For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (DEC)DELHI CANTT to (BKI)BANDIKUI JN


Address: Delhi Cantonment, New Delhi, Delhi 110010, India

Station Code: DEC

Station Name: DELHI CANTT

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 411

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bandikui Junction Railway Station, SH 25, Bandikui, Rajasthan 303313, India

Station Code: BKI

Station Name: BANDIKUI JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 295

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19610HW UDZ EXPDEC02:10BKI05:032:53TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19610 Status
12414JAMMU AII EXPDEC04:57BKI08:113:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12414 Status
15014RANIKHET EXPDEC05:14BKI08:433:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15014 Status
25014CORBET PRK LINKDEC05:15BKI09:053:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,25014 Status
12015AJMER SHTBDIDEC06:35BKI09:242:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12015 Status
19264DEE PORBNDR EXPDEC08:37BKI11:503:13M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19264 Status
59272BVC DEE LINK EXDEC09:42BKI05:154:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,59272 Status
14321BE BHUJ EXPDEC12:24BKI15:503:26M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14321 Status
14311ALA HAZRAT EXPDEC12:24BKI15:503:26TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14311 Status
19580DEE RJT EXPDEC13:29BKI16:383:09F2A,3A,SL,GN,19580 Status
19270PBR EXPRESSDEC13:39BKI16:382:59M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19270 Status
12916ASHRAM EXPRESSDEC15:50BKI18:583:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12916 Status
14659RUNICHA EXPRESSDEC18:09BKI21:573:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14659 Status
12461MANDOR EXPRESSDEC21:50BKI00:593:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12461 Status
19032YOGA EXPRESSDEC23:00BKI02:183:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19032 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
03-08-2021
PRESS RELEASE: Arun Arora appointed as GM Eastern Rly

  

Arun Arora appointed as GM Eastern Rly

Appointment Committee of the Cabinet have approved the appointment ofArun Arora as General Manager Eastern Rly. He is the topper of IRSME 1984 batch. Prior to this appointment, he was posted as Additional Member(AM) / Rly Board since October 2020 and was handling the important work charges of AM/Environment & AM/Mechanical Engineering. During his distinguished career spanning over 35 years, he has successfully handled many important & challenging assignments which include Principal Chief Mechanical Engineer/ Northern Railway the largest zone of IR & Divisional Railway Manager/ Delhi, the biggest division of IR. In addition, some other diverse key assignments include Chief Rolling Stock Engineer/ Operations & Freight/ N.Rly, CVO/DFCCIL, Director Mechanical Engineering/ Freight/Rly Board, Chief Public Relations Officer/N.Rly & Deputy Secretary in Ministry ofSteel & Mines.

Arun Arora is an alumnus of Premier institutions-IIT Delhi, SCRA & University of Queensland. He holds Bachelor’s degrees in Mechanical and Production Engineering and has done MBA from University of Queensland, Australia. He has been decorated twice with National Railway Award for outstanding contribution to railway working, which is a rare honour as normally it is awarded o­nly o­nce during the entire career of any Railway man.

He played a key role as DRM/Delhi in launching India’s Fastest conventional Train Gatiman Express (max. speed of 160 Kmph ) between Delhi and Agra during 2016. Later a he played a pivotal role in introduction of the First Vande Bharat Exp between New Delhi and Varanasi during Feb 2019 & 2nd Vande Bharat Exp. between New Delhi and Katra during October 2019 during his tenure as Principal Chief Mechanical Engineer/N.Rly. This ushered a new era of high speed travelwith the introduction of first two high speed 160 kmph fit Fastest Train sets ofIndia. He was closely associated with the Mission 800 MT embarked and successfully executed by IR during 2005 by leveraging high axle load and high speed wagon designs introduced during his tenure as Director Mechanical Engineering/Freight in Rly Board. He assisted the High Level Committee o­n Disaster Management constituted by the Govt in 2002-2003 in formulating the action plan for strengthening of IR’s disaster management capability, which has been successfully implemented.

During the unfortunate Covid pandemic outbreak in 2020, as Principal Chief Mechanical Engineer/N.Rly, he spearheaded the challenge of finalising isolation coach design and thereafter modifying conventional coaches as isolation coaches. To address severe shortage of PPE kits for doctors, paramedics & railway frontline staff, N.Rly workshops finalized the design and process for fabrication of PPE kits and obtained DRDO approval under his leadership. NR workshops fabricated lacs of PPE kits during the lockdown. The NR design & fabrication process were followed over IR.

He has an extensive exposure to developed railway systems in the world - Germany DB Rly, SNCF French Railway, Italian Railways & US Rail Roads. He had also been deputed for senior management leadership programs to Bocconi Business School, Italy and Tepper Business School of Carnegie Melon University, USA.

He had the distinction of being the youngest Secretary General of Federation ofRly Officers Associations representing all Group ‘A’ Railway officers for almost 5 years. He excelled in almost all racket games during college and later during railway service winning a no. of awards in various championships-Squash, Badminton, Tennis, Billiards & Snooker at Railways and State level. He was the recipient of Roll of Honour while passing out from Prestigious stream of SCRA as the Topper of his batch besides being adjudged as the Best All Rounder & Best Sportsman bagging prestigious P.N.Kaul & V.K.Jolly Shields.

He is recognized over IR as a tough and focused administrator who walks the talk and delivers successfully. He has been chosen to lead the Eastern Railway a prestigious & historic zonal railway of IR.

.






2
2021/07/4531-07-2021
Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti, takes over as General Manager, Central Railway

Central Railway
Press Release
 
Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti, takes over as General Manager, Central Railway
 
Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti has taken over as General Manager, Central Railway from 30.07.2021. Prior to joining as General Manager, he was Chief Administrative Officer (Construction), Northern Railway. He is a 1984 batch Indian Railway Service of Engineers (IRSE) officer with Master of Engineering (Structures) from IIT Roorkee (erstwhile University of Roorkee). 
 
Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti has varied experience in Railways. He joined the Central Railway and worked in various capacities over Nagpur, Jabalpur (Now o­n West Central Railway) and Bhusaval divisions and Central Railway headquarters from 1988 to 2001. He has also worked as Officer o­n Special Duty to Member Engineering, Railway Board, Chief Engineer (Construction), Northern Railway, Executive Director (Track Machines), Railway Board and Principal Chief Engineer of North Central Railway.
 
He has played a key role in planning for development of New Delhi station as a world class station including commercial development of land and air space and development of Public Private Partnership model. He has also planned and constructed a new directional terminal in Delhi at Anand Vihar to decongest Delhi and development of the iconic second entry to New Delhi station. As a Chief Administrative Officer (Construction), Chief Engineer (Construction) he has executed several infrastructural projects of new lines, doubling, yard remodelling & important bridges.

He was also part of the team in formulating policy o­n safety, maintenance, rehabilitation and upgradation of permanent way, policy o­n operation of higher axle loads and higher speeds o­n track as Executive Director Civil Engineering (Planning), Railway Board. As member of committee o­n Track Maintenance Criteria, he was instrumental in developing an objective policy o­n objective maintenance criteria for track maintenance based o­n electronic track measurements to make the track maintenance regime efficient and effective. He has extensively worked in mechanisation and automation of track maintenance and was instrumental in laying a comprehensive Master Plan for complete mechanisation of track maintenance o­n Indian Railways. As Divisional Railway Manager, Lucknow, he dealt with several challenges related to passenger and freight operations and infrastructure upgradation o­n Lucknow Division. 
He has training in Strategic Management Indian School of Business, Hyderabad, Executive Leadership Programme from Bocconi School of Management, Milan, Italy, Advanced Leadership and Strategic Management Programme from Carnegie Mellon University, USA and Contactless Track Recording in USA. He has travelled to USA, Germany, UK, Switzerland, Austria, Italy, Hongkong, Japan, China o­n various official assignments.
--- ---
Date: July 31, 2021
PR No.2021/07/45
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit