For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12363 KOAA HDB SUPF E

Train Schedule & Fare
12363-KOAA HDB SUPF EX
Kolkata to Haldibari | Distance-620Kms | Travel Time 11:15Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,,THU,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX645XX180X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KOAAKOLKATASourcee09:0501
2BWNBARDDHAMAN JN10:3910:412:00981
3BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN11:2811:302:001491
4RPHRAMPUR HAT12:2712:292:002091
5PKRPAKUR13:1113:121:002631
6MLDTMALDA TOWN15:0515:1510:003311
7HCRHARISCHANDRPUR15:5615:582:003861
8KNEKISHANGANJ17:3717:392:004761
9NJPNEW JALPAIGURI18:5519:0510:005631
10JPGJALPAIGURI19:4419:462:005981
11HDBHALDIBARI20:20Destination6201
Popular Station Combinations
11 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
28-12-2021
Press Release: CANCELLATION OF HALDIBARI EXPRESS FOR TRACK MAINTENANCE WORK

CANCELLATION OF HALDIBARI EXPRESS FOR TRACK MAINTENANCE WORK

 

Kolkata, December 28, 2021:

 

Due to track maintenance work in Malda Town - New Farakka section of Malda Division, 12363 Kolkata - Haldibari and 12364 Haldibari - Kolkata Superfast Express (Both trains already cancelled upto 26.12.2021) will remain cancelled till 21.01.2022.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 

 





2
31-01-2020
Press Release:ADDITIONAL COACH TO BE ATTACHED WITH SIX EXPRESS TRAINS


ADDITIONAL COACH TO BE ATTACHED WITH SIX EXPRESS TRAINS

Kolkata, January 31, 2020

Eastern Railway has decided to augment 01 (one) additional Second Class sitting/Sleeper Class/AC 3- Tire Coach with following Express trains o­n permanent basis.

·01 (one) Sleeper Class coach with Howrah-Sriganganagar-Howrah Express (13007/13008) leaving Howrah w.e.f. 01.02.2020 & leaving Sriganganagar w.e.f. 03.02.2020.

·01 (one) Sleeper Class coach with Howrah-Amritsar-Howrah Express (13049/13050) leaving Howrah w.e.f. 01.02.2020 & leaving Amritsar w.e.f. 03.02.2020.

·01 (one) Second Class sitting Coach with Kolkata-Balurghat-Kolkata Express (13161/13162) leaving Kolkata w.e.f. 01.02.2020 & leaving Balurghat w.e.f. 02.02.2020.

·01 (one) Second Class sitting Coach with Kolkata-Haldibari-Kolkata Express (12363/12364) leaving Kolkata w.e.f 01.02.2020 & leaving Haldibari w.e.f. 02.02.2020.

·01 (one) Second Class sitting Coach with Howrah-Malda Town-Howrah Intercity Express (13465/13466) leaving Howrah & Malda Town w.e.f. 01.02.2020.

·01 (one) AC 3-Tire Coach with Howrah-Gaya-Howrah Express (13023/13024) leaving Howrah w.e.f. 01.02.2020 & leaving Gaya w.e.f. 02.02.2020.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search