For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








8 Trains from (BDTS)BANDRA TERMINUS to (JP)JAIPUR


Address: Bandra Railway Station (W), Bandra West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400050

Station Code: BDTS

Station Name: BANDRA TERMINUS

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 242

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jaipur Railway Station, Railway Road, Shanti Nagar, Hasanpura, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302008, India

Station Code: JP

Station Name: JAIPUR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 520

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12216DEE GARIBRATHBDTS12:55JP07:0518:10TU,W,F,SU3A12216 Status
12979JAIPUR SUP FASTBDTS15:45JP10:4519:00TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12979 Status
09043JAIPUR AC SUPBDTS16:50JP10:4517:55M2A,3A,CC,09043 Status
22933BDTS JP SF EXPBDTS16:50JP10:4517:55M2A,3A,SL,22933 Status
12955BCT JP EXPRESSBVI19:30JP12:5017:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12955 Status
19707ARAVALI EXPRESSBDTS21:00JP18:5521:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19707 Status
12239JAIPUR DURONTOBCT23:15JP14:3515:20TU,SU1A,2A,3A,12239 Status
09726BDTS JP PREMIUMBDTS23:55JP19:1019:15M2A,3A,SL,09726 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
2015/16-11611-06-2015
NWR
Stoppage at Phulera of Jaipur-Udaipur-Jaipur SF SPL.



(Tarun Jain)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
74/2015-1610-06-2015
CHENNAI
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

            The following trains will be permanently augmented as explained below.

1.Train No.12968/12967 Jaipur – Chennai Central – Jaipur bi-weeky express trains will be permanently augmented by One AC 3-tier Coach ex. Jaipur from 12.06.2015 and ex. Chennai Central from 14.06.2015.

2.Train No.12970/12969 Jaipur – Coimbatore – Jaipur weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by One AC 3-tier Coach ex. Jaipur from 16.06.2015 and ex. Coimbatore from 19.06.2015.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter


(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit