For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (CDG)CHANDIGARH to (SOL)SOLAN


Address: Chandigarh Railway Station, Manimajra, Chandigarh, 160102, India

Station Code: CDG

Station Name: CHANDIGARH

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 288

Station Traffic: High

Address: Solan Railway Station, Solan, Himachal Pradesh 173212, India

Station Code: SOL

Station Name: SOLAN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 37

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
52457KLK SML PASSKLK03:30SOL06:072:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,GN,52457 Status
12311HWH DLI KLK MAILCDG03:55KLK04:350:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12311 Status
14888BARMER KLK EXPCDG05:18KLK05:550:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,14888 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPCDG05:20KLK05:550:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
52453KALKA SIMLA EXPKLK06:20SOL08:432:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,2S,GN,52453 Status
14504SVDK KLK EXPCDG07:00KLK07:350:35W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14504 Status
14095HIMALYAN QUEENCDG10:31KLK11:100:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14095 Status
12011KALKA SHTBDICDG11:13KLK11:450:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12011 Status
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXPCDG11:42KLK12:200:38TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22455 Status
52455HIMALYAN QUEENKLK12:10SOL14:392:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC52455 Status
22925UMB KLK LINK EXPCDG16:10KLK16:450:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED22925 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSCDG16:12KLK16:450:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
54531UMB KLK PASSCDG19:35KLK20:150:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54531 Status
12005KALKA SHTBDICDG20:43KLK21:200:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12005 Status
54303DLI KLK PASSCDG22:30KLK23:100:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54303 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/11/4625-11-2021
Temporary Halt at Uruli for Shri Prayagdham Trust Annual Festival

Central Railway

Press Release

Temporary Halt at Uruli for Shri Prayagdham Trust Annual Festival

Central Railway will provide o­ne minute temporary halt for following trains at Uruli station for the benefit of pilgrims of Shri Prayagdham Trust attending annual festival during Makar Sankranti.

1.    12779/12780 Vasco Da Gama -Hazrat Nizamuddin-Vasco Da Gama Goa Express from 27.12.2021 to 17.01.2022

2.   12147 Sri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin- Express o­n 18.1.2022

3.    12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin- Sri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Express o­n 07.1.2022

4.    12629 Hazrat Nizamuddin-Yesvantpur Express o­n 14.1.2022 & 19.1.2022

5.    12630 Yesvantpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Express o­n 06.1.2022 & 08.1.2022

6.    22685 Yesvantpur-Chandigarh Sampark Kranti Express o­n 16.01.2022

7.    22686 Chandigarh-Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express o­n 09.1.2022 & 12.1.2022

8.    12129 Pune-Howrah Azad Hind Express o­n 14.01.2022.

9.    12130 Howrah-Pune Azad Hind Express o­n 11.01.2022 & 12.01.2022.

10. 15029 Gorakhpur-Pune Express o­n 07.01.2022

11. 15030 Pune-Gorakhpur Express o­n 15.01.2022.

12.  22845 Hatia-Pune Express o­n 11.01.2022

13.  22846 Pune-Hatia Express o­n 16.01.2022.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: November 25, 2021

PR No. 2021/11/46

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai

 






2
Press Release No. 43325-11-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 433, OPERATION OF REGULAR TRAIN SERVICES, ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE OF TRAIN No. 06567/06568 & TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT URULI

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY             

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 433 Dt: 25.11.2021

I. OPERATION OF REGULAR TRAIN SERVICES

During COVID-19 period it was notified to run Mail/Express Special Trains and Holiday Special Trains with Special fare and different numbers. Now Indian Railways has decided to operate train services with regular (Pre-Covid-19) numbers with effect from 25.11.2021.The details are as under:

Existing Train No.

Regular Train No.

From

To

02692

22692

Hazrat Nizamuddin

KSR Bengaluru

06216

12782

Hazrat Nizamuddin

Mysuru

                                                                   

II. ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE OF TRAIN No. 06567/06568

Train No.06567 / 06568 KSR Bengaluru -  Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special is provided with 1 minute stoppage at Shrirangapattana Station with effect from 27.11.2021 for the convenience of passengers.

1. Train No. 06567 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru MEMU Special will arrive at Shrirangapattana station at 12:29 PM and departs at 12:30 PM.

2.  In the return direction, Train No. 06568 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special will arrive at Shrirangapattana Station at 02:53 PM and departs at 02:54 PM.

II. TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT URULI

The Central Railway has notified for provided o­ne minute temporary stoppage of some trains at Uruli Station for the benefit of pilgrims of Shri Prayagdham Trust attending annual festival during Makar Sankranti.

1. Train No. 12779 Vasco-Da-Gama - Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Express from 27.12.2021 to 17.01.2022. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Uruli Station at 04:59 AM / 05:00 AM.

2. Train No. 12780 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Vasco-Da-Gama Goa Express from 27.12.2021 to 17.01.2022. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Uruli Station at 04:14 PM / 04:15 PM.

3. Train No. 12629 Yesvantpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Sampark Kranti Express o­n 14.01.2022 & 19.01.2022. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Uruli Station at 09:29 AM / 09:30 AM. 

4. Train No. 12630 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Yesvantpur Sampark KrantiExpress o­n 06.01.2022 & 08.01.2022. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Uruli Station at 10:19 AM / 10:20 AM.

5. Train No. 22685 Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Sampark Kranti Express o­n 16.01.2022. Accordingly, this train will arrive/ depart Uruli station at 09:29 AM / 09:30 AM.

6. Train No. 22686 Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express o­n 09.01.2022 & 12.01.2022. Accordingly, this train will arrive/ depart Uruli station at 10:19 AM / 10:20 AM.                                                              

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi





COMMENTS

1
J.N.Bhatia- Sun Jun 23 13:58 2019
Is there any train from Kalka to Solan

2
J.N.Bhatia- Sun Jun 23 13:58 2019
Is there any train from Kalka to Solan

3
J.N.Bhatia- Sun Jun 23 13:58 2019
Is there any train from Kalka to Solan


Add Comment






Submit