For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








26 Trains from (BJU)BARAUNI JN to (DES)DESARI


Address: Barauni Jn., Barauni, Bihar 851116, India

Station Code: BJU

Station Name: BARAUNI JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 585

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bihar 844504, India

Station Code: DES

Station Name: DESARI

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 103

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13245CAPITAL EXPRESSBJU00:10BKG02:5126:41M,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13245 Status
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXPBJU00:10BKG02:1826:08TU,W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13247 Status
13205JANHIT EXPRESSBJU01:50MNO02:340:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,GN,13205 Status
63205KIUL PNBE MEMUHTZ02:33BKG05:292:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63205 Status
63285BJU PNBE MEMUBJU04:10DES06:021:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63285 Status
15651LOHIT EXPRESSBJU04:45DES06:001:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,15651 Status
83131GRD DNR LINKHTZ05:32BKG07:362:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,83131 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXHTZ05:32BKG07:352:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
13131KOAA PNBE EXPHTZ06:01BKG08:482:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13131 Status
63217MKA DNR MEMUMKA06:05BKG08:062:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63217 Status
63287BJU PPTA PASSBJU06:15DES08:091:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63287 Status
63207JAJ PNBE MEMUHTZ07:57BKG10:462:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63207 Status
55527JYG PNBE PASSBJU08:20BKG12:053:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55527 Status
63209JAJ PNBE MEMUHTZ10:16BKG12:432:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63209 Status
55539KIR HJP PASSBJU11:15DES13:412:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55539 Status
14617JANSEWA EXPBJU11:25DES13:151:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14617 Status
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSBJU12:50DES14:071:17TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15933 Status
63283BJU PNBE MEMUBJU13:45DES15:401:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63283 Status
15279POORBIYA EXPBJU14:45SPP15:400:55TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15279 Status
63271MKA PNBE MEMUMKA15:30BKG17:552:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63271 Status
63279BJU SEE MEMUBJU17:30DES19:261:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63279 Status
63211JSME PNBE MEMUHTZ20:45BKG23:172:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63211 Status
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESSBJU21:35SPP22:230:48M2A,3A,SL,GN,13137 Status
55549BJU HJP PASSBJU22:30DES01:463:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55549 Status
15049KOAA GKP EXPBJU23:35DES00:421:07W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15049 Status
13105SDAH BUI EXPRESBJU23:55DES01:121:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13105 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 12329-07-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 123, REVISION OF DEPARTURE / ARRIVAL TIMINGS OF TRAINS & PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAIN

                                                                                                      

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 123  Dt. 29.07.2019

REVISION OF DEPARTURE / ARRIVAL TIMINGS OF

 TRAINS

I.Departure / Arrival timings of following trains will be revised due to o­ngoing construction work (doubling) between Yelahanka – Dharmavaram Section and to improve punctuality of trains with effect from date mentioned below against each.

1.Train No. 11302 KSR Bengaluru - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily Express will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 20:30 hrs instead of 20:45 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

2.Train No. 12627 KSR Bengaluru – New Delhi Daily Express will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 19:00 hrs instead of 19:20 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

3.Train No. 12628 New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Daily Express will arrive at KSR Bengaluru at 14:00 hrs instead of 13:40 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

4.Train No. 12692 Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam – Chennai Weekly Express will depart from Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam at 18:00 hrs instead of 18:25 hrs with effect from 10.08.2019.

5.Train No. 16591 Hubballi – Mysuru Daily Express will arrive at Mysuru at 09:20 hrs instead of 09:10 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

6.Train No. 17604 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Daily Express will depart from Yesvantpur at 15:20 hrs instead of 15:30 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

7.Train No. 18464 KSR Bengaluru – Bhubaneswar Daily Express will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 13:40 hrs instead of 13:50 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

8.Train No. 17212 Yesvantpur – Machilipatnam Tri- Weekly Express will depart from Yesvantpur at 14:20 hrs instead of 14:30 hrs with effect from 06.08.2019.

9.Train No. 16569 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Tri- Weekly Express will depart from Yesvantpur at 14:20 hrs instead of 14:30 hrs with effect from 07.08.2019.

10.Train No. 15023 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Weekly Express will arrive at Yesvantpur at 11:30 hrs instead of 11:15 hrs with effect from 06.08.2019.

11.Train No. 19301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Yesvantpur Weekly Express will arrive at Yesvantpur at 11:30 hrs instead of 11:15 hrs with effect from 04.08.2019.

12.Train No. 12639 Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru Daily Express will arrive at KSR Bengaluru at 13:40 hrs instead of 14:00 hrs with effect from 08.08.2019.

13.Train No. 16219 Chamarajanagar – Tirupati Daily Express will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 20:45 hrs instead of 20:30 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

14.Train No. 16232 Mysuru – Mayiladuturai Daily Express will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 19:15 hrs instead of 19:00 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

II.Timings of following trains will be revised at OraiStation with immediate effect as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 15016 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Express will arrive/depart Orai – 01:38/01:40 hrs.

2.Train No. 15015 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Express will arrive/depart Orai – 15:05/15:07 hrs.

3.Train No. 12592 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Express will arrive/depart Orai – 05:54/05:56 hrs.

4.Train No. 12591 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Express will arrive/depart Orai – 15:05/15:07 hrs.

5.Train No. 15024 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Express will arrive/depart Orai – 09:10/09:12 hrs.

6.Train No. 15023 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Express will arrive/depart Orai – 19:30/19:32 hrs.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAIN

Train No. 12577 Darbhanga – Mysuru Express commencing journey tomorrow i.e. o­n 30.07.2019 will be partially cancelled between Darbhanga – Barauni. Accordingly, this train will originate from Barauni due to suspension of traffic as flood water level excessed the danger at bridge No.16 over Samastipur Division.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.329/2019-2022-07-2019
Secunderabad
Short Terminated of Secunderabad – Darbhanga Express at Barauni Station


Due to non-interlocking works for patch doubling at Samastipur – Muktapur & Kishanpur from 20th to 24th July, 2019 in South East Central Railway, the following trains are short terminated as detailed below:-

Accordingly,

1. Train No. 17007 Secunderabad – Darbhanga Express scheduled to depart Secunderabad o­n 20th July, 2019 will be short terminated at Barauni Jn.

2. Train No. 17008 Darbhanga – Secunderabad Express scheduled to depart Darbhanga o­n 23rd July, 2019 will be short terminated at Barauni Jn.

*Inconvenience caused is regretted






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit