For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








17 Trains from (HBJ)HABIBGANJ to (INDB)INDORE JN BG


Address: Habibganj Railway Station, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462023, India

Station Code: HBJ

Station Name: HABIBGANJ

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 309

Station Traffic: High

Address: Indore Railway Station, Chhoti Gwaltoli, Siyaganj, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452007, India

Station Code: INDB

Station Name: INDORE JN BG

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 204

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16326AHILYANAGARI EXBPL00:10INDB05:155:05M2A,3A,SL,16326 Status
22646AHILYANAGARI EXBPL00:10INDB05:155:05M2A,3A,SL,22646 Status
12924NGP INDORE EXPHBJ01:25INDB05:504:25TH2A,3A,SL,12924 Status
18234NARMADA EXP PSGHBJ03:44INDB11:007:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18234 Status
11472JBP INDB EXPHBJ05:07INDB10:455:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,11472 Status
14320BE INDB EXPRESSBIH05:20INDB11:206:00TH2A,3A,SL,14320 Status
22183IND DOUBLE DECKHBJ06:00INDB09:353:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22183 Status
12920MALWA EXPRESSBIH08:01INDB12:504:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12920 Status
19322RJPB INDB EXPREBPL09:45INDB15:205:35TU2A,3A,SL,19322 Status
19314INDORE EXPRESSBPL09:45INDB15:205:35SA2A,3A,SL,19314 Status
22185IND DOUBLE DECKBIH14:46INDB18:504:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22185 Status
11703REWA INDB EXPBIH15:15INDB20:305:15W,SA,SUCC,2S,11703 Status
19324INDB INTERCITYHBJ17:10INDB21:204:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,19324 Status
09306PNBE INDB SPLBIH19:00INDB01:106:10TU2A,3A,SL,09306 Status
22912SHIPRA EXPBPL20:40INDB01:354:55TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,22912 Status
09310SDAH INDB SPLBIH22:05INDB03:155:10M2A,3A,SL,09310 Status
19302YPR INDB EXPHBJ22:36INDB05:156:39W2A,3A,SL,19302 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
2015/5/2129-05-2015
8 MORE AC SUPERFAST WEEKLY SPECIALS BETWEEN LOKMANYA TILAK TEMINUS & LUCKNOW - BOOKINGS OPEN FROM 30.5.2015

8 MORE AC SUPERFAST  WEEKLY SPECIALS
BETWEEN LOKMANYA TILAK TEMINUS – LUCKNOW

Central Railway has decided to extend the run of Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Lucknow AC Superfast weekly special trains to clear the extra rush of passengers. The details are as under –

02111 AC Superfast weekly special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 14.20 hrs o­n every Sat from 6.6.2015 to 27.6.2015 and arrive Lucknow at 13.35 hrs next day.

02112 AC Superfast weekly special will leave Lucknow at 16.20 hrs o­n every Sun from 7.6.2015 to 28.6.2015 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 17.30 hrs next day. 

HALTS: Thane, Kalyan, Nasik Road, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Habibganj, Jhansi, Orai and Kanpur.
 
COMPOSITION: o­ne First AC, Three AC-2 Tier, Ten AC-3 Tier, o­ne AC Pantry Car. 

Reservation: Booking for train No. 02111 will open from 30.5.2015.
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- 
Date: May 29, 2015.



(Narendra A Patil)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
25-05-2015
Partial Cancellation/Regulation of Trains Due To Construction Work Of Washable Apron Of Line No. 4 (PF-3) At Chandigarh Station

Partial Cancellation/Regulation of Trains Due To  Construction Work Of Washable Apron Of Line No. 4 (PF-3) At Chandigarh Station o­n Ambala Division

Over Northern Railway

            In order to upgrade train operational facilities at Chandigarh Railway Station ,Northern Railway will undertake construction work of washable apron of Line No. 4 (Platform-3) causing 36 days traffic block from 26.05.15 to 30.06.2015.  During the period of work, the following trains scheduled to run/pass through Chandigarh Railway Station will remain partially cancelled/regulated as under :-

Partial Cancellation of trains  (Short terminate at/originate from) from 26.05.15 to 30.06.2015

1-The 04418/04417 Ludhiana- Chandigarh- Ludhiana Special train will remain partially cancelled between Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar- Chandigarh- Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar.

2-The 14614/14613 Firozpur- Chandigarh- Firozpur express train will remain partially cancelled between Ludhiana- Chandigarh- Ludhiana.

3-The 15031/15032 Ramnagar- Chandigarh- Ramnagar Weekly, 19717/19718 Jaipur- Chandigarh- Jaipur Intercity & 19307/19308 Indore BG- Chandigarh- 19307/19308 Indore BG Weekly express trains will remain partially cancelled between Ambala- Chandigarh- Ambala.

Regulation of train from 26.05.15 to 30.06.2015

1.The 74992 Amb Andaura- Ambala Cantt. DEMU train will be regulated for 60 minutes o­n New Morinda- Chandigarh section.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit