For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








19 Trains from (KRCD)KHARWA CHANDA to (MVJ)MAVLI JN


Address: Kharwa Chanda Railway Station, Rajasthan 313015, India

Station Code: KRCD

Station Name: KHARWA CHANDA

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 1

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Mavli Railway Station, Mavli, Rajasthan 313203, India

Station Code: MVJ

Station Name: MAVLI JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 171

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12316ANANYA EXPRESSUDZ00:20MVJ00:580:38M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12316 Status
19601UDZ NJP EXPUDZ00:20MVJ00:590:39SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19601 Status
19328UDZ RATLAM EXPUDZ01:15MVJ01:540:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED19328 Status
12991UDZ JP EXPUDZ06:00MVJ06:430:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,CC,2S,GN,12991 Status
59604UDZ MDJN PASSUDZ09:30MVJ10:250:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59604 Status
19669PPTA HUMSAFARUDZ12:45MVJ13:200:35W3A19669 Status
19609UDZ HW EXPUDZ13:05MVJ13:450:40M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19609 Status
59836UDZ MDS PASSUDZ14:25MVJ15:230:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59836 Status
09722UDZ JP SF T SPLUDZ15:05MVJ15:470:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,09722 Status
19709KAVI GURU EXPUDZ16:05MVJ16:450:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,19709 Status
12982CHETAK EXPUDZ17:00MVJ17:380:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12982 Status
12964MEWAR EXPRESSUDZ18:15MVJ18:550:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12964 Status
59606UDZ COR PASUDZ19:30MVJ20:200:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59606 Status
19660UDZ SHM EXPUDZ20:00MVJ20:500:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,19660 Status
19330VIRBHUMI COR EXPUDZ20:35MVJ21:150:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19330 Status
22902UDZ BDTS SUPUDZ21:10MVJ21:500:40W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22902 Status
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXPUDZ21:10MVJ21:500:40TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12996 Status
19666UDZ KURJ EXPUDZ22:20MVJ23:050:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19666 Status
22985RAJ HUMSAFAR EXPUDZ23:30MVJ00:080:38SA3A22985 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No 2022/0429-04-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN WEEKLY SUPERFAST SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRAL – KANPUR ANWARGANJ, BANDRA TERMINUS – UDAIPUR & UDHNA - REWA

WR Press Release No. 2022/04Mumbai, 29thApril, 2022

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN WEEKLY SUPERFAST SUMMER

SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEENMUMBAI CENTRAL – KANPUR ANWARGANJ, BANDRA TERMINUS – UDAIPUR &

UDHNA - REWA

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run Superfast Summer Special trains between Mumbai Central - Kanpur Anwarganj ,Bandra Terminus – Udaipur and Udhna - Rewa.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the special trains are as under:

1) Train No. 09185/09186 Mumbai Central – Kanpur AnwarganjSuperfast Special (Weekly) [12 Trips]

Train No. 09185 Mumbai Central - Kanpur Anwarganj Superfast Special will leave Mumbai Central o­n Saturday at 11.05 hrs & will reach Kanpur Anwarganj at 15.35 hrs the next day. This train will run from 7th May, 2022 till 11th June 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09186 Kanpur Anwarganj - Mumbai Central Superfast Special will depart from Kanpur Anwarganj o­n Sunday at 18.40 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 22.30 hrs the next day. This train will run from 8th May, 2022 till 12th June 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Gangapur City, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura, Mathura Cant, Hathras City, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kannauj and Bilhaur stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

2) Train No. 09067/09068 Bandra Terminus - UdaipurSuperfast Special (Weekly) [14 Trips]

Train No. 09067 Bandra Terminus - Udaipur Superfast Special will leave Bandra Terminus o­n Monday at 23.25 hrs & will reach Udaipur at 14.55 hrs the next day. This train will run from 2nd May, 2022 till 13th June 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09068 Udaipur - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special will depart from Udaipur o­n Tuesday at 21.15 hrs & will arrive Bandra Terminus at 13.25 hrs the next day. This train will run from 3rd May, 2022 till 14th June 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Mandasor, Nimach, Chittaurgarh, Fatehnagar, Mavli and Rana Pratap Nagar stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

3) Train No. 09045/09046 Udhna - RewaSuperfast Special (Weekly) [14 Trips]

Train No. 09045 Udhna - Rewa Superfast Special will leave Udhna o­n Friday at 08.35 hrs & will reach Rewa at 03.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 6thMay, 2022 till 17th June 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09046 Rewa - Udhna Superfast Special will depart from Rewa o­n Saturday at 06.50 hrs & will arrive Udhna at 23.55 hrs the same day. This train will run from 7thMay, 2022 till 18th June 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Nandurbar,Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi, Pipariya, Narsinghpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Maihar and Satna stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 09067 and 09045 will open from 30thApril, 2022 and the booking of Train No. 09185 will open from 2nd May 2022 at PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run o­n special fare.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

**********





2
02-04-2021
RUNNING OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN SHALIMAR AND UDAIPUR CITY

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RUNNING OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN

SHALIMAR AND UDAIPUR CITY

 

Kolkata, 2nd April, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers,it has been decided to run Weekly Special Train between Shalimar and Udaipur City w.e.f. 11.04.2021 from Shalimar and w.e.f. 10.04.2021 from Udaipur City till further advice.

 

09659 Shalimar-Udaipur City Special leaving Shalimar every Sunday at 20.20 hrs will arrive Udaipur City at 05.40 hrs o­n Tuesday. In the opposite direction, 09660 Udaipur City-Shalimar Special leaving Udaipur City every Saturday at 01.00 hrs will arrive Shalimar at 09.30 hrs o­n Sunday.

The train with o­ne AC 2-Tier, three AC 3-Tier, seven Sleeper Class and four General Second Class coaches will have stoppages at Santragachi, Kharagpur, Tatanagar, Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Raigarh, Champa, Bilaspur, Pendra Road, Anuppur, Shahdol, Katni Murwara, Damoh, Saugor, Bina Malkhedi, Guna, Baran, Kota, Chanderiya, Mavli and Ranapratapnagar between Shalimar Udaipur City.

Passengers are requested to strictly follow all the safety protocols before and during journey in the wake of COVID-19 Pandemic.

 

 

 

.........

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit