For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

sindi

STATION INFO

Address: Sindi Railway Station, Sindi, Maharashtra 442105, India

Station Code: sni)sind

Station Name: sni)sindi

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 17

Train Frequency Weekly: 103

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12139SEVAGRAM EXP04:4804:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51286NGP BSL PASS05:4805:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51285BSL NGP PASS07:0107:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12160JBP AMI SUP EXP07:1307:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57136KZJ AJNI PASS07:5407:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXP08:1608:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP08:1608:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51260NGP WR PASS08:5808:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX11:4811:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS14:2114:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21028MUMBAI MAIL15:1715:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP15:1715:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS18:1918:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51259WR NGP PASS18:4518:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12159AMI JBP SUP EXP20:1920:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12140SEVAGRAM EXP21:2821:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57135AJNI KZJ PASS22:0922:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
108/2022-23 15-06-2022
Chennai
Maiden Service of Bharat Gaurav Train commences from Coimbatore North to Sainagar Shirdi


Maiden Service of Bharat Gaurav Train commences from Coimbatore North to Sainagar

Shirdi

The services are offered by the Registered Service provider for an itinerary consisting of 5 days and it involves a full round trip from Coimbatore to Shirdi and back

Registered Service Provider to offer an all inclusive package for tourists including AC accommodation, Bus transport, Special Darshan arrangements at Sainagar Shirdi and Tourist Guide

                 Southern Railway to get an annual fixed revenue of Rs.3.34 crores

Bharat Gaurav Trains is Union Government Initiative under “Dekho Apna Desh” to promote Domestic Tourism

The first service of the theme-based Bharat Gaurav Train from Coimbatore North  to Sainagar Shirdi  started its journey o­n 14-06-2022 in the presence of Shri Gautam Srinivas, DRM, Salem Division, Shri R Senthil Kumar, Chief Commercial Manager/Passenger Services, Southern Railway,  Shri Hari Krishnan, Senior Divisional Commercial Manager, Salem Division, various Senior officials of the South Star Rail Project, Officials of Southern Railway and Salem Division.   With this, Southern Railway becomes the first zone in Indian Railways to get the first Registered service provider under the ‘Bharat Gaurav” Scheme and commence the operations of the maiden service from Coimbatore North to Sainagar Shirdi.  1100 passengers boarded the maiden roundtrip service from Coimbatore to Shirdi o­n 14-06-2022.


Coimbatore North – Sainagar Shirdi – Coimbatore North Bharat Gaurav Trains

The Bharat Gaurav Train from Coimbatore North to Sainagar Shirdi will commence at 18:00 hours o­n 14th June 2022 (Tuesday) and reach Sainagar Shirdi at 07:25 hours o­n 16th June 2022 (Thursday) with stoppages at Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Yelahanka, Dharmavaram, Mantralayam Road and Wadi.


During the o­nward journey from Coimbatore, this Bharat Gaurav Train has stoppage at Mantralayam Road station for 5 hours to facilitate darshan at Mantralayam temple


In the return direction, the Bharat Gaurav Train from Sainagar Shirdi to Coimbatore North will commence at 07:25 hours o­n 17th June 2022 (Friday) and reach Coimbatore North at 12:00 hours o­n 18th June 2022 (Saturday) with stoppages at Wadi, Dharmavaram, Yelahanka, Salem, Erode and Tiruppur.


Composition : First AC Coach -1, 2-tier AC coaches – 3, 3-tier AC coaches-8, Sleeper Class coaches-5 , Pantry car-1 and Luggage-cum-Brake Vans-2. (Total – 20 coaches)


Detailed arrival/departure Timings/stoppages of Coimbatore North – Sainagar Shirdi – Coimbatore North Bharat Gaurav Trains is given below:

Days

Coimbatore North

-Sainagar Shirdi

Bharat Gaurav Train

A/D

Stations

A/D

Sainagar Shirdi– Coimbatore North

Bharat Gaurav Train

Days

14.06.2022

Tuesday

(Day 1)

18:00

 D

Coimbatore North

A

12:00

18.06.2022

Saturday

(Day 5)

19.00/19.10

A/D

Tiruppur

A/D

10.25/10.30

20.00/20.10

A/D

Erode

A/D

08.30/08.40

21.15/21.25

A/D

Salem

A/D

07.30/07.35

15.06.2022

Wednesday

(Day 2)

02.05/02.15

A/D

Yelahanka

A/D

02.10/02.20

06.20/06.25

A/D

Dharmavaram

A/D

23.10/23.15

17.06.2022

Friday

(Day 4)

11.00/16.00

A/D

Mantralayam Road

A/D

---

19.15/19.45

A/D

Wadi

A/D

16.30/16.35

16.06.2022

Thursday

(Day 3)

07.25

 A

Sainagar Shirdi

D

07.25

Registered Service Provider

South Star Rail is the registered service provider that operates this Bharat Gaurav Train from Coimbatore to Shirdi and back. This Coimbatore based company is registered company and it is part of the conglomerate group - Future Gaming & Hotel Services Pvt. Limited.  The service provider has paid Rs.1 Crore as security deposit to Southern Railway for the rake with a composition of 20 coaches.  Besides, the company has paid Rs.27.79 lakh for annual right to Use charges and Quarterly fixed haulage charges of Rs.76.77 lakh. In addition, Variable haulage charges of Rs. 38.22 lakhs also has been collected towards the current round trip.  All these charges are excluding GST.


From operation of this Bharat Gaurav train, Southern Railway would get a total fixed revenue of Rs. 3.34 crores per annum, i.e., an annual Right to use charges of Rs. 27.79 lakhs (exl GST) and Rs. 3.07 Crores towards Fixed haulage charges p.a. In addition variable haulage charge of Rs. 38.22 lakhs (excl GST) for the 5 day trip from Coimbatore to Sainagar, Shirdi and back will accrue to Southern Railway. Similar variable charges will be collected for every trip depending upon the itinerary.


The registered service provider has refurbished the interiors of the coaches and all the coaches will be manned with round the clock cleaning staff and whole team of service professionals to offer passengers a wholesome experience. Public address system has been provided in all coaches for regular communication, playing of devotional songs and mantras. In addition to option of offering the option of exclusive transportation services, the registered service provider also offers a package fare which includes transportation from Coimbatore to Shirdi and back, VIP darshan, bus arrangement, air-conditioned accommodation, facilitation by tour guide, etc.


Other features of the train service are:

§There will be a Doctor o­n board to attend any emergency

§There are Private securities engaged along with the Railway Police Force to protect us from any kind of harm

§There will be o­n board electricians and AC Mechanic and Fire and Safety Officers

§The train is maintained by branded housekeeping service providers who will clean the utility areas o­n frequent intervals and the caterers are experienced and rich in holding the traditional vegetarian menus.

§The coaches are fitted with high bass sounding speakers and an o­n-rail Radio Jockey to keep the passengers entertained during the journey. There will be devotional songs, spiritual stories and live interviews to keep the journey pleasant

§Completely Toxic-free and Smoke-free

Bharat Gaurav Trains

Indian Railways had launched the operation of theme-based Bharat Gaurav train in the month of November 2021. The objective of this theme is to showcase India’s rich cultural heritage and magnificent historical places to the people of


2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.160/2022-2330-05-2022
secunderabad
PR. No. 160 - Additional Stoppages for Four Express Trains



The following daily trains are provided with additional stoppages o­n an experimental basis for period of six months with effect from 28th May, 2022 as detailed below:-

  1. Train No. 12721 / 12722 Hyderabad - Hazarat Nizamuddin – Hyderabad Express:-

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

Additional Stoppage

Arr / Dep

1

12721

Hyderabad – H.Nizamuddin

Hinganghat

07.20 / 07.21

Sindi

08.15 / 08.16

2

12722

H. Nizamuddin – Hyderabad

Hinganghat

18.33 / 18.34

Sindi

17.49 / 17.50

 

  1. Train No. 12655 / 12656Ahmedabad – Chennai - Ahmedabad Express:-

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

Additional Stoppage

Arr / Dep

1

12655

Ahmedabad – Chennai

Hinganghat

12.30 / 12.31

Pulgaon

11.36 / 11.37

2

12656

Chennai – Ahmedabad

Hinganghat

01.30 / 01.31

Pulgaon

02.28 / 02.29


 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search