For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








11 Trains from (HDN)HAIDARNAGAR to (DOS)DEHRI ON SONE


Address: Haidar Nagar, Jharkhand 822115, India

Station Code: HDN

Station Name: HAIDARNAGAR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 89

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Dehri On Sone Railway Station, Dehri, Bihar, India

Station Code: DOS

Station Name: DEHRI ON SONE

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 349

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13347PALAMOU EXPRESSHDN00:14DOS01:251:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13347 Status
53347GMO PNBE LNKHDN00:16DOS01:251:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53347 Status
23347SGRL PNBE LNK EXHDN00:17DOS01:201:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,23347 Status
18611RNC BSB EXPRESSHDN04:18DOS05:471:29M,TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN,18611 Status
18311SBP BSB EXPRESSHDN04:18DOS05:471:29W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18311 Status
18631RNC GARIBNWAZ EXHDN04:25DOS05:451:20TH3A,SL,GN,18631 Status
53611BRWD DOS PASSHDN08:13DOS10:452:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53611 Status
53525BRKA BSB PASSHDN11:09DOS12:361:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53525 Status
53357BRKA DOS PASSHDN13:24DOS15:502:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53357 Status
53349BRWD DOS PASSHDN20:14DOS22:452:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53349 Status
12877RNC GARIB RATHJPL23:07DOS00:030:56M,TU,F3A12877 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0108-01-2021
Mumbai
WR TO RUN 4 PAIRS OF ADDITIONAL SPL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA (T)- AHMEDABAD, BANDRA (T)- HARIDWAR, OKHA- DEHRADUN & AHMEDABAD- YOG NAGRI RISHIKESH

WR Press Release No. 2021/1                                

Mumbai, 8th January, 2021

WR TO RUN 4 PAIRS OF ADDITIONAL SPL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA (T)- AHMEDABAD, BANDRA (T)- HARIDWAR, OKHA- DEHRADUN & AHMEDABAD- YOG NAGRI RISHIKESH

For the convenience of passengers and with a view of to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 4 pairs of additional special trains between Bandra (T)-Ahmedabad, Bandra (T)-Haridwar, Okha-Dehradun & Ahmedabad-Yog Nagari Rishikesh.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the above special trains will run till further notice. Details of these special trains are as under:

1). Train No. 09029/09030  Bandra (T) – Ahmedabad Lokshakti Express Superfast  Special         

Train No. 09029 Bandra Terminus – Ahmedabad Superfast Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 19.40 hrs w.e.f. Sunday, 10th January, 2021and will reach Ahmedabad at 04.20 hrs. the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09030  Ahmedabad - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special train will depart from Ahmedabad at 20.45 hrs w.e.f. Wednesday, 13th January, 2021 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 05.25 hrs. the next day. The train will halt at Andheri, Borivali, Palghar, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand and Maninagar stations in both directions. Train No.09029 will have additional halt at Virar, Boisar, Dahanu Rd, Umargam Rd, and Bilimora stations. Train No.09030 will have additional halt at Mahemadavad Kheda Rd, Nadiad and Kosamba stations. The train will have Ist AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

2). Train No.09019/09020 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Dehradun Express Special Train

 Train No. 09019 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus w.e.f. Monday, 11th January, 2021 at 00.05 hrs and will reach Haridwar at 08.20 hrs. the next day. Train No. 09020 Haridwar – Bandra Terminus Special train will depart from Haridwar w.e.f. Tuesday, 12thJanuary, 2021 at 13.30 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 22.05 hrs. the next day. The train will halt at Borivali, Palghar, Vapi, Valsad, Bilimora, Navsari, Surat, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Miyagam Karjan, Vadodara, Samlaya Jn, Derol, Godhra, Sant Rd, Piplod Jn, Limkheda, Dahod, Bordi, Anas, Meghnagar, Thandla Rd, Panch Piplia, Bamnia, Bhairongarh,Ratlam, Bangod, Runkhera, Khachrod, Nagda, Vikramgarh Alot, Chaumahla, Shamgarh, Bhawani Mandi, Ramganj Mandi, Dakaniya Talav, Kota, Lakheri, Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi, Sawai Madhopur, Malarna, Narayanpur Tatwara, Gangapur City, Shri Mahabirji, Hindaun City, Fateh Singhpura, Bayana Jn, Bharatpur Jn, Mathura Jn, Kosi Kalan, Faridabad, H. Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Tapri Jn, Roorkee and Jwalapur stations in both directions. Train No.09019 will have additional halt at Vasai Rd, Dahanu Rd, Mangal Mahudi,Bildi and Morwani stations. The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

3). Train No.09031/09032 Ahmedabad – Yog Nagari RishikeshYoga Special

Train No. 09031 Ahmedabad – Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special train will depart from Ahmedabad w.e.f. Monday, 11th January, 2021 at 10.55 hrs and will reach Yog Nagari Rishikesh at 12.30 hrs. the next day. Train No. 09032 Yog Nagari Rishikesh – Ahmedabad Special train will depart from Yog Nagari Rishikesh w.e.f. Tuesday, 12th January, 2021 at 14.50 hrs and arrive Ahmedabad at 15.40 hrs. the next day. The train will halt at Sabarmati BG, Gandhinagar Capital, Kalol, Mahesana, Unjha, Palanpur, Abu Rd, Pindwara, Jawai Bandh, Falna, Rani, Marwar Jn, Sojat Rd, Haripur, Beawar, Ajmer, Kishangarh, Phulera, Jaipur, Gandhinagar Jaipur, Bandikui, Alwar, Khairthal, Rewari, Pataudi Rd, Gurgaon, Delhi Cantt, Delhi, Delhi Shahdara, Ghaziabad, Naya Ghaziabad, Modinagar, Meerut City, Meerut Cantt, Sakhoti Tanda, Katauli, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Tapri, Roorkee and Haridwar stations in both directions. The train will have IstAC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

4). Train No.09565/09566 Okha – Dehradun (Weekly) Uttaranchal Express  

Train No.09565 Okha-Dehradun Special train will depart from Okha every Friday w.e.f. 15thJanuary, 2021 at 10.00 hrs and will reach Dehradun at 19.45 hrs. the next day. Train No. 09566 Dehradun-Okha Special train will depart from Dehradun every Sunday w.e.f. 17th January, 2021 at 05.50 hrs and arrive Okha at 14.00 hrs. the next day. The train will halt at Dwarka, Khambhaliya, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Mahesana, Unjha, Siddhapur, Palanpur, Abu Rd, Falna, Beawar, Ajmer, Jaipur, Alwar, Khairthal, Rewari, Gurgaon, Delhi Cantt, Delhi S.Rohilla, New Delhi, Ghaziabad, Modinagar, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Tapri, Roorkee and Haridwar stations in both directions. The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

The booking for Train No. 09029 & 09019 will open from9th January, 2021,Train No. 09030 & 09031 will open from 10thJanuary, 2021 and Train No. 09565 will open from 11th Jan, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website.All above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

*********

 

 





2
13-11-2020
Press Release:FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN HOWRAH & DEHRADUN AND BHAGALPUR & ANAND VIHAR



FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN HOWRAH & DEHRADUN AND BHAGALPUR & ANAND VIHAR 

Kolkata, 13th November 2020

To clear the extra rush of passengers during this festive season, Railways will run fully reserved Festival Special Trains between Howrah & Dehradun and Anand Vihar  & Bhagalpur.
04310 Dehradun-Howrah Festival Special will leave Dehradun at 22:10 hrs. o­n 13.11.2020, 14.11.2020, 17.11.2020 & 18.11.2020 to reach Howrah at 05:30 hrs. o­n the third day and 04309 Howrah-Dehradun Festival Special will leave Howrah at 13:00 hrs. o­n 15.11.2020, 16.11.2020, 19.11.2020 & 20.11.2020 to reach Dehradun at 18:05 hrs. o­n the next day.
04496 Anand Vihar-Bhagalpur Superfast Festival Special will leave Anand Vihar at 16:55 hrs. o­n 17.11.2020 to reach Bhagalpur at 11:00 hrs. o­n the next day and 04495 Bhagalpur-Anand Vihar Festival Special will leave Bhagalpur at 13:30 hrs. o­n 18.11.2020 to reach Anand Vihar at 08:20 hrs. o­n the next day.
The fare applicable for these festival Special services shall be that of applicable for special trains.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit