For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








16 Trains from (MKC)MAKSI to (INDB)INDORE JN BG


Address: Maksi, Madhya Pradesh 465106, India

Station Code: MKC

Station Name: MAKSI

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 150

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Indore Railway Station, Chhoti Gwaltoli, Siyaganj, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452007, India

Station Code: INDB

Station Name: INDORE JN BG

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 204

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19326ASR INDB EXPRESMKC00:47INDB03:002:13M,F2A,3A,SL,19326 Status
19302YPR INDB EXPMKC01:58INDB05:153:17TH2A,3A,SL,19302 Status
14318DDN INDB EXPMKC03:42INDB06:402:58SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14318 Status
12924NGP INDORE EXPMKC04:10INDB05:501:40TH2A,3A,SL,12924 Status
21126BIX INDB EXPMKC05:02INDB07:552:53M,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,21126 Status
11126GWL INDB EXPRESMKC05:02INDB07:552:53TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,11126 Status
18234NARMADA EXP PSGMKC06:59INDB11:004:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18234 Status
14320BE INDB EXPRESSBCH07:00INDB11:204:20TH2A,3A,SL,14320 Status
22183IND DOUBLE DECKMKC08:15INDB09:351:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22183 Status
11472JBP INDB EXPMKC08:40INDB10:452:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,11472 Status
12920MALWA EXPRESSMKC10:04INDB12:502:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12920 Status
19801INDB INTERCITYMKC12:48INDB14:151:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,19801 Status
19308CDG INDB EXPMKC14:12INDB17:353:23SA2A,3A,SL,19308 Status
11703REWA INDB EXPBCH16:51INDB20:303:39W,SA,SUCC,2S,11703 Status
11701INDB INTERCITYMKC19:00INDB21:302:30M,TH,FCC,2S,11701 Status
19324INDB INTERCITYMKC19:30INDB21:201:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,19324 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
25-05-2015
Partial Cancellation/Regulation of Trains Due To Construction Work Of Washable Apron Of Line No. 4 (PF-3) At Chandigarh Station

Partial Cancellation/Regulation of Trains Due To  Construction Work Of Washable Apron Of Line No. 4 (PF-3) At Chandigarh Station o­n Ambala Division

Over Northern Railway

            In order to upgrade train operational facilities at Chandigarh Railway Station ,Northern Railway will undertake construction work of washable apron of Line No. 4 (Platform-3) causing 36 days traffic block from 26.05.15 to 30.06.2015.  During the period of work, the following trains scheduled to run/pass through Chandigarh Railway Station will remain partially cancelled/regulated as under :-

Partial Cancellation of trains  (Short terminate at/originate from) from 26.05.15 to 30.06.2015

1-The 04418/04417 Ludhiana- Chandigarh- Ludhiana Special train will remain partially cancelled between Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar- Chandigarh- Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar.

2-The 14614/14613 Firozpur- Chandigarh- Firozpur express train will remain partially cancelled between Ludhiana- Chandigarh- Ludhiana.

3-The 15031/15032 Ramnagar- Chandigarh- Ramnagar Weekly, 19717/19718 Jaipur- Chandigarh- Jaipur Intercity & 19307/19308 Indore BG- Chandigarh- 19307/19308 Indore BG Weekly express trains will remain partially cancelled between Ambala- Chandigarh- Ambala.

Regulation of train from 26.05.15 to 30.06.2015

1.The 74992 Amb Andaura- Ambala Cantt. DEMU train will be regulated for 60 minutes o­n New Morinda- Chandigarh section.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit