For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








11 Trains from (BPL)BHOPAL JN to (JP)JAIPUR


Address: Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462001, India

Station Code: BPL

Station Name: BHOPAL JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 742

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jaipur Railway Station, Railway Road, Shanti Nagar, Hasanpura, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302008, India

Station Code: JP

Station Name: JAIPUR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 646

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESSHBJ08:38JP22:3013:52M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18243 Status
18245BSP BKN EXPRESSHBJ08:38JP22:3013:52TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18245 Status
19712BPL JAIPUR EXPSHRN17:04JP09:3016:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19712 Status
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPHBJ17:25JP06:1512:50F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12969 Status
12967JAIPUR EXPHBJ17:25JP06:1512:50TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12967 Status
19714SC JP EXPHBJ17:25JP06:1512:50M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19714 Status
20813PURI JU EXPRESSHBJ17:25JP06:1512:50W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20813 Status
11203NGP JAIPUR EXPHBJ18:15JP14:1019:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11203 Status
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSBIH18:33JP06:1511:42TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12975 Status
16864MQ BGKT EXPHBJ21:50JP11:0013:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,16864 Status
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESSSHRN22:58JP10:4511:47TH1A,2A,3A,22631 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2015/16-11611-06-2015
NWR
Stoppage at Phulera of Jaipur-Udaipur-Jaipur SF SPL.



(Tarun Jain)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
74/2015-1610-06-2015
CHENNAI
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

            The following trains will be permanently augmented as explained below.

1.Train No.12968/12967 Jaipur – Chennai Central – Jaipur bi-weeky express trains will be permanently augmented by One AC 3-tier Coach ex. Jaipur from 12.06.2015 and ex. Chennai Central from 14.06.2015.

2.Train No.12970/12969 Jaipur – Coimbatore – Jaipur weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by One AC 3-tier Coach ex. Jaipur from 16.06.2015 and ex. Coimbatore from 19.06.2015.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter


(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit