:25

09:15

09:20

Dindigul

17:55

18:00

09:32

09:33

Ambaturai

17:14

17:15

09:40

09:42

Kodaikkanal Road

16:58

17:00

09:59

10:00

Sholavandan

16:44

16:45

10:20

10:25

Madurai Jn

16:20

16:25

10:39

10:40

Tiruparankundram

15:59

16:00

10:54

10:55

Tirumangalam

15:44

15:45

11:13

11:15

Virudunagar Jn

15:18

15:20

11:36

11:38

Satur

14:56

14:58

11:58

12:00

Kovilpatti

14:33

14:35

12:24

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit