For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








10 Trains from (ANVT)ANAND VIHAR TRM to (SLN)SULTANPUR


Address: Anand Vihar, New Delhi, Delhi, India

Station Code: ANVT

Station Name: ANAND VIHAR TRM

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 243

Station Traffic: High

Address: Sultanpur Railway Station, Sultanpur, Uttar Pradesh 228001, India

Station Code: SLN

Station Name: SULTANPUR

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 225

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19403SULTANPUR EXPDLI00:20SLN12:1135:51TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19403 Status
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPNDLS13:10SLN23:3410:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12392 Status
19407ADI VARANASI EXPDLI15:05SLN02:0511:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19407 Status
14014SULTANPUR EXPANVT16:25SLN06:1013:45M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14014 Status
14008SADHBHAWNA EXPANVT16:25SLN06:0813:43TU,TH3A,SL,GN,14008 Status
14016SADHBHAWNA EXPANVT16:25SLN06:0813:43F,SU3A,SL,GN,14016 Status
13120ANVT SDAH EXPANVT18:15SLN04:3810:23TU,SA3A,SL,GN,13120 Status
22418MAHAMANA EXPNDLS18:35SLN05:1610:41M,W,F1A,2A,SL,GN,22418 Status
22420SUHAILDEV SF EXPANVT18:45SLN05:1610:31TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22420 Status
13414FARKKA EXPRESSDLI21:40SLN11:2613:46M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13414 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
23-05-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF MORE TRAINS DUE TO PUBLIC AGITATION AT BARHIYA IN BIHAR

REGULATION OF MORE TRAINS DUE TO PUBLIC AGITATION AT BARHIYA IN BIHAR

 

Kolkata, May 23, 2022:

Due to o­ngoing public agitation at Barhiya in Bihar over East Central Railway jurisdiction from 09:53 hrs. of 22.05.22, following regulation in train running has been made:-

·13185 Sealdah – Jaynagar Gangasagar Express, 13413 Malda Town – Delhi Farakka Express, 13019 Howrah – Kathgodam Bagh Express, 12352 Rajendra Nagar (T) – Howrah Express,13242 Rajendra Nagar (T) – Banka Express & 03571 Jasidih – Mokameh MEMU Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) and 12351 Howrah – Rajendra Nagar (T) Express & 13241 Banka – Rajendra Nagar (T) Express (Journey Commencing o­n 24.05.2022) will remain cancelled.

·13006 Amritsar – Howrah Mail, 12332 Jammu Tawi – Howrah Express (Both Journey Commencing o­n 22.05.2022) & 12316 Udaipur – Kolkata Anannya Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay – Gaya – Pradhankhunta – Asansol instead of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay – Patna – Kiul – Jhajha – Asansol.

·13484 Delhi – Malda Town Farakka Express (Journey Commencing o­n 22.05.2022) will be diverted via Mokameh – Dinkar Gram Simaria – New Barauni – Monghyr – Bhagalpur instead of Mokameh – Kiul –Jamalpur.

·13288 Rajendra Nagar (T) – Durg South Bihar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via Patna – Gaya - Pradhankhunta – Asansol instead of Rajendra Nagar (T) – Kiul – Jhajha – Asansol.

·13005 Howrah – Amritsar Mail &  12333 Howrah – Prayagraj Rambag Vibhuti Express  (Both Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via AsansolPradhankhunta – Gaya – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyayinstead of Asansol – Jhajha – Kiul – Patna – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay.

·22460 Anand Vihar (T) – Madhupur Humsafar Express & 12368 Anand Vihar (T) – Bhagalpur Vikramshila Express (Both Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay– Gaya – Kiul instead of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay– Patna – Kiul.

·12351 Howrah – Rajendra Nagar (T) Express, 13287 Durg - Rajendra Nagar (T) Express & 18449 Puri –Patna Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via AsansolPradhankhunta – Gaya – Patna instead of Asansol – Jhajha – Kiul – Rajendra Nagar (T).

·22406 Anand Vihar (T) – Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via Mokameh – Dinkar Gram Simaria – New Barauni – Monghyr instead of Mokameh – Kiul –Jamalpur.

 

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





2
23-05-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO PUBLIC AGITATION AT BARHIYA IN BIHAR

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO PUBLIC AGITATION AT BARHIYA IN BIHAR

Kolkata, May 23, 2022

  Due to o­ngoing public agitation at Barhiya in Bihar from 09:53 hrs. of 22.05.22, the following trains will be regulated as under:-

Cancellation:

12367 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar (T) Vikramshila Express and 15233 Kolkata - Darbhanga Maithili Express (Both Journey Commencing o­n  23.05.2022)

Diversion:

12303 Howrah - New Delhi Poorva Express & 12273 Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Express (Both Journey Commenced o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via Asansol - Pradhankhunta - Dhanbad - Gaya - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay instead of  Asansol - Jhajha - Kiul - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay and 15658 Kamakhya - Delhi Express (Journey Commenced o­n 22.05.2022) will be diverted via Kiul - Gaya - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay instead of Kiul - Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay.

  Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit