For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








22 Trains from (BRY)BAREILLY to (GD)GONDA JN


Address: Station Road, Civil Lines, Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh 243001, India

Station Code: BRY

Station Name: BAREILLY

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 73

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Gonda Junction Railway Station, Gonda, Uttar Pradesh 271002, India

Station Code: GD

Station Name: GONDA JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 469

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11111GD SUSHASAN EXPBE00:03GD07:407:37W2A,3A,SL,GN,11111 Status
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXPBE01:23GD08:056:42TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19269 Status
12212MFP GARIB RATHBE01:23GD08:056:42W3A12212 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSBE01:47GD09:207:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13020 Status
14674SHAHEED EXPBE01:59GD08:406:41TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14674 Status
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXPBE06:10GD11:455:35F3A,SL,GN,12492 Status
15212JANNAYAK EXPBE06:40GD13:006:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15212 Status
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARANBE06:55GD14:257:30MUNRESERVED15532 Status
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSBE06:55GD13:456:50W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15904 Status
15652LOHIT EXPRESSBE11:40GD17:355:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,15652 Status
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRESBE11:40GD17:355:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,15654 Status
15098AMARNATH EXPBE11:42GD17:355:53TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15098 Status
12588JAMMU GKP EXPBE11:42GD17:355:53SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12588 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPBE12:57GD20:157:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
14618JANSEWA EXPBE17:57GD00:206:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14618 Status
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESSBE19:27GD03:308:03W2A,3A,SL,GN,15656 Status
15006DDN GKP EXPBE22:10GD04:356:25TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15006 Status
15002DDN MFP EXPBE22:10GD04:356:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15002 Status
15280POORABIYA EXPBE22:11GD04:456:34M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15280 Status
15274SATYAGRAH EXPBE22:27GD06:207:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15274 Status
22424ASR GKP JANSADHARAN EXPBE22:53GD04:455:52SUUNRESERVED22424 Status
14604JANSADHARAN EXPBE23:06GD04:455:39WUNRESERVED14604 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.603/2021-2225-11-2021
Secunderabad
Special Train from Kacheguda to Kakinada Town


In order to clear extra rush, South Central Railway will run o­ne way special train from Kacheguda to Kakinada Town as detailed below:

 

Sl. No

Tr No

From - To

Dep.

Arrival

Date of Journey

1

07748

Kacheguda – Kakinada Town

21.00

10.50
(next day)

26.11.2021

 

Enroute, this special train will stop at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Nadikudi, Guntur, Vijayawada, Gudivada, Kaikalur, Akividu, Bhimavaram Town, Bhimavaram Jn, Tanuku, Nidadavolu, Rajahmundry and Samalkot stations.

These special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier and Sleeper Class and Second Seating Coaches.

*These special trains will run as fully reserved service

 





2
WR Press Release No. 2021/11 20-11-2021
MUMBAI
WR EXTENDS THE TRIPS OF MUMBAI CENTRAL – BHAGALPUR SPECIAL TRAIN

                            

WR EXTENDS THE TRIPS OF MUMBAI CENTRAL – BHAGALPUR SPECIAL TRAIN

 

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to extend the trips of Train No. 09185/09186 Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur (Weekly) Special Train o­n Special fare and will be run as fully reserved train.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur, Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of above special train is as under:

·Train No. 09185/09186 Mumbai Central - Bhagalpur (Weekly) Special train [8 trips]

Train No. 09185 Mumbai Central - Bhagalpur (Weekly) Special train will depart from Mumbai Central, every Saturday at 11.05 hrs & will reach Bhagalpur at 10.00 hrs, o­n Monday. This train will run from 27.11.2021 to 18.12.2021.

Similarly, Train No. 09186 Bhagalpur - Mumbai Central (Weekly) Special train will depart from Bhagalpur, every Tuesdayat 05.00 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 07.20 hrs, o­n Thursday. This train will run from 30.11.2021 to 21.12.2021.

Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawaimadhopur, Gangapur City, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kanpur Central, Aishbagh, Barabanki, Gonda, Basti, Gorakhpur, Kaptanganj, Narkatiaganj, Bettiah, Bapudham Motihari, Muzaffarpur, Samastipur Jn, Barauni Jn, Begusarai, Monghyr and Sultanganj stations in both directions.

This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches

The booking of extended trips of Train No. 09185 will open o­n21stNovember, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. This train will run as fully reserved Special Train o­n Special Fare.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

************






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit