For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

15110 BUDHPURNIMA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
15110-BUDHPURNIMA EXP
Varanasi jn to Rajgir | Distance-410Kms | Travel Time 8:30Hrs | Avg Speed 51Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXXX210XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BSBVARANASI JNSource20:3501
2MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN21:2021:3010:00171
3DGODURGAUTI22:0322:052:00611
4BBUBHABUA ROAD22:1322:152:00701
5PSEPUSAULI22:2822:302:00821
6KTQKUDRA22:3122:332:00921
7SSMSASARAM22:5122:532:001171
8DOSDEHRI ON SONE23:1023:122:001351
9AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD23:2523:272:001521
10GAYAGAYA JN00:5501:0510:002202
11JHDJEHANABAD01:4401:462:002672
12TEATAREGNA01:5902:012:002822
13PNBEPATNA JN02:5503:0510:003122
14BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN03:5003:522:003572
15BEHSBIHAR SHARIF04:1804:202:003872
16PQEPAWAPURI ROAD04:2804:302:003932
17NLDNALANDA04:3804:402:003992
18RGDRAJGIR05:05Destination4102
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 15110-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 151, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                      

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 151  Dt. 09.08.2019

CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled / diverted due to heavy rains/flood.

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 22678 Kochuveli – Yesvantpur Express of 09.08.2019 is cancelled.

2.Train No. 16320 Banaswadi – Kochuveli Humsafar Express of 09.08.2019 is cancelled.

3.Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari Express of 09.08.2019 is cancelled.

4.Train No. 16527 Yesvantpur – Kannur Express of 09.08.2019 is cancelled.

5.Train No. 17311 Chennai Central – Vasco Da Gama Express of 09.08.2019 is cancelled.

6. Train No. 16343 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Madurai Express of 09.08.2019 is cancelled.

7.Train No. 16188 Ernakulam Jn – Karaikal Express of 09.08.2019 is cancelled.

8.Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari Express of 09.08.2019 is cancelled.

9.Train No. 16527 Yesvantpur – Kannur Express of 09.08.2019 is cancelled.

10.Train No. 16320 Banaswadi – Kochuveli Humsafar Express of 09.08.2019 is cancelled.

11.Train No. 12624 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Chennai Central Express of 09.08.2019 is cancelled.

12.Train No. 12696 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Chennai Central Express of 09.08.2019 is cancelled.

13.Train No. 22640 Alleppey – Chennai Central Express of 09.08.2019 is cancelled.

14.Train No. 16316 Kochuveli – KSR Bengaluru Express of 09.08.2019 is cancelled.

15.Train No. 11048 Hubballi – Miraj Link Express of 09.08.2019.

16.Train No. 11047 Miraj – Hubballi Link Express of 10.08.2019.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 16315 KSR BengaluruKochuveli Express commencing journey o­n 09.08.2019 is running with diverted route i.e. via Salem, Karur, Dindigul Jn, Madurai Jn, Tirunelveli Jn & Nagercoil Town, Thiruvananthapuram Central.

2.Train No.16525 Kanniyakumari - KSRBengaluru Express commencing journey o­n 09.08.2019 is running with diverted route i.e. via Nagercoil, Tirunelveli Jn and amalgamated with Train No. 16787 Tirunelveli - Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at Tirunelveli.

3.Train No. 16209 Ajmer – Mysuru Express commencing journey from Ajmer today i.e. o­n 09.08.2019 is running with diverted route i.e. via Surat, Jalgaon, Manmad, Daund, Solapur, Gadag.

4.Train No. 11005 Dadar – Puducherry Express of 09.08.2019 will be originated from Pune and diverted to run via Daund, Solapur, Gadag, Hubballi.

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search