For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

15234 DBG KOAA EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
15234-DBG KOAA EXPRESS
Darbhanga jn to Kolkata | Distance-539Kms | Travel Time 11:35Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,,WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1030720XX265XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DBGDARBHANGA JNSource15:4501
2SPJSAMASTIPUR JN16:4016:455:00381
3BJUBARAUNI JN17:4018:0020:00891
4JAJJHAJHA20:2520:305:001821
5JSMEJASIDIH JN21:1121:132:002261
6ASNASANSOL JN23:1523:205:003361
7DGRDURGAPUR00:0300:052:003782
8BWNBARDDHAMAN JN01:1001:155:004422
9DAKEDAKHINESWAR02:3102:321:005302
10KOAAKOLKATA03:20Destination5392
Popular Station Combinations
10 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
21-11-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR 4TH LINE WORK BETWEEN BARUIPARA & CHANDANPUR SECTION FROM 18.11.2022 TO 27.11.2022

   3, कोयलाघाट स्ट्रीट, कोलकाता – 700001, 3, Koilaghat Street, Kolkata – 700001


REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR 4TH LINE WORK BETWEEN BARUIPARA & CHANDANPUR SECTION FROM 18.11.2022 TO 27.11.2022


Kolkata, November 15, 2022:


Due to pre non interlocking work for commissioning of 4th line in between Baruipara & Chandanpur section, Traffic & Power block has been planned from 18.11.2022 (Friday) to 27.11.2022 (Sunday). Consequently, following arrangements in train running have been made:-


Cancellation of  EMU locals (from 18.11.2022 to 27.11.2022):

From Howrah: 36811, 36825, 36827, 36829, 36849, 36851, 36855, 36031, 36033, 36035, 36037, 36081, 36083,36085, 36087, 36011, 36071

From Sealdah: 32411, 32413

From Barddhaman: 36812, 36838,36840, 36842, 36848, 36854, 36858

From Chandanpur: 36032, 36034, 36036, 36038

From Masagram: 36082, 36084, 36086, 36088

From Baruipara: 36012, 32412, 32414

From Gurap: 36072


Diversion of Mail/Express trains: 

12370 Dehradun – Howrah Kumbh Express (leaving Barddhaman at 01:25 hrs.  o­n 19.11.2022, 22.11.2022, 23.11.2022, 24.11.2022,  26.11.2022 & 27.11.2022) will be diverted via Bandel.

12328 Dehradun – Howrah Upasana Express (leaving Barddhaman at 01:25 hrs.  o­n 21.11.2022 & 25.11.2022) will be diverted via Bandel.

15236 Darbhanga – Howrah Express (arriving Barddhaman at 01:09 hrs. o­n 19.11.2022 & 26.11.2022) will be diverted via Bandel.

13148  Uttar Banga Express (arriving Barddhaman at 02:46 hrs. o­n 22.11.2022) will be diverted via Bandel.

15234 Darbhanga – Kolkata Express (arriving Barddhaman at 01:09 hrs. o­n 24.11.2022) will be diverted via Bandel. 

  Moreover, 13148  Uttar Banga Express will be  controlled suitably for 15 minutes enroute o­n 19.11.2022 & 26.11.2022.

  Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search