For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








14 Trains from (BSB)VARANASI JN to (DLR)DULLAHAPUR


Address: Varanasi Junction Railway Station, Chaukaghat, Railwayganj Colony, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh 221002, India

Station Code: BSB

Station Name: VARANASI JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 784

Station Traffic: High

Address: Uttar Pradesh 275202, India

Station Code: DLR

Station Name: DULLAHAPUR

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 161

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15003CHAURICHAURAEXPBSB00:35DLR01:561:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15003 Status
15104GKP INTERCITYBSB05:45DLR07:041:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,15104 Status
14006LICHCHAVI EXPBSB06:20DLR07:291:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14006 Status
55122MUV BTT PASSBSB07:30DLR09:281:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55122 Status
75106ALY MAU DMUBSB09:40DLR11:422:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED75106 Status
55120BCY GKP PASSBCY11:25DLR12:541:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55120 Status
15017GORAKHPUR EXPBSB13:10DLR14:531:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15017 Status
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPBSB13:20DLR14:531:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11039 Status
75114BCY BTT DEMUBCY13:50DLR16:092:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED75114 Status
18201DURG NTV EXPBSB14:45DLR15:410:56W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18201 Status
15007BCY LJN EXPRESSBCY17:00DLR18:211:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15007 Status
55136BCY AMH PASSBCY18:10DLR19:541:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55136 Status
15112CPR INTERCITYBCY18:35DLR19:441:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,15112 Status
55150BCY GKP PASSBCY23:55DLR01:311:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55150 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
15-05-2021
SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY MOVES OXYGEN EXPRESS TRAINS TO 15 PLACES COVERING 8 STATES AND UNION TERRITORIES

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY MOVES OXYGEN EXPRESS TRAINS TO 15 PLACES COVERING 8 STATES AND UNION TERRITORIES

Kolkata, 15th May, 2021.

South Eastern Railway is relentlessly moving Oxygen Express trains towards the requesting states since 23rd April, 2021. Continuous transportation of Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) during this pandemic is bringing relief to the Covid affected patients.

 

So far, South Eastern Railway has sent Oxygen Express Trains towards the states and Union Territories of Uttar Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh, Haryana, Karnataka, Uttarakhand, Telangana, Tamil Nadu and Delhi. The destinations covered by these trains include Lucknow, Varanasi, Kanpur, Bareilly, Moradabad, Bhopal, Jabalpur, Sagar, Secunderabad, Dehradun, Faridabad, Okhla, Bengaluru, Tiruvallur and Chennai.

 

Till date, South Eastern Railway has run 63 Oxygen Express trains carrying total 3828 tonnes of Liquid Medical Oxygen in 287 tankers. These trains have originated from Bokaro Steel City, Rourkela and Tatanagar in SER’s jurisdiction. Today morning, o­ne Oxygen Express train originated from Tatanagar towards Chennai carrying 40 tonnes of LMO in two 20 ft containers. Another Oxygen Express Train started from Bokaro Steel City today towards Bareilly carrying 32 tonnes of LMO in two Tankers.

 

The dedicated employees of SER are determined to continue this endeavour by fast transportation of Liquid Medical Oxygen for treatment of Covid patients.

…….

 


 





2
2021/0515-05-2021
Mumbai
CANCELLATION & SHORT TERMINATION OF SOME TRAINS DUE TO CYCLONIC STORM ‘TAUKTAE’

WR/ Press Release 2021/05Mumbai, 15th May, 2021

CANCELLATION & SHORT TERMINATION OF SOME TRAINS DUE TO CYCLONIC STORM ‘TAUKTAE’

In view of the cyclonic warning storm ‘Tauktae’, it has been decided to cancel/short terminate some trains for the safety of passengers and train operations.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, due to the cyclone warning in coastal Gujarat region o­n 17th & 18th May, 2021, some trains will be cancelled/short terminated o­n the dates mentioned below.Details of the same are as follows:

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

(Trains cancelled for 15.05.2021)

1.Train No 09070 Varanasi – Okha

2.Train No 09206 Howrah – Porbandar

3.Train No 06506 Ksr Bengaluru - Gandhidham

(Trains cancelled for 16.05.2021)

1.Train No 09115 Dadar - Bhuj

2.Train No 09455 Bandra Terminus - Bhuj

3.Train No 09003 Bandra Terminus - Bhuj

4.Train No 02945 Mumbai Central – Okha

5.Train No 04321 Bareily – Bhuj

6.Train No 01464 Jabalpur – Somnath

7.Train No 04680 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar

8.Train No 09566 Dehradun – Okha

9.Train No 08401 Puri -Okha

10.Train No 09270 Muzaffarpur – Porbandar

11.Train No 09094 Santragachi – Porbandar

(Trains cancelled for 17.05.2021)

1.Train No 09115 Dadar - Bhuj

2.Train No 09455 Bandra Terminus - Bhuj

3.Train No 02971 Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar Terminus

4.Train No 02972 Bhavnagar- Bandra Terminus

5.Train No 02945 Mumbai Central – Okha

6.Train No 01465 Somnath - Jabalpur

7.Train No 04322 Bhuj - Bareily

8.Train No 02755 Rajkot – Secunderbad

9.Train No 02756 Secunderbad - Rajkot

10.Train No 09456Bhuj -Bandra Terminus

11.Train No 09004 Bhuj -Bandra Terminus

12.Train No 09116 Bhuj - Dadar

13.Train No 04321 Bareily – Bhuj

14.Train No 01466 Jabalpur – Somnath

15.Train No 04678 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Hapa

16.Train No 01192 Pune – Bhuj

17.Train No 09238 Rewa – Rajkot

18.Train No 09240 Bilaspur – Hapa

19.Train No 09572 Bhavnagar – Surendranagar

20.Train No 09513 Rajkot – Veraval

21.Train No 09503 Surendranagar - Bhavnagar

22.Train No 09514 Veraval - Rajkot

(Trains cancelled for 18.05.2021)

1.Train No 09116 Bhuj – Dadar

2.Train No 09456 Bhuj - Bandra Terminus

3.Train No 02946 Okha - Mumbai Central

4.Train No 01463 Somnath - Jabalpur

5.Train No 04312 Bhuj - Bareily

6.Train No 09204 Porbandar – Secunderabad

7.Train No 02941 Bhavnagar – Asansol

8.Train No 06505 Gandhidham -Ksr Bengaluru

9.Train No 04677 Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

10.Train No 09572 Bhavnagar - Surendranagar

11.Train No 09513 Rajkot - Veraval

12.Train No 09503 Surendranagar - Bhavnagar

13.Train No 09514 Veraval - Rajkot

(Trains cancelled for 19.05.2021)

1.Train No 08402 Okha – Puri

2.Train No 01191 Bhuj – Pune

3.Train No 09203 Secunderabad – Porbandar

4.Train No 04679 Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

5.Train No 02946 Okha - Mumbai Central

(Trains cancelled for 20.05.2021)

1.Train No 02942 Asansol - Bhavnagar

(Trains cancelled for 21.05.2021)

1.Train No 09565 Okha – Dehradun

 

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

1.Train No 02974 Puri – Gandhidham of 15.05.2021 will be short terminated at Ahmedabad.

2.Train No 06733 Rameswaram – Okha of 14.05.2021 will be short terminated at Ahmedabad.

3.Train No 06734 Okha -Rameswaram of 18.05.2021 will short originate from Ahmedabad.

4.Train No 06338 Ernakulam – Okha of 14.05.2021 will be short terminated at Ahmedabad.

5.Train No 06337 Okha - Ernakulam of 17.05.2021 will short originate from Ahmedabad.

 

*******






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit