For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








10 Trains from (SHC)SAHARSA JN to (BJU)BARAUNI JN


Address: Saharsa, Bihar 852201, India

Station Code: SHC

Station Name: SAHARSA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 265

Station Traffic: High

Address: Barauni Jn., Barauni, Bihar 851116, India

Station Code: BJU

Station Name: BARAUNI JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 585

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18625PRNC HTE EXPRESSSHC04:30BGS06:472:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN,18625 Status
12567RAJYA RANI EXPSHC06:15BGS08:031:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,12567 Status
12553VAISHALI EXPSHC06:15BJU09:102:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12553 Status
14617JANSEWA EXPSHC08:45BJU11:152:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14617 Status
15279POORBIYA EXPSHC11:35BJU14:353:00TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15279 Status
23225RJPB LINK EXPSHC12:20BJU15:503:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN,23225 Status
12203GARIB RATH EXPSHC14:30BJU16:502:20M,TH,SU3A,CC,12203 Status
15529SHC ANVT JANSADHARANSHC14:30BJU16:502:20WUNRESERVED15529 Status
22914BDTS HUMSAFARSHC16:45BGS19:062:21TU3A22914 Status
13205JANHIT EXPRESSSHC23:00BJU01:402:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,GN,13205 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
03-06-2020
11 originating trains on 23.05.20 to clear approximately 17600migrants from Dadri ,Jhansi & Lalitpur

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/02/2020Press ReleaseDate: 23.05.20

11 originating trains o­n 23.05.20 to clear approximately 17600migrants from Dadri ,Jhansi & Lalitpur

More than o­ne Lakh migrants and other stranded persons ferried through originating trains from NCR

Total 143terminating,24passing trains with stoppage over NCR ferried more than 2.15 lakhs persons to different stations of North Central Railway.

Free meals and water is being supplied in all Shramik trains. More than 8 lakhs free meals/ food packets served by North Central Railway and IRCTC in approximately 574 trains at different stations of NCR

North Central Railway is according highest priority to movement of Shramik special trains and their operation is being upscaled o­n daily basis for expeditious movement of migrants and other stranded persons.On an average 200 Shramik trains including empty coaching rakes are operating per day over North Central Railway. Despite heavy inflow of these trains particularly from Western and Central railway movement of each Shramik train and empty coaching rake is being monitored round the clock by Sr officials of North Central Railway to maintain best possible running of these trains.

For clearing outward passengers ,total 11 trains are planned o­n 23.05.20 from Dadri to Katihar , Dadri to Muzaffarpur , Dadri to Danapur , Dadri to Araria , Jhansi to Gorakhpur(02 trains) , Jhansi to Barauni, Jhansi to Deoria, kosikalan to danapur and Lalitpur to Gorakhpur( 02 trains) carrying approximately 17600 migrants .With these NCR will reach to the level of 92 originating Shramik specialtrains ferrying 122052 migrants and other stranded persons .

North Central Railway along with IRCTC has made elaborate arrangements to serve food and water to migrants in all Shramik trains at different stations of Prayagraj , Jhansi and Agra divisions . Meals served included cooked lunch and dinner packets as well as packaged food items and water bottles .So far following meals and packaged foods have been served in Shramik special trains:

Division

Trains served by NCR

Total meals/food packets served

Trains served by IRCTC

Total meals/food packets served

Agra

4

4260

45

60931

Jhansi

9

12262

120

197455

Prayagraj

73

92924

323

443835

Thus in 86 trains North CentralRailway has served 109446 and IRCTC in 488 trains about 702221 meal/ food packets and water bottles till 22.05.20 at different stations of North Central Railway . A total of 574 trains served with total 811667 meals/ food packets mainly at Prayagraj Jn. , Kanpur ,PrayagrajChheoki , Manikpur , Mirzapur , Tundla ,Jhansi , Agra Cantt. , Agra fort , Mathura etc .

Till22ndMay 2020, a total of 214979 migrants have been safely ferried to different stations of North Central Railway in 143 terminating trains and 24 passing trains with stoppage at stations over NCR. These 143 trains were terminated at various stations of North Central Railway like Sonbhadra( 01 train) , Prayagraj Jn.(48 trains) , Fatehpur(09 trains) ,Eath (01 train) , Etwah( 01 train) Aligarh(05 train) , Kanpur(20 trains) , Agra Cantt.(06 trains), Gwalior(10 trains) , Jhansi(02 trains) ,Orai(03 trains) , Banda(11 train) ,Chattarpur(12 trains) , Manikpur(01 train), Mirzapur (08 trains)Tikamgarh(04 trains)and Chitrakoot(01 train) .

These trains haveferried migrants from cities like Sabarmati , Surat ,Ahemdabad,Palanpur , Godhra ,Viramgam ,Mehsana , Morabi , Anjar ,Navsari ,Dahod, Vadodara ,Surendranagar , Kanhangad ,Junagarh , Kurnool ,Ankleshwar ,Bengaluru , Pune ,New Delhi , Rewadi , Rohtak ,Gurgaon ,Firozpur ,Ludhiana , Thivim,Kopergaon, Jodhpur, Borivili , Bharuch, Katra, Sambalpur,Ghatkesar, Udaipuretc.





2
03-06-2020
Upscaled operation of Shramik Special trains by North Central Railway for faster evacuation of migrants and other stranded persons

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/05/2020Press ReleaseDate: 19.05.2020

Upscaled operation of Shramik Special trains by North Central Railway for faster evacuation of migrants and other stranded persons

Besides Running Shramik and Special Trains ,North Central Railway continue to run Freight and parcel trains efficiently to ensure uninterrupted supply of essential goods

Operation of Shramik Special trains is being upscaled o­n daily basis to clear migrants and other stranded persons o­n priority. Besides originating trains from major stations, North Central Railway is also running Shramik special trains from smaller stations like Dadri ,Dankaur , LalitpurKosiKalan , Subedarganj etc. for quicker evacuation of stranded persons. Till 18.05.20 NCR has ferried more than 36000 migrants in 31 originating trains till 18.05.20 and expected to run 14 Shramik Special trains o­n 19.05.20 including 03 trains from Jhansi to Gorakhpur, Jhansi to Varanasi,Lalitpur to Gorakhpur, Dadri to BapudhamMotihari, Dadri to Samastipur, Dadri to Saharsa,, Dadri to Gaya, Dankaur to Sahrasa, Dankaur to Chopan, Dankaur to Varanasi, Dankaur to Mauand KosiKalan to Jhansi and expected to clear approximately 17000 migrants.

Till 18.05.20 total 156966 migrants are brought to different stations over North Central Railway in 107 terminating and 11 trains passing trains with stoppages at stations over NCR.

Apart from handling terminating and originating Shramiktrains, NorthCentralRailway is operating close to 200 Shramik Special trains o­n daily basis over its territory going to various destinations as well as return of empty rakes o­n priority to originating station. Similarly average 26 AC special trains are also operating daily o­n its territory with stoppages at Agra Cantt. , Jhansi , Kanpur and Prayagraj Jn.

In addition to running Shramik and Special trains , North Central Railway is also continuing efficient running of freight and timetabled parcel servicesto ensuretransport of essential goods to every part of the country .

During lockdown till 18.05.20North Central Railway has loaded approximately 1.25 million tonnes offreight traffic including 110000 tonnes food grains , 20000 tonnes fertilizer and 7.6 Lakhs tonnes petroleum products .

Similarly till 18.05.20 , North Central Railway has loaded 425 tonnes parcels from its 40 parcel stations including 167 tonnes medical goods like masks , medicines , PPE kits , sanitizer etc. Running of timetabled parcel services are extended till 31.05.20.






COMMENTS

1
- Thu Dec 17 12:41 2015


Add Comment






Submit