For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








17 Trains from (INDB)INDORE JN BG to (BPL)BHOPAL JN


Address: Indore Railway Station, Chhoti Gwaltoli, Siyaganj, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452007, India

Station Code: INDB

Station Name: INDORE JN BG

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 204

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462001, India

Station Code: BPL

Station Name: BHOPAL JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 666

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11704REWA EXPRESSINDB04:00BIH09:385:38TU,F,SACC,2S,11704 Status
19323INTERCITY EXPINDB06:45BPL10:303:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,19323 Status
22186BPL DOUBLE DECKINDB10:00BPL14:054:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22186 Status
12919MALWA EXPRESSINDB12:25BPL17:255:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12919 Status
19321INDB RJPB EXPINDB14:00BPL18:354:35SA2A,3A,SL,19321 Status
09305INDB PATNA SPLINDB14:00BIH17:553:55SU2A,3A,SL,09305 Status
19313INDB PATNA EXPINDB14:00BPL18:354:35W2A,3A,SL,19313 Status
14319INDB BARELLY EXINDB15:30BPL21:506:20TH2A,3A,SL,14319 Status
22645AHILYANAGARI EXINDB16:40BPL21:104:30M2A,3A,SL,22645 Status
16325AHILYANAGARI EXINDB16:40BPL21:054:25M2A,3A,SL,16325 Status
18233NARMADA EXPRESSINDB17:15BPL23:156:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18233 Status
11471INDB JBP EXPINDB17:40BPL22:254:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,11471 Status
22184HBJ DOUBLE DECKINDB19:20BPL22:553:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22184 Status
19301YESHVANTPUR EXPINDB20:55BPL01:404:45SU2A,3A,SL,19301 Status
12923INDB NAGPUR EXPINDB21:25HBJ01:334:08TU2A,3A,SL,12923 Status
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSINDB23:30BPL04:004:30TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,22911 Status
09309INDB SEALDAH SPINDB23:30BIH03:354:05F2A,3A,SL,09309 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
25-05-2015
Partial Cancellation/Regulation of Trains Due To Construction Work Of Washable Apron Of Line No. 4 (PF-3) At Chandigarh Station

Partial Cancellation/Regulation of Trains Due To  Construction Work Of Washable Apron Of Line No. 4 (PF-3) At Chandigarh Station o­n Ambala Division

Over Northern Railway

            In order to upgrade train operational facilities at Chandigarh Railway Station ,Northern Railway will undertake construction work of washable apron of Line No. 4 (Platform-3) causing 36 days traffic block from 26.05.15 to 30.06.2015.  During the period of work, the following trains scheduled to run/pass through Chandigarh Railway Station will remain partially cancelled/regulated as under :-

Partial Cancellation of trains  (Short terminate at/originate from) from 26.05.15 to 30.06.2015

1-The 04418/04417 Ludhiana- Chandigarh- Ludhiana Special train will remain partially cancelled between Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar- Chandigarh- Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar.

2-The 14614/14613 Firozpur- Chandigarh- Firozpur express train will remain partially cancelled between Ludhiana- Chandigarh- Ludhiana.

3-The 15031/15032 Ramnagar- Chandigarh- Ramnagar Weekly, 19717/19718 Jaipur- Chandigarh- Jaipur Intercity & 19307/19308 Indore BG- Chandigarh- 19307/19308 Indore BG Weekly express trains will remain partially cancelled between Ambala- Chandigarh- Ambala.

Regulation of train from 26.05.15 to 30.06.2015

1.The 74992 Amb Andaura- Ambala Cantt. DEMU train will be regulated for 60 minutes o­n New Morinda- Chandigarh section.





2
48/2015-1616-05-2015
PREMIUM SPECIAL TRAIN


The following special train will be run to clear the extra rush of traffic in Madurai – Jaipur sector.




PREMIUM special train from Madurai to Jaipur


 


            Train No.09724 Madurai – Jaipur PREMIUM special train will leave Madurai at 06.30 hrs. o­n 19.05.2015 & 26.05.2015 and reach Jaipur at 05.00 hrs. o­n the third day.


 


            Composition of the train: AC 2-tier – 3, AC 3-tier – 5 & Sleeper Class – 7.


 


            The train will stop at Tiruchchirappalli, Chennai Central, Vijayawada, Nagpur and Bhopal.


 


 


Advance reservations for the train service o­n 19.05.2015 are open.


 


Advance reservations for the train service o­n 26.05.2015 will commence o­n 16.05.2015.


 


 


 




(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit