For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








5 Trains from (JP)JAIPUR to (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL


Address: Jaipur Railway Station, Railway Road, Shanti Nagar, Hasanpura, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302008, India

Station Code: JP

Station Name: JAIPUR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 646

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chennai Central, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003

Station Code: MAS

Station Name: CHENNAI CENTRAL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 619

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12970JP CBE SUP EXPJP19:35MAS09:3037:55TU1A,2A,3A,SL,12970 Status
12968JP CHENNAI EXPJP19:35MAS09:3037:55F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12968 Status
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESSJP21:40MS09:5036:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16863 Status
22632ANUVRAT EXPJP21:40MS09:5036:10SU1A,2A,3A,22632 Status
14815TBM HUMSAFRJP21:40MS09:5036:10W3A14815 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
518/2022-2309-12-2022
Chennai
Southern Railway to operate its 8th trip under Bharat Gaurav scheme between Madurai - Sainagar Shirdi – Madurai (Kudal Nagar)


Southern Railway to operate its 8th trip under Bharat Gaurav schemebetween Madurai - Sainagar Shirdi – Madurai (Kudal Nagar)

The 8th trip of Bharat Gaurav trains in Southern Railway will be run from Madurai to Sainagar Shirdi and back.  The round trip service will be organised by M/s. Travel Times, a registered service provider from Madurai to Sainagar Shirdi via Pandharpur and return trip to Madurai (Kudal Nagar) via Mantralayalam Road. The details of the 8th trip are as follows:


Train No.  06905 / 06906 Madurai – Sainagar Shirdi – Kudal Nagar Bharat Gaurav Train:

Train No. 06905 Madurai – Sainagar Shirdi Bharat Gaurav Train will commence journey from Madurai at 02.30 hrs o­n 24th December, 2022 (Saturday) and reach Sainagar Shirdi at 07.30 hrs o­n 26th December, 2022 (Monday)


Train No. 06906 Sainagar Shirdi – Kudal Nagar Bharat Gaurav Train will commence journey from Sainagar Shirdi at 14.10 hrs o­n 27th December, 2022 (Tuesday) and reach Kudal Nagar at 08.00 hrs o­n 29th December, 2022 (Thursday)


The Coach Compositions are 4- AC Three Tier coaches, - Sleeper Class Coaches, 2 -Pantry Cars and 2 - General Second Class & Luggage-cum-Brake Vans (Total -14 Coaches)


The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06905 Madurai – Sainagar Shirdi and Train No.0 6906 Sainagar Shirdi – Kudal Nagar are as follows (Timings in hours)

Date

Station

Arrival

Departure

24.12.2022 (Saturday)

Madurai Jn

-

02.30

Dindigul Jn

03.30

03.35

Trichy

04.40

04.45

Vriddhachalam

06.15

06.20

Villupuram

07.15

07.20

Chennai Egmore

10.45

11.00

Renigunta Jn

14.00

140.5

Cuddapah

16.05

16.10

Guntakal Jn

20.00

20.05

25.12.2022 (Sunday)

Wadi

00.30

00.35

Pandharpur

05.25

21.00

26.12.2022 (Monday)

Sainagar Shirdi

07.30

-

27.12.2022 (Tuesday)

Sainagar Shirdi

-

14.10

28.12.2022 (Wednesday)

Mantralayam Road

03.30

10.00

Guntakal Jn

12.10

12.15

Cuddapah

15.50

15.55

Renigunta Jn

19.00

19.10

Chennai Egmore

23.00

23.25

29.12.2022 (Thursday)

Villupuram Jn

02.40

02.45

Vridhachalam Jn

03.25

03.30

Trichy

05.35

05.40

Dindigul Jn

06.55

07.00

Kudalnagar

08.00

-

Bharat Gaurav Trains

With the objective of showcasing India’s rich cultural heritage and magnificent historical places to the people of India and the world, Indian Railways introduced the “Bharat Gaurav Trains” scheme.

Bharat Gaurav scheme also aims to leverage the core strengths of the professionals of the tourism sector to run theme-based trains to tap the vast tourist potential of India. The first service of the theme-based Bharat Gaurav roundtrip train service from Coimbatore North to Sainagar Shirdi was operated o­n 14.06.2022. 

    


 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
516/A/2022-23 09-12-2022
Chennai
Weekly Special trains between Ahmedabad and Tiruchchirappalli Junction



Western Railway has notified Weekly Special Fare Special trains between Ahmedabad and Tiruchchirappalli sector as detailed below:

Train No. 09419/09420 Ahmedabad – Tiruchchirappalli Junction - Ahmedabad Special fare specials:

Train No. 09419 Ahmedabad – Tiruchchirappalli Jn Weekly Special fare special will leave Ahmedabad at 09.30 hrs o­n 22nd, 29th December, 2022 & 05th , 12th, 19th  & 26th January, 2023 (Thursday) and reach Tiruchchirappalli Junction at 03.45 hrs o­n the third day  i.e., Saturday (6 Services)


In return direction Train No. 09420 Tiruchchirappalli Junction – Ahmedabad Weekly Special fare special train will leave Tiruchchirappalli Junction at 05.45 hrs o­n 25th December, 2022 & 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd & 29th January, 2023 (Sunday) and reach Ahmedabad at 21.15 hrs o­n the next day i.e., Monday (6 services)


Coach Composition: One- AC 2-Tier Coach, Five - AC 3-Tier Coaches, Twelve -Sleeper Class Coaches, Four- General Second Class coaches and Two– General Second Class (Divyangjan Friendly) & Luggage cum Brake Vans (Total: 24)


The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 09419/09420 Ahmedabad – Tiruchchirappalli Junction - Ahmedabad Special fare special trains are as follows (Timings in hours):

Train No. 09419 Ahmedabad – Tiruchchirappalli  Weekly Special fare special (Thursday)

Stations

Train No. 09420 Tiruchchirappalli Junction – Ahmedabad Weekly Special fare special (Sunday)

09.30 (Thursday)

(d)

Ahmedabad

(a)

21.15 (Monday)

10.55/11.00

(a/d)

Vadodara

(a/d)

18.33/18.38

13.07/13.12

(a/d)

Surat

(a/d)

16.50/16.55

14.25/14.27

(a/d)

Vapi

(a/d)

15.43/15.45

16.05/16.10

(a/d)

Vasai Road

(a/d)

14.30/14.35

16.52/16.55

(a/d)

Kalyan

(a/d)

13.22/13.25

20.10/20.15

(a/d)

Pune

(a/d)

10.45/10.50

00.15/00.20

(a/d)

Solapur

(a/d)

06.35/06.40

01.45/01.48

(a/d)

Kalaburgi

(a/d)

03.57/04.00

03.20/03.25

(a/d)

Wadi

(a/d)

03.20/03.25

04.43/04.45

(a/d)

Raichur

(a/d)

01.18/01.20

05.04/05.05

(a/d)

Manthralayam

(a/d)

00.35/00.37

07.05/07.10

(a/d)

Guntakal

(a/d)

23.25/23.30

08.10/08.12

(a/d)

Tadipatri

(a/d)

21.40/21.42

09.58/10.00

(a/d)

Cuddapah

(a/d)

20.25/20.27

12.15/12.20

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

18.30/18.35

14.03/14.05

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

16.48/16.50

14.53/14.55

(a/d)

Perambur

(a/d)

15.50/15.52

16.05/16.25

(a/d)

Chennai Egmore

(a/d)

14.40/15.00

16.53/16.55

(a/d)

Tambaram

(a/d)

14.03/14.05

17.23/17.25

(a/d)

Chengalpattu

(a/d)

13.33/13.35

19.15/19.40

(a/d)

Villupuram

(a/d)

12.05/12.15

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit