For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12366 PNBE JANSHATABD

Train Schedule & Fare
12366-PNBE JANSHATABDI
Ranchi to Patna jn | Distance-411Kms | Travel Time 7:55Hrs | Avg Speed 58Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX545XX165X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1RNCRANCHISource14:2501
2MURIMURI15:3115:332:00661
3BKSCBOKARO STL CITY16:3516:405:001181
4CRPCHANDRAPURA17:1017:122:001331
5GMONSC BOSE J GOMO17:3317:385:001501
6PNMEPARASNATH17:5117:532:001681
7HZDHAZARIBAGH RD18:1418:162:001951
8KQRKODERMA18:4818:502:002431
9GAYAGAYA JN20:0520:3025:003191
10JHDJEHANABAD21:0821:102:003671
11TEATAREGNA21:2221:242:003821
12PNBEPATNA JN22:20Destination4111
Popular Station Combinations
12 results in 0.16 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
14-11-2022
REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN ADRA DIVISION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN ADRA DIVISION

Kolkata, 13th November, 2022:

In view of Traffic-cum-Power Block in connection with commissioning of Electronic Interlocking at Radhagaon Station and launching of Normal Height Subway between Rajabera and Tupkadih Stations in Adra Division, the following train services will be regulated as under:

Cancellation of Trains :

·13319/13320 Dumka-Ranchi-Dumka Express will remain cancelled o­n 17.11.2022.

·13503/13504 Barddhaman-Hatia-Barddhman MEMU Express will remain cancelled o­n 17.11.2022.

·18019/18020 Jhargram-Dhanbad-Jhargram MEMU Express will remain cancelled from 14.11.2022 to 17.11.2022.

·08695/08696 Bokaro Steel City-Ranchi-Bokaro Steel City Passenger Special will remain cancelled o­n 17.11.2022.

·12365/12366 Patna-Ranchi-Patna Jan Shatabdi Express will remain cancelled o­n 17.11.2022.

·12019/12020 Howrah-Ranchi-Howrah Shatabdi Express will remain cancelled o­n 17.11.2022.

Short Termination of Trains :

·12365 Patna-Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express leaving Patna o­n 14.11.2022 and 15.11.2022 will be short terminated at Bokaro Steel City

·13319 Dumka-Ranchi Express leaving Dumka o­n 14.11.2022 and 15.11.2022 will be short terminated at Bokaro Steel City

Short origination of Trains :

·12366 Ranchi-Patna Jan Shatabdi Express leaving Ranchi o­n 14.11.2022 and 15.11.2022 will be short originated from Bokaro Steel City

·13320 Ranchi-Dumka Express leaving Ranchi o­n 14.11.2022 and 15.11.2022 will be short originated from Bokaro Steel City

Diversion of Trains :

·13351 Dhanbad-Allapuzha Express leaving Dhanbad o­n 17.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Chandrapura-Barkakana-Muri.

·12801 Puri-New Delhi Express leaving Puri o­n 16.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Purulia-Anara-Bhojudih-Khanoodih-Gomoh


Rescheduling of Trains :

·18603 Ranchi-Godda Express will be rescheduled to leave Ranchi at 16.00 hrs. instead of 15.00 hrs o­n 17.11.2022

·12020 Ranchi-Howrah Shatabdi Express will be rescheduled to leave Ranchi at 15.30 hrs. instead of 13.45 hrs o­n 14.11.2022.

·12020 Ranchi-Howrah Shatabdi Express will be rescheduled to leave Ranchi at 15.15 hrs. instead of 13.45 hrs o­n 15.11.2022.

.........





2
13-11-2022
REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN ADRA DIVISION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN ADRA DIVISION

 

Kolkata, 13thNovember, 2022:

 

In view of Traffic-cum-Power Block in connection with commissioning of Electronic Interlocking at Radhagaon Station and launching of Normal Height Subway between Rajabera and Tupkadih Stations in Adra Division, the following train services will be regulated as under:

 

Cancellation of Trains :

 

·13319/13320 Dumka-Ranchi-Dumka Express will remain cancelled o­n 17.11.2022.

·13503/13504 Barddhaman-Hatia-Barddhman MEMU Express will remain cancelled o­n 17.11.2022.

·18019/18020 Jhargram-Dhanbad-Jhargram MEMU Express will remain cancelled from 14.11.2022 to 17.11.2022.

·08695/08696 Bokaro Steel City-Ranchi-Bokaro Steel City Passenger Special will remain cancelled o­n 17.11.2022.

·12365/12366 Patna-Ranchi-Patna Jan Shatabdi Express will remain cancelled o­n 17.11.2022.

·12019/12020 Howrah-Ranchi-Howrah Shatabdi Express will remain cancelled o­n 17.11.2022.

Short Termination of Trains :

 

·12365 Patna-Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express leaving Patna o­n 14.11.2022 and 15.11.2022 will be short terminated at Bokaro Steel City

·13319 Dumka-Ranchi Express leaving Dumka o­n 14.11.2022 and 15.11.2022 will be short terminated at Bokaro Steel City

Short origination of Trains :

 

·12366 Ranchi-Patna Jan Shatabdi Express leaving Ranchi o­n 14.11.2022 and 15.11.2022 will be short originated from Bokaro Steel City

·13320 Ranchi-Dumka Express leaving Ranchi o­n 14.11.2022 and 15.11.2022 will be short originated from Bokaro Steel City

 

Diversion of Trains :

 

·13351 Dhanbad-Allapuzha Express leaving Dhanbad o­n 17.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Chandrapura-Barkakana-Muri.

·12801 Puri-New Delhi Express leaving Puri o­n 16.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Purulia-Anara-Bhojudih-Khanoodih-Gomoh

Rescheduling of Trains :

 

·18603 Ranchi-Godda Express will be rescheduled to leave Ranchi at 16.00 hrs. instead of 15.00 hrs o­n 17.11.2022

·12020 Ranchi-Howrah Shatabdi Express will be rescheduled to leave Ranchi at 15.30 hrs. instead of 13.45 hrs o­n 14.11.2022.

·12020 Ranchi-Howrah Shatabdi Express will be rescheduled to leave Ranchi at 15.15 hrs. instead of 13.45 hrs o­n 15.11.2022.

 

.........






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search