For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








9 Trains from (NUR)NARELA to (AGC)AGRA CANTT

Check Vice Versa

Address: Narela, New Delhi, Delhi, India

Station Code: NUR

Station Name: NARELA

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 98

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Agra Cantonment Railway station, Idgah Colony, Agra, Uttar Pradesh 282001, India

Station Code: AGC

Station Name: AGRA CANTT

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 483

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
12138PUNJAB MAILSSB04:13AGC08:504:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
13008U A TOOFAN EXP NNO 05:08AGC 12:107:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
11078JHELUM EXPRESSNUR08:55AGC13:504:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS SSB 12:26AGC 18:336:07F2A,3A,SL,
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSSSB12:58AGC18:305:32W,SA,SU3A,SL,
11450JAT JBP EXPRESSSB12:58AGC18:305:32TH2A,3A,SL,
16318HIMSAGAR EXP SSB12:58AGC18:305:32TU2A,3A,SL,
12920MALWA EXPRESSSNP17:53AGC22:404:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
11058ASR LTT EXPRESSNUR19:13AGC00:555:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
24-04-2014
RAILWAY RUNS URS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN CHHAPRA JN AND AJMER

 NEW DELHI

Date 24.04.2014


 

            To clear extra rush of passengers, Railways will run o­ne URS special train (01 trip) between Chhapara Jn  and Ajmervia Siwan, Gorakhpur, Barabanki, Lucknow (NER), Kanpur Central, Agra Fort via Jaipur as per the following date, days of run, timings, stoppages and composition –

 

05103/05104 CHHAPRA JN- AJMER- CHHAPRA JN URS SPECIAL TRAIN

 

                05103 Chhapra Jn - Ajmer URS Special train. will depart fromChhapra Jn. o­n  Sunday at 08.30 p.m. o­n 04.05.2014 (01 trips)  to reachAjmerat 11.55 p.m.. the next day. In the return direction, the05104 Ajmer- Chhapra Jn URS Special train.will depart fromAjmer o­n Saturday at 00.30 hrs. o­n  10.05.2014 (01trip) to reachChhapra Jn  at 02.15 a.m.the next day.

 

Consisting of o­ne AC 3 tier, ten sleeper class, eight general class and  two second class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 05103/05104 Chhapra Jn- Ajmer- Chhapra Jn URS Special train.will stop at  Siwan, Deoria Sadar,. Gorakhpur, Khalilabad, Basti, Gonda, Barabanki, Badshah Nagar, Lucknow(NER), Kanpur Central, Etawah, Tundla,  Agra Fort, Bayana, Sawai Madhopur, Banasthali Niwai, Jaipur, Kishangarh and Madar stations enroute in both directions.

……………………..





2
23-04-2014
RAILWAY RUNS URS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BARAUNI AND AJMER

NEW DELHI

Date 23.04.2014

 

            To clear extra rush of passengers, Railways will run o­ne URS special train (01 trip) between Barauni and Ajmer as per the following date, days of run, timings, stoppages and composition -

 

05285/05286 Barauni - Ajmer URS Special train.

 

      05285  Barauni - Ajmer URS Special train. will depart fromBarauni at 07.00 a.m. o­n 04.05.2014 (01 trip) to reachAjmer at 07.30 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the05286 Ajmer- Barauni URS Special train.will depart fromAjmer at 01.00 a.m. o­n 10.05.2014 (01trip) to reachBarauni at 12.00 noon the next day.

 

 

Consisting of o­ne AC 2 tier, o­ne AC 3 tier, eight sleeper, six general class and two second class luggage van coaches, the 05285/05286 Barauni - Ajmer URS Special train.will stop at  Samastipur, Muzzafarpur, Hajipur, Sonpur, Chhapra, Ballia, Phefina, Rasara, Indra, Mau, Mohammadabad, Ajamgarh, Saraimir, Khorsana Road, Shahganj, Faizabad, Barabanki, Lucknow, Kanpur, Etawah, Tundla,  Agra Fort, Bayana, Sawai Madhipur, Banasthali Niwai, Jaipur, Kishangarh and Madar stations enroute in both directions.


 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search