For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12363 KOAA HDB SUPF E

Train Schedule & Fare
12363-KOAA HDB SUPF EX
Kolkata to Haldibari | Distance-620Kms | Travel Time 11:15Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,,THU,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX645XX180X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KOAAKOLKATASourcee09:0501
2BWNBARDDHAMAN JN10:3910:412:00981
3BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN11:2811:302:001491
4RPHRAMPUR HAT12:2712:292:002091
5PKRPAKUR13:1113:121:002631
6MLDTMALDA TOWN15:0515:1510:003311
7HCRHARISCHANDRPUR15:5615:582:003861
8KNEKISHANGANJ17:3717:392:004761
9NJPNEW JALPAIGURI18:5519:0510:005631
10JPGJALPAIGURI19:4419:462:005981
11HDBHALDIBARI20:20Destination6201
Popular Station Combinations
11 results in 0.17 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
04-01-2023
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NI WORK AT NEW JALPAIGURI STATION OF NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NI WORK AT NEW JALPAIGURI STATION OF NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY

Kolkata,January 02:


For remodeling of station yard and automatic signaling in Rangapani- New Jalpaiguri-Ambari Falakata section over Northeast Frontier Railway, 3 days Non-Interlocking work at New Jalpaiguri station of Katihar Division have been planned from 04.01.2023 to 06.01.2023. Consequently, following arrangements in train running have been made:-

CANCELLATION:

(1) 15709/15710 Malda Town-New Jalpaiguri-Malda Town Express (journey commencing o­n 04.01.2023, 05.01.2023, 06.01.2023). 

(2) 12363 Kolkata-Haldibari Express (JCO 03.01.2023, 05.01.2023) and 12364 Haldibari-Kolkata Express (journey commencing o­n 04.01.2023, 06.01.2023). 

(3) 12042/12041 New Jalpaiguri-Howrah-New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express (journey commencing o­n 04.01.2023, 05.01.2023, 06.01.2023). 

(4) 15722 New Jalpaiguri-Digha Express (journey commencing o­n 06.01.2023). 

(5) 15721 Digha-New Jalpaiguri Express (journey commencing o­n 07.01.2023). 

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

(1) 22611 Chennai Central-New Jalpaiguri Express (journey commencing o­n 04.01.2023) and 22612 New Jalpaiguri-Chennai Central Express (journey commencing o­n 06.01.2023) will be short terminated at/short originated from Siliguri Junction cancelling their journey between New Jalpaiguri and Siliguri. 

DIVERSION:

(1) 12377 Sealdah-New Alipurduar Padatik Express (journey commencing o­n 03.01.2023, 04.01.2023 & 05.01.2023) and 12378 New Alipurduar-Sealdah Padatik Express (journey commencing o­n 04.01.2023, 05.01.2023 & 06.01.2023) will be diverted via Aluabari Road-Bagdogra-Siliguri in both directions with stoppages at Siliguri & Alipurduar stations and both the trains will skip stoppages at New Jalpaiguri and Jalpaiguri Road station. 

(2) 13173 Sealdah-Agartala Kanchanjungha Express (journey commencing o­n 06.01.2023) will be diverted via Aluabari Road-Bagdogra-Siliguri and will skip stoppages at New Jalpaiguri, Jalpaiguri Road, Dhupguri, Falakata, New Cooch Behar & New Alipurduar stations. 

(3) 15962 Dibrugarh-Howrah Kamrup Express (journey commencing o­n 05.01.2023) will be diverted via Samuktala Road-Alipurduar-Siliguri-Bagdogra-Aluabari Road with stoppages at Alipurduar, New Mal & Siliguri stations and will skip stoppages at New Alipurduar, New Cooch Behar, Falakata, Dhupguri, New Maynaguri, Jalpaiguri Road & New Jalpaiguri stations. 

(4) 12346 Guwahati-Howrah Saraighat Express (journey commencing o­n 06.01.2023) will be diverted via Samuktala Road-Alipurduar-Siliguri-Bagdogra- Aluabari Road with stoppages at Alipurduar, New Mal & Siliguri stations and will skip stoppages at New Alipurduar, New Cooch Behar, Falakata & New Jalpaiguri stations. 

(5) 15644 Kamakhya- Puri Express (journey commencing o­n 05.01.2023) will be diverted via Siliguri-Bagdogra- Aluabari Road with stoppage at Siliguri station and will skip stoppage at New Jalpaiguri station. 

RESCHEDULING:

13142 New Alipurduar-Sealdah Teesta Torsa Express (journey commencing o­n 06.01.2023) will be rescheduled at 16.10 hrs. instead of 12.10 hrs. 


Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.




2
09-06-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR CONSTRUCTION OF LIMITED HEIGHT SUBWAY

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR CONSTRUCTION OF LIMITED HEIGHT SUBWAY

Kolkata, June 9, 2022

For the construction of limited height subway in lieu of level crossing gate no. 36/C/T at Nagarnabi station, 680 minutes (05:10 hrs. to 16:30 hrs.), traffic & power block simultaneously o­n both up & down line between Rajgram & Pakur stations in Sahibganj loop section, has been planned o­n 12.6.2022. Consequently, 6 trains will remain cancelled and 8 express trains will be diverted as under:-

 

CANCELLATION

ON 11.6.2022 (SATURDAY) – 05406 Sahibganj – Rampurhat passenger, 03407 Rampurhat – Sahibganj passenger and 12363 Haldibari Express.

 

ON 12.6.2022 (SUNDAY) – 03408 Sahibganj – Rampurhat Passenger, 05405 Rampurhat – Sahibganj Passenger & 12364 Halidibari Express

 

DIVERSION

ON 12.6.2022

·13173 Kanchanjungha Express (Nalhati arrival o­n 12.6.2022) will be diverted from Nalhati via Azimganj – New Farakka with stoppage at Nalhati station enroute.

·12509 Bengaluru – Guwahati Express (Rampurhat arrival o­n 12.6.2022) will be diverted from Nalhati via Azimganj – New Farakka.

·22512 Karmabhoomi Express (New Farakka arrival o­n 12.6.2022) will be diverted from New Farakka via Azimganj – Nalhati - Rampurhat with additional stoppage at Nalhati enroute.

·13174 Kanchanjungha Express (New Farakka arrival o­n 12.6.2022) will be diverted from New Farakka via Azimganj – Katwa – Bandel – Naihati with stoppages at Katwa, Bandel & Naihati stations enroute.

·13032 Jaynagar – Howrah express (journey commencing o­n 12.6.2022) will be diverted from Bhagalpur via Dumka – Rampurhat with stoppage at Dumka station enroute.

·13053 Kulik Express (Bandel arrival o­n 12.6.2022) will be diverted via Bandel – Katwa – Azimganj – New Farakka with stoppages at Katwa & Azimganj stations enroute.

·13054 Kulik Express (New Farakka arrival o­n 12.6.2022) will be diverted from New Farakka via Azimganj, Nalhati, Rampurhat with stoppage at Nalhati station enroute.

·13012 Malda Town – Howrah Intercity Express (New Farakka arrival o­n 12.06.2022) will be diverted from New Farakka via Azimganj – Katwa – Bandel with stoppage at Azimganj & Katwa enroute.

 

Moreover, 05408 Jamalpur – Rampurhat passenger will be short-terminated at Sahibganj o­n 11.6.2022 and 03469 UP Barddhaman – Tinpahar passenger will be short terminated at Rampurhat (09:12 hrs.) & 03470 Tinpahar – Barddhaman passenger will be short-originated from there at 16:44 hrs. o­n 12.6.2022. Apart from this, 05407 UP Rampurhat – Gaya passenger will be short-originated from Sahibganj o­n 12.6.2022.

 

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search