For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








14 Trains from (BIDR)BIDAR to (UDGR)UDGIR


Address: Bidar Railway Station, Bidar, Karnataka 585401, India

Station Code: BIDR

Station Name: BIDAR

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 121

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Udgir, Maharashtra 413517, India

Station Code: UDGR

Station Name: UDGIR

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 71

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
57549AURANGABAD PSGRBIDR01:30UDGR02:391:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57549 Status
17014HYB PUNE EXPBIDR02:10UDGR03:341:24TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17014 Status
11076BIDR LTT EXPBIDR08:20UDGR09:491:29W2A,3A,SL,GN,11076 Status
16583YPR LUR EXPBIDR09:20UDGR10:441:24W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16583 Status
57547HYB PAU PASSBIDR11:20UDGR13:392:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57547 Status
17622RU AWB EXPRESSBIDR11:35UDGR13:091:34SA3A,SL,GN,17622 Status
11415BIDR KOP EXPBIDR11:45UDGR13:091:24TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11415 Status
16594SBC NANDED EXPBIDR15:10UDGR16:241:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16594 Status
22144BIDR CSTM SF EXPBIDR19:50UDGR20:511:01TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22144 Status
17002SC SNSI EXPBIDR20:00UDGR21:191:19F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17002 Status
17208BZA SNSI EXPBIDR20:00UDGR21:191:19TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17208 Status
17206COA SNSI EXPBIDR20:00UDGR21:191:19M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17206 Status
08087VSU BQA MEMU PASSBIDR23:00UDGR00:301:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED08087 Status
07417TPTY NSL SPLBIDR23:35UDGR01:101:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,07417 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 28415-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 284, TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 284   Dt. 13.11.2019

TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

I.        I.Trains as detailed below will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Uruli Station to facilitate the pilgrims of Annual Festival during Makar Sankranti for Shri Prayagdham Trust.

1.Train No. 12779 Vasco da Gama – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express will arrive/depart Uruli – 04:40/04:41 hrs from 27.12.2019 to 17.01.2020.

2.Train No. 12780 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Vasco da Gama Express will arrive/depart Uruli – 15:41/15:42 hrs from 27.12.2019 to 17.01.2020.

3.Train No. 12781 Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Express will arrive/depart Uruli – 16:29/16:30 hrs o­n 18.01.2020 hrs.

4.Train No.12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Express will arrive/depart Uruli – 08:31/08:32 hrs o­n 31.12.2019 & 07.01.2020.

5.Train No.22685 Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Sampark Kranti Express will arrive/depart Uruli – 09:31/09:32 hrs o­n 16.01.2020 & 19.01.2020.

6.Train No.22686 Chandigarh- Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express will arrive/depart Uruli – 10:27/10:28 hrs o­n 25.12.2019, 29.12.2019, 05.01.2020, 08.01.2020 & 12.01.2020.

7.Train No.12629 Yesvantpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Sampark Kranti Express will arrive/depart Uruli – 09:31/09:32 hrs o­n 15.01.2020 & 17.01.2020.

8.Train No.12630 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express will arrive/depart Uruli – 10:27/10:28 hrs o­n 26.12.2019, 28.12.2019, 02.01.2020, 04.01.2020, 09.01.2020 & 11.01.2020.

II.Trains as detailed below will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Dharur Station to facilitate of 97th Annual Dharur Christian Jathra.

1.Train No. 16571 Yesvantpur – Bidar Express will arrive/depart Dharur – 06:43/06:44 hrs o­n 15.11.2019 & 18.11.2019.

2.Train No. 16572 Bidar –Yesvantpur Express will arrive/depart Dharur – 20:47/20:48 hrs o­n 13.11.2019, 15.11.2019 & 18.11.2019.

3.Train No.16593 Hazrat Nizamuddin – KSR Bengaluru Express  will arrive/depart Dharur – 15:13/15:14 hrs from 14.11.2019 to 18.11.2019.

4.Train No.16594 KSR Bengaluru – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express  will arrive/depart Dharur – 13:01/13:02 hrs from 14.11.2019 to 18.11.2019.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 236 12-10-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 236, SUVIDHA SPECIAL TRAINS FOR DEEPAVALI FESTIVAL

                                                                                                     

                                                               SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                   Press Release No. 236   Dt. 10.10.2019

SUVIDHA SPECIAL TRAINS FOR DEEPAVALI FESTIVAL


South Western Railway has decided to run Suvidha Special trains to clear extra rush of passengers during Deepavali festival as detailed below: -

I.Train No. 82659 / 82660 Mysuru - Vijayapura - Mysuru Suvidha Special: -

Train No. 82659 Mysuru - Vijayapura Suvidha Special will depart from Mysuru at 16:45 hrs o­n 25.10.2019 (Friday) and arrive Vijayapura at 10:30 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Mandya – 17:25/17:26 hrs, Ramanagaram – 18:05/18:06 hrs, KSR Bengaluru - 19:25/19:30 hrs, Yesvantpur – 19:40/19:42 hrs, Tumakuru – 20:50/20:52 hrs, Arsikere – 22:25/22:30 hrs, Chikjajur – 23:55/23:56 hrs, Chitradurga – 00:45/00:46 hrs, Raydurg – 02:29/02:30 hrs, Ballari – 03:40/03:55 hrs, Tornagal – 04:25/04:26 hrs, Hosapete – 05:00/05:02 hrs, Koppal – 05:26/05:27 hrs, Gadag – 06:20/06:22 hrs, Hole-Alur – 07:12/07:13 hrs, Badami – 07:30/07:31 hrs, Bagalkot – 07:55/07:56 hrs, Almatti – 08:43/08:44 hrs and Basavan Bagewadi – 09:13/09:14 hrs.

In return direction Train No. 82660 Vijayapura - Mysuru Suvidha Special will depart from Vijayapura at 18:00 hrs o­n 29.10.2019 (Tuesday) and arrive Mysuru at 12:20 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Basavan Bagewadi – 18:44/18:45 hrs, Almatti – 19:04/19:06 hrs, Bagalkot – 19:58/20:00 hrs, Badami – 20:29/20:30 hrs, Hole-Alur – 21:00/21:01 hrs, Gadag – 21:58/22:00 hrs, Koppal – 22:55/22:57 hrs, Hosapete – 23:30/23:35 hrs, Tornagal – 00:08/00:10 hrs, Ballari – 00:50/01:10 hrs, Raydurg - 02:30/02:32 hrs, Chitradurga – 03:55/03:57 hrs, Chikjajur – 04:50/04:52 hrs, Arsikere – 06:25/06:30 hrs, Tumakuru – 08:00/08:02 hrs, Yesvantpur – 09:05/09:10 hrs, KSR Bengaluru - 09:30/09:35 hrs, Ramanagaram – 10:09/10:10 hrs and Mandya – 11:01/11:02 hrs.

The Train will have a composition of ONE AC 3-tier Coaches, TEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches and TWOSecond Class Luggage cum Brake-van.  

II.Train No. 82661 / 82662 Yelahanka – Bidar – Yelahanka Suvidha Special: -

Train No. 82661 Yelahanka – Bidar Suvidha Special will depart from Yelahanka at 17:00 hrs o­n 25.10.2019 (Friday) & 28.10.2019 (Monday) and arrive Bidar at 08:30 hrs o­n the respective next day (02 Trips o­nly).

            Enroute, this train will arrive/depart Gauribidanur - 17:49/17:50 hrs, Hindupur - 18:19/18:20 hrs, Dharmavaram - 20:00/20:05 hrs, Anantpur - 20:30/20:32 hrs., Guntakal - 21:45/21:50 hrs, Mantralayam Road - 23:40/23:42 hrs, Raichur - 00:30/00:32 hrs, Yadgir - 02:10/02:12 hrs and Wadi - 03:30/03:35 hrs, Kalaburagi – 04:20/04:30 hrs, Kamalapur – 05:20/05:22 hrs, Humnabad – 06:25/06:27 hrs and Khanapur Deccan – 07:28/07:30 hrs.

In return direction Train No. 82662 Bidar - Yelahanka Suvidha Special will depart from Bidar at 16:00 hrs o­n 26.10.2019 (Saturday) & 29.10.2019 (Tuesday) and arrive Yelahanka at 08:40 hrs o­n the respective next day (02 Trips o­nly).

Enroute, this train will arrive/depart Khanapur Deccan – 16:25/16:27 hrs,  Humnabad – 17:45/17:47 hrs, Kamalapur – 19:00/19:02 hrs, Kalaburagi – 20:20/20:30 hrs,  Wadi - 21:15/21:20 hrs, Yadgir - 22:00/22:02 hrs, Raichur - 22:50/22:52 hrs, Mantralayam Road - 23:28/23:30 hrs, Guntakal - 00:50/00:55 hrs, Anantpur - 03:00/03:02 hrs., Dharmavaram - 04:55/05:00 hrs, Hindupur - 06:41/06:42 hrs, Gauribidanur - 07:15/07:16 hrs.

The Train will have a composition of ONE AC 3-tier Coach, TEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake-van.  



                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit