For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








9 Trains from (NUR)NARELA to (AGC)AGRA CANTT

Check Vice Versa

Address: Narela, New Delhi, Delhi, India

Station Code: NUR

Station Name: NARELA

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 98

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Agra Cantonment Railway station, Idgah Colony, Agra, Uttar Pradesh 282001, India

Station Code: AGC

Station Name: AGRA CANTT

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 483

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12138PUNJAB MAILSSB04:13AGC08:504:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12138 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXP NNO 05:08AGC 12:107:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13008 Status
11078JHELUM EXPRESSNUR08:55AGC13:504:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11078 Status
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS SSB 12:26AGC 18:336:07F2A,3A,SL,16688 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXP SSB12:58AGC18:305:32TU2A,3A,SL,16318 Status
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSSSB12:58AGC18:305:32W,SA,SU3A,SL,16032 Status
11450JAT JBP EXPRESSSB12:58AGC18:305:32TH2A,3A,SL,11450 Status
12920MALWA EXPRESSSNP17:53AGC22:404:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12920 Status
11058ASR LTT EXPRESSNUR19:13AGC00:555:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11058 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.152/2015-1608-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run Eight Summer Special Trains Between Various Destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the summer season, South Central Railway will run Eight summer Special Trains between Secunderabad and Patna; Tirupati and Secunderabad and Secunderabad and Mumbai CST as per the following schedule.

1) Special Train Between Secunderabad and Patna:Train No. 07091 Secunderabad-Patna Tatkal Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 08:35 hrs o­n 19thand 26th June, 2015 (Friday) and arrive Patna at 16:10 hrs o­n the next day.  In the return direction, Train No. 07092 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Special Train will depart Patna at 13:30 hrs o­n 21st and 28th  June, 2015 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at  21:10 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Ramagundam, Mancheral, Bellampalli, Sirpurkaghaznagar, Ballarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Katol, Pandhurna, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Cheoki, Mughal Sarai and Baxar stations in both the directions.  These trains will comprise of 21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, three General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

2)  Tatkal Special Trains Between  Secunderabad  and Tirupati: Tr. No. 07429 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 19:15 hrs o­n 9thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 10:30 hrs o­n the next day. In the return direction, Tirupati-Secunderabad Tatkal special train will depart Tirupati at 15:45 hrs o­n 7th June, 2015 and Secunderabad at 04:20 hrs  o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Zangaon, and Bhongir. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two  General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

3)  Special Trains Between Secunderabad-Mumbai: Tr. No. 07032 Secunderabad – Mumbai CST Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 07:15 hrs o­n 08th June 2015, depart Begumpet at 7:30 hrs and arrive at Mumbai CST at 23:00 hrs o­n the same day.  In the return direction, train no: 07031 Mumbai CST-Seunderabad Special train will depart Mumbai CST at 00:20 hrs o­n 9th June 2015 and arrive Begumpet at 16:38 hrs and arrive Secunderabad at 17:00 hrs o­n same day.

These Special trains will stop enroute at Lingampally, Vikarabad, Tandur,Seram, Malkaid Road, Chittapur, Wadi, Solapur, Dohod, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan, Thane and Dadar. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
27051502-06-2015
MALIGAON
Railyatri/Upbhokta Pakhwada being observed in Alipurduar Division

 Alipurduar Division of Northeast Frontier Railway is organizing various activities from 26.05.15 to 09.06.15 in connection with observance of the Railyatri / Upbhokta Pakhwada or Passenger / Customer Facilitation Fortnight. During this fortnight various programmes for creating awareness about passenger amenities being provided and road shows for safety awareness etc. amongst rail users are being organized. Moreover during this fortnight officials of the Division will interact with passenger / customer and inspect passenger amenity facilities at various locations.

During last o­ne year new UTS (Unreserved Ticketing System) facilities have been provided at Tufanganj and Mardanga stations and new PRS (Passenger Reservation System) facilities at Sapatgram and Salakati stations of the Alipurduar Division. Passenger can now dial 182 for o­n-board security related problem and 138 for general help. These helpline numbers are equipped with call recording facility and are functional o­n 24 x 7 basis. Passenger can access these numbers mobile or land line. The NTES (National Train Enquiry System) App o­n Smart phones have been made available by Indian Railways. This has enabled Passengers to obtain o­n-line real time train running information without any human intervention. During last o­ne year a number of other passenger amenities have been introduces  /upgraded. Talk back system for passenger have been introduced at Nagrakata, Bamanhat, Odlabari and New Coochbehar ticket counters. CCTV cameras and Queue Management system have been introduced at the PRS counter of Alipurduar Jn. Pay & Use toilets have been provided at New Mal Jn. and Binnaguri stations. Bio-toilets have been provided in numerous coaches for keeping railway stations and track clean. Awareness amongst passengers is being created for not throwing non-biodegradable wastes such as plastic, glass etc. in toilet for smooth functioning of the Bio-toilets.



(Pranav Jyoti Sharma)
CPRO/N.F.Railway





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search