For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11139 CSMT GADAG EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
11139-CSMT GADAG EXP
C shivaji term mumbai to Gadag jn | Distance-755Kms | Travel Time 15:00Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,MON,TUE,WED,,FRI,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
22001300900XX335XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAISource21:2001
2DRDADAR21:2721:303:0091
3TNATHANE21:5321:552:00341
4KYNKALYAN JN22:1222:153:00541
5KJTKARJAT23:0823:102:001001
6LNLLONAVALA00:0100:043:001282
7PUNEPUNE JN01:0501:105:001922
8KWVKURDUVADI04:0304:052:003772
9SURSOLAPUR JN05:2005:255:004552
10BJPBIJAPUR07:3507:405:005642
11BGKBAGALKOT09:3509:405:006612
12GDGGADAG JN12:20Destination7552
Popular Station Combinations
12 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 23418-11-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 234, CANCELLATION/REGULATION/RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 234 Dt: 17.11.2022

        I.CANCELLATION/REGULATION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled/regulated due to engineering related works for commissioning of Kalem stage – II work in view of Castle Rock – Vasco-Da-Gama section doubling as detailed below:-

A)CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 07379 Kulem – Vasco Da Gama DEMU Special will be cancelled from 19.11.2022 to 21.11.2022.

2.Train No. 07380 Vasco Da Gama - Kulem DEMU Special will be cancelled from 19.11.2022 to 21.11.2022.

B)REGULATION/RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 17322 Jasidih – Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express commencing journey from Jasidih o­n 21.11.2022 will be regulated for 10 minutes enroute.

2.Train No. 07379 Kulem – Vasco Da Gama DEMU Special commencing journey from Kulem o­n 23.11.2022 will be rescheduled by 45 minutes.

              II.SHORT TERMINATION / SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be short terminated / short originated due to traffic cum power block between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Masjid stations for dismantling of Carnac Road Over Bridge using road crane as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 11140 Gadag – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Express leaving o­n 19.11.2022 will be short terminated at Pune instead of Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

2.Train No. 11139 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Gadag Express leaving o­n 20.11.2022 will be short originated from Pune instead of Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

3.Train No. 11302 KSR Bengaluru Express – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Express leaving o­n 19.11.2022 will be short terminated at Pune instead of Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

4.Train No. 11301 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – KSR Bengaluru Express leaving o­n 20.11.2022 will be short originated from Pune instead of Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

III.CANCELLATION/ RESCHEDULING/ SHORT TERMINATION/ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be Cancelled/Rescheduled/Short Terminated/Short Originated as notified by Southern Railway for line block and power block in Kochuveli yard in connection with yard remodelling as detailed below:-

A)CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 16319 Kochuveli – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Bi-weekly express will be cancelled o­n 08.12.2022 & 10.12.2022.

2.Train No. 16320 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru – Kochuveli Bi-weekly express will be cancelled o­n 09.12.2022 & 11.12.2022.

B)RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN:

1.Train No. 12258 Kochuveli – Yesvantpur Tri-weekly Garib Rath Express commencing journey from Kochuveli o­n 21.11.2022 & 05.12.2022 will be rescheduled by 60 minutes.

C)SHORT TERMINATION / SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 12257 Yesvantpur – Kochuveli Tri-weekly Garib Rath Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 06.12.2022 & 08.12.2022 will be short terminated at Kottayam instead of Kochuveli.

2.Train No. 12777 SSS Hubballi – Kochuveli Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from SSS Hubballi o­n 07.12.2022 will be short terminated at Kottayam instead of Kochuveli.

3.Train No. 22677 Yesvantpur – Kochuveli Weekly Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 08.12.2022 will be short terminated at Kottayam instead of Kochuveli.

4.Train No. 12258 Kochuveli – Yesvantpur Tri-weekly Garib Rath Express commencing journey from Kochuveli o­n 07.12.2022 & 09.12.2022 will be short originated from Kottayam instead of Kochuveli.

5.Train No. 12778 Kochuveli – SSS Hubballi Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Kochuveli o­n 08.12.2022 will be short originated from Kottayam instead of Kochuveli.

6.Train No. 22678 Kochuveli – Yesvantpur Weekly Express commencing journey from Kochuveli o­n 09.12.2022 will be short originated from Kottayam instead of Kochuveli.

   IV.RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN

1.Train No. 12678 Ernakulam – KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from Ernakulam o­n 17.11.2022 & 01.12.2022 will be rescheduled by 150 minutes due to line block & power block at Tiruppur.

                    V.CANCELLATION/PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be Cancelled/Partially Cancelled due to line block for engineering related works at Kabaka Puttur yard:

A.CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

1.Train No. 06489 Mangaluru Central - Subrahmanya Road Special Express will be cancelled o­n 19.11.2022.

2.Train No. 06488 Subrahmanya Road - Mangaluru Central Special Express will be cancelled o­n 19.11.2022.

B.PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

1.Train No. 06485 Mangaluru Central – Kabak Puttur Special Express commencing journey from Mangaluru Central o­n 19.11.2022 will be partially cancelled between Neralakatte - Kabaka Puttur.

2.Train No. 06484 Kabak Puttur - Mangaluru Central Special Express commencing journey from Kabak Puttur o­n 19.11.2022 will be partially cancelled between Kabaka Puttur – Neralakatte.

                        VI.REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be regulated due to line block & power block for removal of temporary girder for after replacing of stone slab with RCC boxes of Bridge No. 782 at Tyakal yard as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 06528 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru – Bangarapet MEMU Special commencing journey from Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru o­n 18.11.2022 will be regulated for 30 minutes at enroute.

2.Train No. 12835 Hatia – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Superfast commencing journey from Hatia o­n 21.11.2022 will be regulated for 40 minutes at Bangarapet station.

3.Train No. 12683 Ernakulam - Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Superfast commencing journey from Ernakulam o­n 21.11.2022 will be regulated for 20 minutes at Kuppam station.

4.Train No. 12657 MGR Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru Mail/Express commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central o­n 21.11.2022 will be regulated for 10 minutes at Malanur station.

5.Train No. 16021 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Mail/Express commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central o­n 21.11.2022 will be regulated for 35 minutes at Varadapura station.

6.Train No. 16220 Tirupati – Chamarajanagar Mail/Express commencing journey from Tirupati o­n 21.11.2022 will be regulated for 20 minutes at Bisanattam station.

7.Train No. 16021 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Mail/Express commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central o­n 24.11.2022 will be regulated for 30 minutes at Bangarapet station.

8.Train No. 16220 Tirupati – Chamarajanagar Mail/Express commencing journey from Tirupati o­n 24.11.2022 will be regulated for 20 minutes at Varadapura station.

9.Train No. 12778 Kochuveli – SSS Hubballi Express commencing journey from Kochuveli o­n 24.11.2022 will be regulated for 20 minutes at Bisanattam station.

10.Train No. 12658 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 24.11.2022 will be regulated for 10 minutes at Malur station.

11. Train No. 16022 Mysuru – MGR Chennai Central Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 24.11.2022 will be regulated for 40 minutes at Malur station.


                                                                        Aneesh Hegde      
                                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi






2
Press Release No. 12228-07-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 122, Cancellation, Diversion and Short Termination of trains

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 122 Dt: 28.07.2022    

CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / SHORT TERMINATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled, diverted & short terminated as notified by Central Railway for Non-Interlocking works in connection with commissioning of double line between Bhigwan to Washimbe Stations in Daund – Kurduwadi sections of Solapur division as detailed below: -

A.CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:-

1.Train No. 11139 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Gadag Daily Superfast Express will be cancelled from 04.08.2022 to 08.08.2022.

2.Train No. 11140 Gadag - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily Superfast Express will be cancelled from 05.08.2022 to 09.08.2022.

3.Train No. 16229 Mysuru – Varanasi Bi-weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 04.08.2022 & 09.08.2022.

4.Train No. 16587 Yesvantpur – Bikaner Bi-weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 05.08.2022 & 07.08.2022.

5.Train No. 16230 Varanasi – Mysuru Bi-weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 06.08.2022 & 11.08.2022.

6.Train No. 16588 Bikaner – Yesvantpur Bi-weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 07.08.2022 & 09.07.2022.

7.Train No. 14806 Barmer – Yesvantpur Weekly Express and Train No. 82653 Yesvantpur – Jaipur Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 04.08.2022.

8.Train No. 16614 Coimbatore – Rajkot Weekly Express, Train No. 17323 SSS Hubballi – Banaras Weekly Express and Train No. 19568 Okha – Tuticorin Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 05.08.2022.

9.Train No. 82654 Jaipur – Yesvantpur Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 06.08.2022.

10.Train No. 16613 Rajkot – Coimbatore Weekly Express, Train No. 17324 Banaras – SSS Hubballi Weekly Express and Train No. 19567 Tuticorin – Okha Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 07.08.2022.

11.Train No. 14805 Yesvantpur – Barmer Weekly Express and Train No.16217 Mysuru – Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 08.08.2022.

12.Train No. 16218 Sainagar Shirdi – Mysuru Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 09.08.2022.

B.DIVERSION OF TRAINS:-

1.Train No. 16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Weekly Express commencing journey from Thiruvananthapuram Central from 04.08.2022 to 08.08.2022 will be diverted to run via Wadi, Kurduwadi, Miraj and Pune Stations.

2.Train No. 16331 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 05.08.2022 to 09.08.2022 will be diverted to run via Pune, Miraj, Kurduwadi and Wadi stations.

C.SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS:-

1.Train No. 11302 KSR Bengaluru - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 04.08.2022 to 08.08.2022 will be short terminated at Solapur.

2.Train No. 11301 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - KSR Bengaluru Daily Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 05.08.2022 to 09.08.2022 will be originated from Solapur.


                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search