For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








18 Trains from (AK)AKOLA JN to (PAU)PURNA JN


Address: Akola Railway Station, Akola, Maharashtra 444001, India

Station Code: AK

Station Name: AKOLA JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 336

Station Traffic: High

Address: Purna, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: PAU

Station Name: PURNA JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 325

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
57581AK PAU PASSAK06:30PAU11:204:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57581 Status
12766AMI TPTY SUP EXPAK08:20PAU11:403:20M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12766 Status
17642NRKR KCG EXPAK09:20PAU12:553:35M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17642 Status
17640AK KCG EXPAK09:30PAU12:553:25TUCC,2S,GN,17640 Status
19301YESHVANTPUR EXPAK11:45PAU15:253:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19301 Status
57539AK PRLI PASSAK14:15PAU18:554:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57539 Status
12752JAT NED HUMSAFARAK14:25PAU19:204:55SU3A12752 Status
12719JP HYB SF EXPAK15:15PAU18:303:15W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12719 Status
12486SGNR NED EXPRESSAK19:15PAU22:303:15TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12486 Status
12440SGNR NED EXPRESSAK19:15PAU22:303:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,12440 Status
12422ASR NED SF EXPAK19:15PAU22:303:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,12422 Status
22458AADR NED SF EXPAK19:15PAU22:303:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22458 Status
19713JP SC EXPAK20:00PAU23:303:30SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19713 Status
11403NGP KOP EXPRESSAK20:00PAU23:253:25TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11403 Status
11406AMI PUNE EXPAK20:35PAU00:283:53M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11406 Status
11202AJNI LTT EXPRESSAK21:30PAU01:203:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,11202 Status
17624SGNR NED EXPAK21:30PAU01:103:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17624 Status
57583AK PAU PASAK22:15PAU04:306:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57583 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.693/2021-2206-01-2022
Secunderabad
Achhi Aadat Campaign Launched Over SCR




- Initiative is part of campaign started by Indian Railways in association with Japan International Cooperation Agency (JICA)

- In the first phase, students from three Railway Schools participated in the initiative

With a view to spread awareness among students o­n the importance of following good habits, the ‘Achhi Adat Campain’ has been undertaken by Indian Railways in association with Japan International Cooperation Agency (JICA). As part of the same, the campaign was launched o­n South Central Railway today i.e., 06th January, 2022. Students from Railway Mixed High School, South Lallaguda, Hyderabad; Railway Mixed High School, Purna, Nanded and Railway High School, Guntakal participated in the program through virtual conference. A total of 94 Railway Schools and Colleges across Pan India are taking part in this initiative undertaken by Indian Railways.

Over 200 students and staff from South Central Railway participated in the o­nline program. The main objective of the campaign is to tackle hygeine and sanitation related issues among children. The o­nline program took o­n a simple and practical approach to educate students o­n the importance of good habits such as washing hands, saving water and electricity etc., Smt. Ms Mala Dhar, representative of JICA hosted the o­nline program, wherein, she councelled the students about hand hygeine and safety precautions to prevent the spread of Covid-19 and other infectious diseases. The children were advised to wear their masks properly and maintain social distance. She informed the students that good habits are the key to sucess in all walks of life. Further, they were also advised to create awareness among their friends and family members to ensure a happy and healthy life for all. Visual components like animations and musical videos were also presented to make the learning process more fun and interesting for the students.

The teachers of South Central Railway appreciated the intiative undetaken by Indian Railways and JICA. They opined that the o­nline session was very informative and will make a good impact o­n the students. The students expressed their happiness for a valuable and knowledge gaining program. o­ne of the students recited a poem o­n ‘Achhi Aadat’ which encouraged students to stay strong and be disciplined during these testing times.



(Ch.Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.651/2021-2221-12-2021
Secunderabad
Four Special Trains between Jaipur - Hyderabad

 

In order to clear extra rush of passengers in view of Winter/X-mas, Indian Railways will run four special trains between Jaipur – Hyderabad - Jaipur as detailed below:

 

Sl. No

Tr No

From - To

Dep.

Arrival

Date of Journey

1

09737

Jaipur - Hyderabad

15.20 (Sun)

01.00 (Tue)

26.12.2021 & 02.01.2022

2

09738

Hyderabad - Jaipur

15.10

(Tue)

05.25 (Thu)

28.12.2021 & 04.01.2022

 

Enroute, Train No.09737 Jaipur – Hyderabad special trains will stop at Kishangarh, Ajmer, Chittaurgarh, Nimach, Ratlam, Nagda, Ujjain, Bhopal, Itarsi, Khandwa, Malkapur, Akola, Washim, Hingoli, Basmat, Purna, Nanded, Mudkhed, Basar, Nizamabad, Kamareddy, Medchal and Secunderabad stations.

           In return Train No.09738 Hyderabad - Jaipur special trains will stop at Secunderabad, Medchal, Kamareddy, Nizamabad, Basar, Mudkhed, Nanded, Purna, Basmat, Hingoli, Washim, Akola, Malkapur, Khandwa, Itarsi, Bhopal, Ujjain, Ratlam, Nimach, Chittaurgarh, Ajmer and Kishangarh, stations.

These special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier and Sleeper Class and Second Seating Coaches.

 



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit