For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12363 KOAA HDB SUPF E

Train Schedule & Fare
12363-KOAA HDB SUPF EX
Kolkata to Haldibari | Distance-620Kms | Travel Time 11:15Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,,THU,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX645XX180X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KOAAKOLKATASourcee09:0501
2BWNBARDDHAMAN JN10:3910:412:00981
3BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN11:2811:302:001491
4RPHRAMPUR HAT12:2712:292:002091
5PKRPAKUR13:1113:121:002631
6MLDTMALDA TOWN15:0515:1510:003311
7HCRHARISCHANDRPUR15:5615:582:003861
8KNEKISHANGANJ17:3717:392:004761
9NJPNEW JALPAIGURI18:5519:0510:005631
10JPGJALPAIGURI19:4419:462:005981
11HDBHALDIBARI20:20Destination6201
Popular Station Combinations
11 results in 0.26 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
31-01-2020
Press Release:ADDITIONAL COACH TO BE ATTACHED WITH SIX EXPRESS TRAINS


ADDITIONAL COACH TO BE ATTACHED WITH SIX EXPRESS TRAINS

Kolkata, January 31, 2020

Eastern Railway has decided to augment 01 (one) additional Second Class sitting/Sleeper Class/AC 3- Tire Coach with following Express trains o­n permanent basis.

·01 (one) Sleeper Class coach with Howrah-Sriganganagar-Howrah Express (13007/13008) leaving Howrah w.e.f. 01.02.2020 & leaving Sriganganagar w.e.f. 03.02.2020.

·01 (one) Sleeper Class coach with Howrah-Amritsar-Howrah Express (13049/13050) leaving Howrah w.e.f. 01.02.2020 & leaving Amritsar w.e.f. 03.02.2020.

·01 (one) Second Class sitting Coach with Kolkata-Balurghat-Kolkata Express (13161/13162) leaving Kolkata w.e.f. 01.02.2020 & leaving Balurghat w.e.f. 02.02.2020.

·01 (one) Second Class sitting Coach with Kolkata-Haldibari-Kolkata Express (12363/12364) leaving Kolkata w.e.f 01.02.2020 & leaving Haldibari w.e.f. 02.02.2020.

·01 (one) Second Class sitting Coach with Howrah-Malda Town-Howrah Intercity Express (13465/13466) leaving Howrah & Malda Town w.e.f. 01.02.2020.

·01 (one) AC 3-Tire Coach with Howrah-Gaya-Howrah Express (13023/13024) leaving Howrah w.e.f. 01.02.2020 & leaving Gaya w.e.f. 02.02.2020.






2
26-12-2019
Press Release:RESUMPTION OF TRAIN SERVICES



RESUMPTION OF TRAIN SERVICES

Kolkata, December 25, 2019:

                Consequent upon war footing drive of Railways to restore normal services over North Bengal and Assam, the following trains have been RESTORED :

1)            13149 Up Sealdah – Alipurduar Kanchan Kanya Express o­n 21.12.19

2)            15721Up Digha – New Jalpaiguri Paharia Express o­n 21.12.19

3)            15643 Up Puri – Kamakhya Express o­n 21.12.19 

4)            12041 Up New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Express o­n 19.12.19

5)            12363 Up Kolkata – Haldibari Express o­n 21.12.2019.

6)            12377 Up Sealdah – New Alipurduar Padatik Express o­n 20.12.2019.

7)            12364 Dn Haldibari – Kolkata Express o­n 20.12.2019.

8)            12378 Dn New Alipurduar – Sealdah Padatik Express o­n 20.12.2019.

9)            15644 DN Kamakhya- Puri Express o­n 19.12.19.

10)          15722 Dn New Jalpaiguri – Digha Express o­n 20.12.2019 

11)          12345 Up Howrah-Guwahati Saraighat Express o­n 18.12.19.

12)          13147 Up Sealdah-Bamanhat Uttarbanga Express o­n 19.12.19.

13)          13150 Dn Sealdah-Alipurduar - Sealdah Kanchan kanya Express o­n 21.12.19.

14)          13161 Up Kolkata – Balurghat Tebhaga Express o­n 18.12.2019.

15)          13159 Up Kolkata – Jogbani Express o­n 18.12.2019.

16)          13175 Up Sealdah – Silchar Kanchenjangha Express o­n 18.12.2019.

17)          15959 Up Howrah – Dibrugarh Kamrup Express o­n 18.12.2019

18)          12516 Dn Silchar-Thiruvananthpuram Express commencing journey o­n 17.12.19.

19)          12344 Dn New Jalpaiguri – Sealdah Darjeeling Mail o­n 18.12.2019.

20)          12343 Up Sealdah – New Jalpaiguri Darjeeling Mail o­n 19.12.2019.

21)          12518 Dn Guwahati – Kolkaka Garibrath Express o­n 18.12.2019. 

22)          12042 Dn New Jalpaiguri – Howrah Shatabdi Express o­n 19.12.2019.

23)          13148 Dn Bamanhat – Sealdah Uttarbanga Express o­n 19.12.2019.

24)          13160 Dn Jogbani – Kolkata Express o­n 19.12.2019.

25)          13176 Dn Silchar – Sealdah Kanchenjangha Express o­n 18.12.2019.

26)          13182 Dn Silghat – Kolkata Express o­n 17.12.2019.

27)          15960 Dn Dibrugarh – Howrah Kamrup Express o­n 17.12.2019. 

28)          13421 UP Nabadwip Dham  - Malda Town Express from 24.12.2019.

29)          13422 DN Malda Town – Nabadwip Dham from 23.12.2019.

30)          12517 UP Kolkata – Guwahati Garibrath Express from 19.12.2019.

31)          13163 UP Sealdah – Saharsa Hatey Bazare Express from 25.12.2019.

32)          13164 DN Saharsa – Sealdah Hatey Bazare Express from 26.12.2019.

33)          13169 UP Sealdah – Saharsa Hatey Bazare Express from 26.12.2019.

34)          13170 DN Saharsa – Sealdah Hatey Bazare Express from 25.12.2019.

35)          13465/13466 Howrah – Malda Town – Howrah Express from 24.12.2019.

36)         13103 UP Bhagirathi Express running from Sealdah upto Krishnapur from 24.12.2019 and 

               13104 DN Bhagirathi Express  short originating from Krishnapur station from 25.12.2019.

37)         22309 Howrah- New Jalpairuri AC Express  from 24.12.19.

38)       22310 new Jallpaiguri-Howrah AC Express from 25.12.19.

39)      15712 Katihar- Howrah Express from 30.12.19 and  15711 Howrah-Katihar Express from 31.12.19.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search