For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








17 Trains from (KKP)KOT KAPURA to (BTI)BHATINDA JN


Address: Kot Kapura Railway Junction, Kot Kapura, Punjab 151204, India

Station Code: KKP

Station Name: KOT KAPURA

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 185

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bathinda Railway Sation, Bathinda, Punjab 151001, India

Station Code: BTI

Station Name: BHATINDA JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 439

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22896FZR DURG ANTYODAYA EXPFDK00:47BTI02:001:13TUUNRESERVED22896 Status
14732FKA DLI EXPKKP03:45BTI04:501:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,14732 Status
12048FZR NDLS SHTBDIKKP04:44BTI05:330:49M,F1A,CC,12048 Status
74986FKA BTI DMUKKP04:54BTI05:500:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74986 Status
14626DEE INTERCITYKKP05:10BTI06:101:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14626 Status
19024FZR MMCT JANTAKKP05:45BTI06:471:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,19024 Status
19108JANMABHOOMI EXPFDK06:28BTI08:001:32M2A,3A,SL,GN,19108 Status
54562FZR BTI PASSKKP07:46BTI09:051:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54562 Status
19226JAT BTI EXPKKP08:22BTI09:451:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19226 Status
54783FKA RE PASSKKP10:53BTI12:101:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54783 Status
54642FZR DLI PASSKKP12:20BTI13:551:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54642 Status
54046FZR JIND PASSKKP15:30BTI16:451:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54046 Status
19224JAT ADI EXPRESSKKP17:14BTI18:301:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19224 Status
74988FKA BTI DMUKKP18:12BTI19:301:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74988 Status
54564FZR BTI PASSKKP18:41BTI20:001:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54564 Status
19612ASR AJMER EXPKKP20:34BTI22:151:41TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19612 Status
12138PUNJAB MAILKKP22:25BTI23:251:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12138 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
23-03-2020
Press Release : CLOSURE OF UNRESERVED TICKETING SYSTEM AND RELAXATION OF REFUND RULES FOR RESERVED TICKETS IN VIEW OF CANCELLATION OF ALL TRAINS UPTO 31.3.2020

                                    

CLOSURE OF UNRESERVED TICKETING SYSTEM AND RELAXATION OF REFUND RULES FOR RESERVED TICKETS IN VIEW OF CANCELLATION OF ALL TRAINS UPTO 31.3.2020

Kolkata, March 23, 2020:

 

In view of total cancellation of all train services upto 31.03.2020 in the wake of COVID-19, all facilities for unreserved tickets including UTS counters, ATVMs, UTS o­n mobile, JTBS etc will remain suspended. In case of reserved or PRS tickets the facilities for refund have been extended up to 90 days from the date of journey for all cancelled trains upto 21.06.2020. For other cases the date for obtaining TDR or Ticket Deposit Receipt is extended upto 30 days and that for claiming refunds against TDR upto 60 days. Passengers are requested not to crowd the counters but avail of the extended dates for refund.

 






2
605/2019-20 23-03-2020
Chennai
CANCELLATION OF TRAINS ON SUNDAY 22ND MARCH 2020


The details of the EMU services cancelled in view of the fact that demand for travel will be reduced o­n account of Janata Curfew i.e., 07:00 AM to 09:00 PM o­n 22-03-2020 (Sunday)are given below: Also in order to cater to the essential travel requirements minimum number of passenger specials are being run. The same is also detailed below:

EMU TRAIN SERVICES FULLY CANCELLED ON 22.03.2020:

EMU trains running between

vMoore Market Complex - Arakkonam,

vMoore Market Complex - Gummidipundi,

vChennai Beach - Chengalpattu,

vChennai Beach - Velachery stations

are fully cancelled o­n 22.03.2020.

In lieu of cancelled EMU trains, passengers specials will be operated for every o­ne hour from 06:00 hrs to 11:00 hrs & 18:00 hrs to 22:00 hrs between:

vChennai Beach- Chengalpattu,

vMoore Market Complex - Arakkonam,

vMoore Market Complex - Gummidipundi stations.

Note: NO PASSENGER SPECIALS will be operated in Chennai Beach - Velachery MRTS section o­n 22.03.2020

MEMU TRAIN SERVICES FULLY CANCELLED o­n 22.03.2020

MEMU Trains running between

vMoore Market Complex - Sullurupeta/ Nellore,

vVellore Cantonment/ Arakkonam - Chennai Beach / Melmaruvathur / Villupuram,

vMoore Market Complex - Arakkonam - Tirupathy,

vTambaram - Villupuram,

vArakkonam – Katpadi / Vellore Cantonment,

vArakkonam – Cuddapah,

vBittragunta – Moore market Complex - Gudur.


                                                                                                                                                            Follow us         

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit