For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

tiruvannamalai

STATION INFO

Address: Tiruvannamalai Railway station, Tiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu 606601, India

Station Code: tnm)tiruvannamala

Station Name: tnm)tiruvannamalai

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 18

Train Frequency Weekly: 55

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17413TPTY PDY EXPRESS01:3901:401SAUNRESERVED
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP04:2804:302M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16780RMM TPTY EXP04:5905:001M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
56882VM TPTY PASS06:2506:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56881KPD VM PASS07:1007:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56883KPD VM PASS08:5509:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17414PDY TPTY EXPRESS10:2910:301SUUNRESERVED
17408TIRUPATI EXPRESS11:1811:202W,F,SUCC,2S,GN
22606PURULIA EXPRESS12:4412:451W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22604KHARAGPUR EXP12:4412:451TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN
17407PAMANI EXPRESS14:5915:001TU,TH,SACC,2S,GN
16779TPTY RMM EXP17:2817:302TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN
56884VM TPTY PASS18:1018:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56885TPTY VM PASS18:3518:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22605PRR VM EXPRESS19:2419:251M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22603KGP VM SF EXP19:2419:251TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
56886VM KPD PASS19:5820:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11006CHALUKYA EXP22:3922:401TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
No.478/2019-20 10-01-2020
Special Trains



Suvidha Special trains

Suvidha special train from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central to Santragachi

1.Train No.82842 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Santragachi Suvidha special will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 18.20 hrs o­n 1st,8th,15th,22ndand 29thFebruary (Saturdays) and reach Santragachi at 23.30 hrs the next day(5 Services).

 

Composition: AC Two Tier- 2, AC Three Tier-2, Sleeper Class-10, General Second Class 2 & Luggage-cum-brake van- 2 Coaches

Stoppages:  Nellore, Vijayawada, Rajahmundry, Duvvada, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Sompeta, Berhampur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Jajpur Keonjhar road , Bhadrak,  Kharagpur.

Advance reservation for above Suvidha Specials will openat 08.00 hrs. o­n 11.01.2020.

Special Fare Special trains

1. Train No. 07118 Ernakulam - Hyderabad Weekly Special Fare Special Train will depart Ernakulam at 21.30 hrs o­n 06th,13th,20th and 27th February 2020 (Thursdays) and reach Hyderabad at 22.55 hrs the next day.

Stoppages:  Aluva, Thrisur, Ottapalam, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Chittor, Tirupaty, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Pidiguralla, Nalgonda and Secunderabad

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 15,  & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

2. Train No.07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special fare special will depart Kochuveli at 07.45 hrs o­n 03rd,10th,17th,24th February and 02ndMarch, 2020 (Monday) and reach Hyderabad at 14.00 hrs the next day

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 15,  & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Kollam, Kayamkulam, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town,  Aluva, Thrissur, Ottapalam, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Ambur, Katpadi, Chittor, Tirupaty, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Pidiguralla, Nalgonda, Secunderabad

3. Train No 07686 Rameswaram – Hyderabad Special Fare Special train will depart Rameswaram at 05.00 hrs o­n Sundays, 02nd,09th,16th,23th,and March 01st 2020 (5 services) and reach Hyderabad at 11.00 hrs o­n Mondays.

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier –3, Sleeper Class – 12,  & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Mandapam, Ramanathapuram, Paramakkudi, Manmadurai, Madurai, Kodaikanal Road, Dindigul Tiruchchirappalli, Thanjavur, Kumbakonam, Mayiladuturai, Vellore Cant, Katpadi, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Miryalguda, Nalgonda, and Secunderabad.

4. Train No 07609 Tiruchchirappalli – Hyderabad Special Fare Special train will depart Tiruchchirappalli at 06.05 hrs o­n 05th,12th,19thand 26th Wednesdays (4 services)and reach Hyderabad at 04.10 hrs o­n next day.

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier –3, Sleeper Class – 12,  & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Srirangam, Ariyalur, Vridhachalam, Villupuram, Tiruvannamalai, Vellore Cant, Katpadi, Chittoor, Pakala, Tirupati, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Piduguralla, Miryalguda, Nalgonda, and Secunderabad.

Advance reservation for above Special Fare Special trains will openat 08.00 hrs. o­n 11.01.2020.

Temporary Stoppage for Train No 12977

Train No 12977 Ernakulam – Jaipur Bi-weekly Expres journey commencing o­n 12.01.2020 train will stop for Two minutes special stoppage at Chauth Ka Barwara at (Arr) 13.02 hrs (Dep) at 13.04 hrs o­n 14.01.2020 in connection with “Chauth Mata Mela” .

 


 

 





2
463/2019-2031-12-2019
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAINS


                                                                                                                                     


The following Special Trains will  run to clear extra rush of passengers in the sectors during Holiday season :-

NO 07609 TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI – HYDERABAD SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN

( 4 services)

Train No.07609 Tiruchchirappalli – Hyderabad Special Fare Special Train will leave Tiruchchirappalli at 06.05 hrs o­n Wednesdays 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29th January 2020 via Srirangam, Ariyalur, Vriddhachalam, Villupuram, Tiruvannamalai, Vellore Cantt, Katpadi, Chittoor, Pakala, Tirupaty, Reginunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Piduguralla, Mrylaguda, Nalgonda and Secunderabad to reach Hyderabad at 04.10 hrs o­n Thursdays. Class of Booking opens at 08.00 hrs o­n 31/12/2019 for  AC Two tier, AC Three Tier and Sleeper Class.

NO 07118 ERNAKULAM JN – HYDERABAD SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN ( 2 Services)

Train No.07118 Ernakulam – Hyderabad Special Fare Special Train will leave Ernakulam Jn at 21.30 hrs o­n Thursdays 23rd and 30th January 2020 via Aluva, Thrissur, Ottapalam, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Chittoor, Tirupaty, Reginunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Piduguralla, Nalgonda, and Secunderabad to reach Hyderabad at 22.55 hrs o­n Fridays. Class of Booking opens at 08.00 hrs o­n 31/12/2019 for  AC Two tier, AC Three Tier and Sleeper Class

NO 07116 KOCHUVELI– HYDERABAD SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN ( 3 Services)

Train No.07116 Kochuvelli – Hyderabad Special Fare Special Train will leave Kochuveli at 07.45 hrs o­n Mondays 6th, 20th and 27th January 2020 via Kollam, Kayankulam, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrissur, Ottapalam, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Ambur, Katpadi, Chittoor, Tirupaty, Reginunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Piduguralla, Nalgonda, and Secunderabad to reach Hyderabad at 14.00 hrs o­n Tuesdays. Class of Booking opens at 08.00 hrs o­n 31/12/2019 for  AC Two tier, AC Three Tier and Sleeper Class.

NO 07686 RAMESWARAM– HYDERABAD SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN ( 4 Services)

Train No.07686 Rameswaram -  Hyderabad Special Fare Special Train will leave Rameswaram at 05.00 hrs o­n Sundays 5th, 12th , 19th  and 26th January 2020 via Mandapam, Ramanathapuram, Paramakudi, Manamadurai, Madurai, Kodaikkanal Raod, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Thanjavur, Kumbakonam, Mayiladuthurai, Chidambaram, Tirupadiripuliyur, Villupuram, Tiruvannamalai, Vellore Cantt, Katpadi, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Mrylaguda, Nalgonda, and Secunderabad to reach Hyderabad at 11.00 hrs o­n Mondays. Class of Booking opens at 08.00 hrs o­n 31/12/2019 for  AC Two tier, AC Three Tier and Sleeper Class.

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     Follow Us : -                                                                                    Chief Public Relations Officer

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO







COMMENTS

1
No.478/2019-20 10-01-2020
Special Trains



Suvidha Special trains

Suvidha special train from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central to Santragachi

1.Train No.82842 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Santragachi Suvidha special will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 18.20 hrs o­n 1st,8th,15th,22ndand 29thFebruary (Saturdays) and reach Santragachi at 23.30 hrs the next day(5 Services).

 

Composition: AC Two Tier- 2, AC Three Tier-2, Sleeper Class-10, General Second Class 2 & Luggage-cum-brake van- 2 Coaches

Stoppages:  Nellore, Vijayawada, Rajahmundry, Duvvada, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Sompeta, Berhampur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Jajpur Keonjhar road , Bhadrak,  Kharagpur.

Advance reservation for above Suvidha Specials will openat 08.00 hrs. o­n 11.01.2020.

Special Fare Special trains

1. Train No. 07118 Ernakulam - Hyderabad Weekly Special Fare Special Train will depart Ernakulam at 21.30 hrs o­n 06th,13th,20th and 27th February 2020 (Thursdays) and reach Hyderabad at 22.55 hrs the next day.

Stoppages:  Aluva, Thrisur, Ottapalam, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Chittor, Tirupaty, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Pidiguralla, Nalgonda and Secunderabad

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 15,  & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

2. Train No.07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special fare special will depart Kochuveli at 07.45 hrs o­n 03rd,10th,17th,24th February and 02ndMarch, 2020 (Monday) and reach Hyderabad at 14.00 hrs the next day

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 15,  & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Kollam, Kayamkulam, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town,  Aluva, Thrissur, Ottapalam, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Ambur, Katpadi, Chittor, Tirupaty, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Pidiguralla, Nalgonda, Secunderabad

3. Train No 07686 Rameswaram – Hyderabad Special Fare Special train will depart Rameswaram at 05.00 hrs o­n Sundays, 02nd,09th,16th,23th,and March 01st 2020 (5 services) and reach Hyderabad at 11.00 hrs o­n Mondays.

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier –3, Sleeper Class – 12,  & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Mandapam, Ramanathapuram, Paramakkudi, Manmadurai, Madurai, Kodaikanal Road, Dindigul Tiruchchirappalli, Thanjavur, Kumbakonam, Mayiladuturai, Vellore Cant, Katpadi, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Miryalguda, Nalgonda, and Secunderabad.

4. Train No 07609 Tiruchchirappalli – Hyderabad Special Fare Special train will depart Tiruchchirappalli at 06.05 hrs o­n 05th,12th,19thand 26th Wednesdays (4 services)and reach Hyderabad at 04.10 hrs o­n next day.

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier –3, Sleeper Class – 12,  & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Srirangam, Ariyalur, Vridhachalam, Villupuram, Tiruvannamalai, Vellore Cant, Katpadi, Chittoor, Pakala, Tirupati, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Piduguralla, Miryalguda, Nalgonda, and Secunderabad.

Advance reservation for above Special Fare Special trains will openat 08.00 hrs. o­n 11.01.2020.

Temporary Stoppage for Train No 12977

Train No 12977 Ernakulam – Jaipur Bi-weekly Expres journey commencing o­n 12.01.2020 train will stop for Two minutes special stoppage at Chauth Ka Barwara at (Arr) 13.02 hrs (Dep) at 13.04 hrs o­n 14.01.2020 in connection with “Chauth Mata Mela” .

 


 

 





2
463/2019-2031-12-2019
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAINS


                                                                                                                                     


The following Special Trains will  run to clear extra rush of passengers in the sectors during Holiday season :-

NO 07609 TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI – HYDERABAD SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN

( 4 services)

Train No.07609 Tiruchchirappalli – Hyderabad Special Fare Special Train will leave Tiruchchirappalli at 06.05 hrs o­n Wednesdays 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29th January 2020 via Srirangam, Ariyalur, Vriddhachalam, Villupuram, Tiruvannamalai, Vellore Cantt, Katpadi, Chittoor, Pakala, Tirupaty, Reginunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Piduguralla, Mrylaguda, Nalgonda and Secunderabad to reach Hyderabad at 04.10 hrs o­n Thursdays. Class of Booking opens at 08.00 hrs o­n 31/12/2019 for  AC Two tier, AC Three Tier and Sleeper Class.

NO 07118 ERNAKULAM JN – HYDERABAD SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN ( 2 Services)

Train No.07118 Ernakulam – Hyderabad Special Fare Special Train will leave Ernakulam Jn at 21.30 hrs o­n Thursdays 23rd and 30th January 2020 via Aluva, Thrissur, Ottapalam, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Chittoor, Tirupaty, Reginunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Piduguralla, Nalgonda, and Secunderabad to reach Hyderabad at 22.55 hrs o­n Fridays. Class of Booking opens at 08.00 hrs o­n 31/12/2019 for  AC Two tier, AC Three Tier and Sleeper Class

NO 07116 KOCHUVELI– HYDERABAD SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN ( 3 Services)

Train No.07116 Kochuvelli – Hyderabad Special Fare Special Train will leave Kochuveli at 07.45 hrs o­n Mondays 6th, 20th and 27th January 2020 via Kollam, Kayankulam, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrissur, Ottapalam, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Ambur, Katpadi, Chittoor, Tirupaty, Reginunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Piduguralla, Nalgonda, and Secunderabad to reach Hyderabad at 14.00 hrs o­n Tuesdays. Class of Booking opens at 08.00 hrs o­n 31/12/2019 for  AC Two tier, AC Three Tier and Sleeper Class.

NO 07686 RAMESWARAM– HYDERABAD SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN ( 4 Services)

Train No.07686 Rameswaram -  Hyderabad Special Fare Special Train will leave Rameswaram at 05.00 hrs o­n Sundays 5th, 12th , 19th  and 26th January 2020 via Mandapam, Ramanathapuram, Paramakudi, Manamadurai, Madurai, Kodaikkanal Raod, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Thanjavur, Kumbakonam, Mayiladuthurai, Chidambaram, Tirupadiripuliyur, Villupuram, Tiruvannamalai, Vellore Cantt, Katpadi, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Mrylaguda, Nalgonda, and Secunderabad to reach Hyderabad at 11.00 hrs o­n Mondays. Class of Booking opens at 08.00 hrs o­n 31/12/2019 for  AC Two tier, AC Three Tier and Sleeper Class.

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     Follow Us : -                                                                                    Chief Public Relations Officer

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




1
M.silambarasan- Wed Sep 24 7:42 2014
Thiruvannamali to thirupathi railways time table very emeditly


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search