For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








27 Trains from (BMKI)BAPUDM MOTIHARI to (SGL)SAGAULI JN


Address: Motihari Railway Station, Motihari, Bihar 845401, India

Station Code: BMKI

Station Name: BAPUDM MOTIHARI

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 185

Station Traffic: High

Address: Sugauli, Bihar, India

Station Code: SGL

Station Name: SAGAULI JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 233

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15051KOAA GKP EXPBMKI02:39SGL02:540:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,15051 Status
75257MFP NKE PASSBMKI03:53SGL04:150:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75257 Status
15268JANSADHARAN EXPBMKI05:21SGL06:000:39TUUNRESERVED15268 Status
13021MITHILA EXPRESSBMKI06:28SGL06:450:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13021 Status
75266RXL MFP PASSSRA06:43CHAH06:510:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75266 Status
19040AVADH EXPRESSBMKI07:25SGL07:440:19TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19040 Status
15653AMARNATH EXPRESSBMKI08:22SGL08:380:16W2A,3A,SL,GN,15653 Status
15215MFP NKE EXPBMKI09:01SGL09:300:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15215 Status
75263MFP RXL PASSBMKI10:36SGL11:250:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75263 Status
75231MFP RXL DEMUBMKI11:38SGL12:050:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75231 Status
09452BGP GIMB SPLBMKI12:32SGL12:450:13M2A,3A,SL,GN,09452 Status
12557SAPT KRANTI EXPBMKI12:54SGL13:090:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12557 Status
75259MFP NKE PASSBMKI14:56SGL16:041:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75259 Status
15001MFP DDN EXPBMKI15:20SGL15:360:16M2A,3A,SL,GN,15001 Status
12211ANVT GARIB RATHBMKI16:24SGL16:400:16F3A12211 Status
19270PBR EXPRESSBMKI16:24SGL16:480:24M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19270 Status
75232RXL MFP DEMUSRA17:13CHAH17:210:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75232 Status
75261MFP NKE PASSBMKI17:57SGL18:190:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75261 Status
14016SADHBHAWNA EXPBMKI19:33SGL20:000:27F,SU3A,SL,GN,14016 Status
75265MFP RXL PASSBMKI20:43SGL21:200:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75265 Status
12537MANDUADIH EXPBMKI20:59SGL21:200:21M,W,F3A,SL,GN,12537 Status
14009CHAMPRN SATYGRHBMKI21:00SGL21:200:20SU3A,SL,GN,14009 Status
15529SHC ANVT JANSADHARANBMKI21:09SGL21:300:21WUNRESERVED15529 Status
15201RXL INT CITY EXBMKI21:23SGL21:400:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED15201 Status
15211JANNAYAK EXPBMKI21:51SGL22:120:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15211 Status
55219MFP NKE PASSBMKI23:50SGL00:120:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55219 Status
75237MFP NKE PASSBMKI23:59SGL00:180:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75237 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/12/2308-12-2020
Extension of Running of Festival Specials

Central RailwayPress Release
Extension of Running of Festival Specials
Railways will extend the run of following festival special trains as per details given below
1. Mumbai-Chhapra Festival Special Weekly
05101 festival special will leave Chhapra o­n every Tuesday from 8.12.2020 to 29.12.202005102 festival special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus o­n every Friday from 11.12.2020 to 1.1.2021.
Halts, Timings and composition: No change
2. Mumbai-Raxaul Festival Special Weekly
05267 festival special will leave Raxaul Jn. o­n every Saturday at 15.45 hrs from 12.12.2020 to 26.12.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05.50 hrs o­n third day.05268 festival special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n every Monday at 16.40 hrs from 14.12.2020 to 28.12.2020 and arrive Raxaul Jn. at 07.45 hrs o­n third day.
Halts: Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Jn., Gyanpur Road, Varanasi, Ghazipur City, Ballia, Chhapra, Dighwara, Sonpur, Hajipur Jn., Muzaffarpur Jn., Bapudham Motihari, Sagauli Jn.
Composition: No change
Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved festival specials 05102 and 05268 o­n special charges will open o­n 8.12.2020 at all computerized reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. 
Passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.--- --- —Date: December 7, 2020PR No.2020/12/23This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/1111-11-2020
Mumbai
WR TO RUN THREE PAIRS OF CHHATH FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA (T) - PATNA & GHAZIPUR AND PORBANDAR - MUZAFFARPUR

WR/Press Release No 2020/11Mumbai, 10th November, 2020

WR TO RUN THREE PAIRS OF CHHATH FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA (T) - PATNA & GHAZIPUR AND PORBANDAR - MUZAFFARPUR

For the convenience of passengers and to clear the rush arising during the festive season, Western Railway has planned to run 3 pairs of special trains o­n special fare for the forthcoming Chhath festival.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the special trains will run between Bandra (T) – Patna; Bandra (T) – Ghazipur and Porbandar – Muzaffarpur. Details of these trains are as below :-

1) Train No 09023/09024 Bandra Terminus – Patna Superfast Special Train o­n Special Fare {2 trips}

Train No. 09023 Bandra (T) - Patna Special train will depart from Bandra (T) at 15.25 hrs o­n 15thNovember, 2020 (Sunday) and will reach Patna at 23.45 hrs the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09024 Patna - Bandra (T) Special train will depart from Patna at 04.30 hrs o­n 17th November, 2020 (Tuesday) and will arrive Bandra (T) at 12.45 hrs o­n Wednesday. Enroute, this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Bhestan, Nandurbar, Bhusaval Jn, Itarsi Jn, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn, Buxar and Ara stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond class seating coaches. 

2) Train No 09015/09016 Bandra Terminus – Ghazipur City Special Train o­n Special Fare {2 trips}

Train No. 09015 Bandra (T) – Ghazipur City Superfast Special train will depart from Bandra (T) at 23.30 hrs o­n 16th November, 2020 (Monday) and will reach Ghazipur City at 10.30 hrs o­n Wednesday. Similarly, Train No. 09016 Ghazipur City - Bandra (T) Special train will depart from Ghazipur City at 19.30 hrs o­n 18thNovember, 2020 (Wednesday) and will arrive Bandra (T) at 07.50 hrs o­n Friday. Enroute, this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Shamgarh, Ramganj Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Shri Mahabirji, Hindaun City, Bayana, Agra Cantt, Shamshabad Town, Etawah, Kanpur Central, Prayagraj Jn, Janghai Jn, Mariahu, Jaunpur Jn, Dodhi and Aunrihar Jn stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond class seating coaches. 

 

 

3) Train No 09269/09270 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Special Train o­n Special Fare {2 trips}

Train No 09269 Porbandar – Muzaffarpur special will depart Porbandar at 16.30 hrs o­n 13th Nov, 2020 (Friday) & will reach Muzaffarpur at 18.10 hrs o­n Sunday. Similarly, Train No 09270 Muzaffarpur - Porbandar special will leave Muzaffarpur o­n 16th Nov, 2020 (Monday) at 15.15 hrs and will reach Porbandar at 15.10 hrs o­n Wednesday. Enroute this train will halt at Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Ambli Rd,Palanpur, Abu Road, Marwar Jn, Beawar, Ajmer, Jaipur, Bandikui, Alwar, Rewari, Gurgaon, Delhi Cantt, Delhi Sarai Rohilla, Delhi Jn, Moradabad, Bareilly (NR), Shahjehanpur, Lucknow, Gonda Jn, Gorakhpur, Siswa Bazar, Bagaha, Narkatiaganj, Bettiah, Sagauli, Bapudham Motihari, Chakia and Mehsi stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2 Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper class, Second class seating and Pantry Car coaches.

The Booking for Train No09023, 09015 & 09269 will open from 12thNovember, 2020 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. The above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit