For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12350 NDLS BGP EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12350-NDLS BGP EXPRESS
New delhi to Bhagalpur | Distance-1217Kms | Travel Time 21:55Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X17901245XX475XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NDLSNEW DELHISourcee23:4501
2CNBKANPUR CENTRAL06:0506:1510:004402
3ALDALLAHABAD JN08:4508:5510:006342
4DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN11:4311:5815:007862
5SSMSASARAM13:0413:062:008862
6GAYAGAYA JN14:3514:405:009892
7NWDNAWADAH16:0016:022:0010482
8KIULKIUL JN19:0019:2020:0011192
9JMPJAMALPUR JN20:0720:125:0011642
10BGPBHAGALPUR21:40Destination12172
Popular Station Combinations
10 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
06-05-2022
निम्न गाड़ियों के समय में संशोधन

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा परिचालनिक कारणों से निम्न गाड़ियों के समय में संशोधन करने का निर्णय लिया गया है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-  

1. गाड़ी सं. 15657 दिल्‍ली-कामाख्‍या ब्रम्‍हपुत्र मेल (प्रतिदिन) प्रारम्भिक स्‍टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्‍भ करने की तिथि 01.06.2022 से प्रभावी -

स्‍टेशन

वर्तमान समय

संशोधित समय

अलीगढ़ जं.

01.25-01.30

01.25-01.27

टूंडला जं.

02.30-02.35

02.30-02.32

कानपुर सेंट्रल 

05.20-05.25

05.30-05.35

प्रयागराज जं.

07.50-08.00

08.00-08.05

मिर्जापुर

09.00-09.05

09.10-09.12

2. गाड़ी सं. 14038 नई दिल्‍ली-सिलचर (साप्‍ताहिक) प्रारम्भिक स्‍टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्‍भ करने की तिथि 02.06.2022 से प्रभावी एवं 22450 नई दिल्‍ली-गुवाहाटी (सप्‍ताह में दो दिन) प्रारम्भिक स्‍टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्‍भ करने की दिनांक 01.06.2022 से प्रभावी

स्‍टेशन

वर्तमान समय

संशोधित समय

कानपुर सेंट्रल 

05.30-05.35

05.20-05.25

प्रयागराज जं.

08.00-08.10

07.50-07.55

3. गाड़ी सं. 12350 नई दिल्‍ली-गोड्डा (साप्‍ताहिक)प्रारम्भिक स्‍टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्‍भ करने की तिथि 07.06.2022 से प्रभावी

स्‍टेशन

वर्तमान समय

संशोधित समय

कानपुर सेंट्रल 

05.30-05.35

05.20-05.25

प्रयागराज जं.

08.10-08.20

07.50-07.55

4. गाड़ी सं. 14620 फिरोजपुर कैंट-अगरतला (साप्‍ताहिक) प्रारम्भिक स्‍टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्‍भ करने की तिथि दिनांक 06.06.2022 से प्रभावी


स्‍टेशन

वर्तमान समय

संशोधित समय

कानपुर सेंट्रल 

05.35-05.40

05.20-05.25

प्रयागराज जं.

08.00-08.10

07.50-07.55

5. गाड़ी सं. 22428 आनन्‍द विहार (ट.)- बलिया (साप्‍ताहिक) प्रारम्भिक स्‍टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्‍भ करने की तिथि 04.06.2022 से प्रभावी –


स्‍टेशन

वर्तमान समय

संशोधित समय

अलीगढ़ जं.

01.40-01.42

01.38-01.40

कानपुर सेंट्रल 

05.30-05.35

05.20-05.25







 6. गाड़ी सं.15483/15484 अलीपुर द्वार जं.-दिल्‍ली-अलीपुर द्वार जं. (प्रतिदिन) प्रारम्भिक स्‍टेशन (अलीपुर द्वार जं. एवं दिल्‍ली) से यात्रा प्रारम्‍भ करने की तिथि 01.06.2022 से प्रभावी -

15483 अलीपुर द्वार जं.-दिल्‍ली

स्‍टेशन

15484 दिल्‍ली-अलीपुर द्वार जं.

वर्तमान समय

संशोधित समय

वर्तमान समय

संशोधित समय

07.58-08.03

07.55-08.00

मिर्जापुर

19.46-19.51

19.18-19.20

08.15-08.17

08.10-08.12

विन्‍ध्‍याचल

19.33-19.35

19.00-19.02

09.30-09.35

09.20-09.25

प्रयागराज जं.

18.05-18.10

17.40-17.45

10.10-10.11

09.55-09.56

भरवारी

17.01-17.02

16.44-16.45

11.03-11.05

10.45-10.47

फतेहपुर

16.06-16.11

15.53-15.55

12.50-13.00

कोई परिवर्तन नहीं 

2
21-01-2022
Press Release: TRAIN REGULATION FOR DOUBLING WORK BETWEEN JAMALPUR AND RATANPUR

TRAIN REGULATION FOR DOUBLING WORK BETWEEN JAMALPUR AND RATANPUR

 

Kolkata, January 21, 2022:

In connection with the doubling of line in between Jamalpur and Ratanpur, Pre-Non-Interlocking and Non-Interlocking work have been planned.

Consequently, 05 pair mail express & 10 pair passenger trains will remain cancelled, 03 pair trains will be short terminated & short originated and 09 trains will be diverted during these period. Apart from this 03 trains will be rescheduled and 02 trains will be controlled o­n several days.

CANCELLATION:

Mail/Express Trains:

·22406 Anand Vihar (T) – Bhagalpur Garib Rath (Journey Commencing o­n 24.01.2022)

·22405 Bhagalpur – Anand Vihar (T) Garib Rath (Journey Commencing o­n 25.01.2022)

·13236/13235 Danapur – Sahibganj – Danapur Express & 15553 Bhagalpur – Jaynagar Express (Journey Commencing o­n & from 24.01.2022 to 28.01.2022)

·13419/13420 Bhagalpur – Muzaffarpur – Bhagalpur Express & 15554 Jaynagar – Bhagalpur Express (Journey Commencing o­n & from 23.01.2022 to 27.01.2022)

·13242 Rajendranagar(T) – Banka Express (Journey Commencing o­n & from 24.01.2022 to 26.01.2022)

·13241 Banka – Rajendranagar(T) Express (Journey Commencing o­n & from 25.01.2022 to 27.01.2022)

 

Passenger Trains:

·03433/03434 Jamalpur – Kiul – Jamalpur MEMU Passenger Special, 03406/03405 Jamalpur – Bhagalpur – Jamalpur DEMU Passenger Special & 03474/03473 Jamalpur – Khagaria – Jamalpur DEMU Passenger Special (Journey Commencing o­n & from 22.01.2022 to 28.01.2022)

·03487/03488 Jamalpur – Kiul – Jamalpur DEMU Passenger Special, 03450/03451 Jamalpur – Tilrath – Jamalpur DEMU Passenger Special & 05510/05509 Jamalpur – Saharsa – Jamalpur Passenger Special (Journey Commencing o­n & from 24.01.2022 to 28.01.2022)

·05416 Jamalpur – Sahibganj Passenger Special (Journey Commencing o­n & from 25.01.2022 to 28.01.2022)

·05415 Sahibganj – Jamalpur Passenger Special, 03460/03459 Jamalpur – Bhagalpur – Jamalpur Special, 03453/03454 Tilrath – Jamalpur – Tilrath DEMU Passenger Special, 03475/03476 Khagaria – Jamalpur – Khagaria DEMU Passenger Special (Journey Commencing o­n & from 24.01.2022 to 27.01.2022)

 

DIVERSION:

·12367 Bhagalpur – Anand Vihar (T) Vikram Shila Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.01.2022, 24.01.2022 & 26.01.2022), 12336 Lokmanyatilak – Bhagalpur Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.01.2022 & 25.01.2022), 12335 Bhagalpur – Lokmanyatilak Express (Journey Commencing o­n 25.01.2022), 13424 Ajmer – Bhagalpur Weekly Express (Journey Commencing o­n 22.01.2022), 13423 Bhagalpur – Ajmer Weekly Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.01.2022) and 09452 Bhagalpur – Gandhidham Special (Journey Commencing o­n 24.01.2022) will be diverted via Baka – Jasidih – Kiul.

·13023 Howrah – Gaya Express (Journey Commencing o­n & from 23.01.2022 to 28.01.2022) & 13024 Gaya – Howrah Express (Journey Commencing o­n & from 23.01.2022 to 28.01.2022) will be diverted via Asansol – Jhajha – Kiul and 13024 Gaya – Howrah Express will also be rescheduled by 04 hours o­n the days of diversion.

·12254 Bhagalpur – Yashvantpur Anga Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.01.2022) will be diverted via Sahibganj – Barharwa – Rampurhat – Bardhaman and will also be rescheduled by 02 hours.

 

SHORT TERMINATION/ORIGINATION: (From 22.01.2022 to 28.01.2022)

·13409/13410 Malda Town – Kiul – Malda Town Intercity Express, 03431/03432 Sahibganj – Jamalpur – Sahibganj MEMU Passenger Special will be short terminated at/short originated from Bhagalpur.

·22406 Anand Vihar (T) – Bhagalpur Garib Rath (Journey Commencing o­n 21.01.2022) will be short terminated at Jamalpur and 22405 Bhagalpur – Anand Vihar (T) Garib Rath (Journey Commencing o­n 22.01.2022) will be short originated from Jamalpur & will leave Jamalpur at it’s rescheduled time o­n 16:30 hrs.

 

RESCHEDULE:

·13419 Bhagalpur – Muzaffarpur Express (Journey Commencing o­n 22.01.2022) will be rescheduled by 01 hour.

·03454 Jamalpur – Tilrath DEMU Passenger Special (Journey Commencing o­n 23.01.2022) will be rescheduled by 90 minutes.

·13235 Sahibganj – Danapur Express (Journey Commencing o­n 21.01.2022) will be rescheduled by 40 minutes.

 

Moreover, 22947 Surat – Bhagalppur Superfast Express and 12350 New Delhi – Godda Humsafar Express will be controlled by 01 hour in between Kiul & Jamalpur o­n 26.01.2022.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit