For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13301 SUBARNAREKHA EX

Train Schedule & Fare
13301-SUBARNAREKHA EXP
Dhanbad jn to Tatanagar jn | Distance-193Kms | Travel Time 5:50Hrs | Avg Speed 38Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX270XX80X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DHNDHANBAD JNSource05:3501
2SDBHSINDRIBLOCK HUT06:0706:092:00231
3PEHPATHARDIH JN06:3506:5520:00311
4SDMDSUDAMDIH07:0807:102:00321
5BJEBHOJUDIH JN07:2007:222:00341
6SNTDSANTALDIH07:2807:302:00411
7ADRAADRA JN08:0508:2520:00641
8ANRANARA08:4308:452:00771
9PRRPURULIA JN09:1509:205:001031
10BBMBARABHUM09:4809:502:001351
11CNICHANDIL JN10:1510:172:001571
12TATATATANAGAR JN11:25Destination1931
Popular Station Combinations
12 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
29-11-2022
EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TATANAGAR-DHANBAD SUBARNAREKHA EXPRESS AT BARABHUM

क्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF

TATANAGAR-DHANBAD SUBARNAREKHA EXPRESS AT BARABHUM

 

Kolkata, 29thNovember, 2022:

 

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, it has been decided that 13302/13301 Tatanagar-Dhanbad-Tatanagar Subarnarekha Express will stop at Barabhum o­n an experimental basis for a period of 6(six) months from 02.12.2022 to 01.06.2023 as per the timings given below:

13302 Tatanagar-Dhanbad Subarnarekha Express will arrive Barabhum at 17.03 hrs & will depart at 17.05 hrs. In the opposite direction, 13301 Dhanbad-Tatanagar Subarnarekha Express will arrive Barabhum at 09:50 hrs & will depart at 09:52 hrs.

 

…….





2
04-11-2022
CHANGE IN TIMINGS OF TATANAGAR-DHANBAD SUVARNA REKHA EXPRESS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

CHANGE IN TIMINGS OF TATANAGAR-DHANBAD SUVARNA REKHA EXPRESS

 

Kolkata, 4th November, 2022:

 

13301/13302 Tatanagar-Dhanbad Suvarna Rekha Express and 13329/13330 Patna-Dhanbad Ganga Damodar Express will be integrated and converted into LHB rake.

 

Consequently, the timings of 13302 Tatanagar-Dhanbad Suvarna Rekha Express will be revised w.e.f 08.11.2022 as under:-

 

13302 Tatanagar-Dhanbad Suvarna Rekha Express will depart Tatanagar at 15.50 hrs and will reach Dhanbad at 22.25 hrs.

 

 

 

 

.........






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search