For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13301 SUBARNAREKHA EX

Train Schedule & Fare
13301-SUBARNAREKHA EXP
Dhanbad jn to Tatanagar jn | Distance-193Kms | Travel Time 5:50Hrs | Avg Speed 38Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX270XX80X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DHNDHANBAD JNSource05:3501
2SDBHSINDRIBLOCK HUT06:0706:092:00231
3PEHPATHARDIH JN06:3506:5520:00311
4SDMDSUDAMDIH07:0807:102:00321
5BJEBHOJUDIH JN07:2007:222:00341
6SNTDSANTALDIH07:2807:302:00411
7ADRAADRA JN08:0508:2520:00641
8ANRANARA08:4308:452:00771
9PRRPURULIA JN09:1509:205:001031
10BBMBARABHUM09:4809:502:001351
11CNICHANDIL JN10:1510:172:001571
12TATATATANAGAR JN11:25Destination1931
Popular Station Combinations
12 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
13-02-2019
REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

Kolkata, 13th February, 2019:

 

Due to 6 hours 30 minutes (from 08.30 hrs to 15.00 hrs.) Traffic-cum-Power Block for developmental work at Tatanagar station o­n 14.2.19, the following trains will be regulated:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS o­n 14.2.19

•08011/08012 Chakradharpur-Tatanagar-Chakradharpur Special will remain cancelled.

·58031/58032 Chakulia-Tatanagar-Chakulia Passenger will remain cancelled.

 

·58024/58023 Barkakana-Tatanagar-Barkakana Passenger will remain cancelled.

SHORT TERMINATION / SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS o­n 14.2.19

• 58662 Hatia-Tatanagar Passenger will be short terminated at Gamharia and will short originate as 58661 from Gamharia. Therefore, the services of 58661/58662 will remain cancelled between Tatanagar-Gamharia-Tatanagar.

·58104 Barbil-Tatanagar Passenger will be short terminated at Chaibasa and will short originate as 58103 from Chaibasa. Therefore, the services of 58104/58103 will remain cancelled between Chaibasa-Tatanagar-Chaibasa.

 

·13301 Dhanbad-Tatanagar Subarnarekha Express will be short terminated at Kandra and will short originate as 13302 from Kandra. Therefore, the services of 13301/13302 will remain cancelled between Kandra-Tatanagar-Kandra.

 

ADDITIONAL STOPPAGES o­n 14.2.19

 

·12443 Haldia-Anand Vihar Express will stop at Kandra to give connection to passengers of 13302 Tatanagar-Dhanbad Subarnarekha Express.

 

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

• 18101 Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express will be rescheduled to leave Tatanagar at 15.50 hrs. instead of 14.50 hrs. o­n 14.02.2019.

·18189 Tatanagar-Rourkela-Alappuzha Link Express will be rescheduled to leave Tatanagar at 16.15 hrs. instead of 15.30 hrs. o­n 14.02.2019.

……

 

 

 





2
06-02-2019
REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

Kolkata, 6th February, 2019:

 

Due to Traffic-cum-Power Block for developmental work at Tatanagar station o­n 07.2.19, the following trains will be Regulated:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS o­n 07.2.19

•08011/08012 Chakradharpur-Tatanagar-Chakradharpur Special will remain cancelled.

·58031/58032 Chakulia-Tatanagar-Chakulia Passenger will remain cancelled.

 

·58024/58023 Barkakana-Tatanagar-Barkakana Passenger will remain cancelled.

SHORT TERMINATION / SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS o­n 07.2.19

• 58114 Bilaspur-Tatanagar Passenger will be short terminated at Gamharia and will short originate as 58661 from Gamharia. Therefore, the services of 58114/58661 will remain cancelled between Tatanagar-Gamharia-Tatanagar.

• 58662 Hatia-Tatanagar Passenger will be short terminated at Gamharia and will short originate as 58113 from Gamharia. Therefore, the services of 58662/58113 will remain cancelled between Tatanagar-Gamharia-Tatanagar.

·58104 Barbil-Tatanagar Passenger will be short terminated at Chaibasa and will short originate as 58103 from Chaibasa. Therefore, the services of 58104/58103 will remain cancelled between Chaibasa-Tatanagar-Chaibasa.

 

·13301 Dhanbad-Tatanagar Subarnarekha Express will be short terminated at Kandra and will short originate as 13302 from Kandra. Therefore, the services of 13301/13302 will remain cancelled between Kandra-Tatanagar-Kandra.

 

ADDITIONAL STOPPAGES o­n 07.2.19

 

·12443 Haldia-Anand Vihar Express will stop at Kandra to give connection to passengers of 13302 Tatanagar-Dhanbad Subarnarekha Express.

 

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

• 18101 Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express will be rescheduled to leave Tatanagar at 15.50 hrs. instead of 14.50 hrs. o­n 07.02.2019.

·18189 Tatanagar-Rourkela-Alappuzha Link Express will be rescheduled to leave Tatanagar at 16.15 hrs. instead of 15.30 hrs. o­n 07.02.2019.

……

 

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search