For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








24 Trains from (BE)BAREILLY to (GD)GONDA JN


Address: Station Road, Civil Lines, Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh 243001, India

Station Code: BE

Station Name: BAREILLY

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 459

Station Traffic: High

Address: Gonda Junction Railway Station, Gonda, Uttar Pradesh 271002, India

Station Code: GD

Station Name: GONDA JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 269

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11111GD SUSHASAN EXPBE00:12GD07:307:18TH2A,3A,SL,11111 Status
04410NDLS BJU SPLBE00:17GD06:306:13TH,SU3A,SL,04410 Status
12212MFP GARIB RATHBE01:25GD07:556:30TH3A12212 Status
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXBE01:25GD07:556:30SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19269 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSBE01:46GD09:157:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13020 Status
14674SHAHEED EXPBE02:20GD08:456:25M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,14674 Status
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESBE07:10GD14:307:20TH2A,3A,SL,15904 Status
05904CDG DBRG SPLBE07:10GD14:307:20M2A,3A,SL,05904 Status
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXPBE08:33GD14:305:57SA3A,SL,12492 Status
15652LOHIT EXPRESSBE11:33GD17:305:57TH2A,3A,SL,15652 Status
12588JAMMU GKP EXPBE11:33GD17:305:57SU2A,3A,SL,12588 Status
15654JAMMU GHY EXPREBE11:33GD17:305:57SA2A,3A,SL,15654 Status
15098AMARNATH EXPBE11:33GD17:305:57W2A,3A,SL,15098 Status
05032GKP PREMIUMBE11:50GD18:406:50W2A,3A,SL,05032 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPBE13:05GD20:357:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15910 Status
15610AVADH ASSAM EXPBE13:05GD20:207:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15610 Status
04408DLI DBG SPLBE15:21GD21:005:39TU,F3A,SL,04408 Status
05116SVDK CPR SPLBE19:40GD03:408:00TH2A,3A,SL,05116 Status
15316GOKUL EXPRESSBPR21:29GD07:4510:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL15316 Status
15006DDN GKP EXPBE22:15GD04:406:25TU,TH2A,3A,SL,15006 Status
15280POORABIYA EXPBE22:15GD04:406:25M,F2A,3A,SL,15280 Status
15002DDN MFP EXPBE22:15GD04:406:25SA2A,3A,SL,15002 Status
05007RMR HWH SPLBE23:15GD05:156:00F2A,3A,SL,05007 Status
15274SATYAGRAH EXPBE23:35GD06:306:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,15274 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
12-06-2015
Jansadharan Special Train Between Ambala Cantt. And Saharsa (Single Trip in Each Direction)

             To clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer season-2015, Railway will run special train no. 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special(Single Trip in Each Direction) as per the following programme:-

               The 05533 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt. Jansadharan Special train will depart from Saharsa today i.e. o­n 12.06.2015 (single trip) at 07.00 p.m. to reach Ambala Cantt. at 00.30 midnight the third day. In the return direction, the 05534 Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will depart from Ambala Cantt. o­n 14.06.2015 (single trip) at 02.30 a.m. to reach Saharsa at 02.45 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of Sixteen General Class and two Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will stop at Simri Bakhtiyarpur, Mansi, Khagaria, Hasanpur Road, Rusera Ghat, Samastipur, Laheria Sarai, Darbhanga, Kamtaul, Janakpur Road, Sitamarhi, Bairagnia, Raxaul, Sagauli, Bettiah, Narkatiaganj, Bagah, Gorakhpur, Khalilabad, Basti, Gonda, Sitapur Cantt., Shahjahanpur, Bareilley, Moradabad & Saharanpur stations enroute in both the directions.





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.165/2015-1611-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to run Four Special Trains between Kakinada Port and Secunderabad


            In order to clear extra rush of Passengers, SCR will run two Tatkalspecial trains from Kakinada Port to Secunderabad and two special trains from Kakinada Port to Secunderabad via Guntur, Nalgonda as detailed below:-


1.Tatkal Special Train Between Kakinada Port and Secunderabad (2 services):

Train No. 07428 Kakinada Port-Secunderabad Tatkal Special Train will depart Kakinada Port at 23:00 hrs o­n 13th June, 2015 and  arrive Secunderabad at 10:50 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07427 Secunderabad – Kakinada Port Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 21:40 hrs o­n 14th June, 2015 and arrive Kakinada Port at 08:15 hrs o­n the next day.

2.Special Trains between  Kakinada Port -Secunderabad (2 services):

Train No. 07426 Kakinada Port-Secunderabad Tatkal Special Train will depart Kakinada Port at 19:00 hrs o­n 15th June, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 05:50 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07425 Secunderabad – Kakinada Port Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 19:35 hrs o­n 16thJune, 2015 and arrive Kakinada Port at 06:25 hrs o­n the next day.


Enroute, all these special trains will stop at Kakinada Town, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikude, Miryalaguda and Nalgonda stations in both directions.   These special trains will have 15 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, nine Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

            



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit