For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








3 Trains from (CAPE)KANYAKUMARI to (CSTM)MUMBAI CST


Address: Kanyakumari Railway Station, Kanyakumari, Tamil Nadu 629702, India

Station Code: CAPE

Station Name: KANYAKUMARI

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 85

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400001, India

Station Code: CSTM

Station Name: MUMBAI CST

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 30

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXPNCJ06:00DR20:1938:19TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16352 Status
16340MUMBAI EXPRESSNCJ06:00DR20:1738:17M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16340 Status
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPCAPE06:40DR04:1145:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16382 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0116-01-2020
Mumbai
INDIAN RAILWAY’S SECOND TEJAS EXPRESS TO DEBUT BETWEEN AHMEDABAD AND MUMBAI ON 17TH JANUARY, 2020


INDIAN RAILWAY’S SECOND TEJAS EXPRESS TO DEBUT BETWEEN AHMEDABAD AND MUMBAI o­n 17TH JANUARY, 2020

Hon’ble Chief Minister of Gujarat and Hon’ble Minister of Railways will be the Chief Guests at the function

The long awaited semi-high speed and fully air-conditioned Tejas Express will make its maiden journey o­n 17th January, 2020 from Ahmedabad to Mumbai in a celebratory function at Ahmedabad. The train will be flagged off by Hon’ble Chief Minister of Gujarat Shri Vijaybhai Rupani and Hon’ble Minister of Railways, Commerce & Industry Shri Piyush Goyal. Hon’ble Minister of Agriculture, Rural Development and Transportation of Gujarat Shri R.C. Faldu, Hon’ble Mayor of Ahmedabad Smt. Bijalben Patel, Hon’ble Members of Parliament Dr. Kirit P. Solanki, Shri Hasmukhbhai Somabhai Patel, Shri Mahant Shambhu Prasadji Tundiya, Dr. Amee Yajnik and Hon’ble MLAs Shri Gyasuddin Habibuddeen Shaikh and Shri Himmat Singh Patel will be the distinguished guests in the inaugural ceremony.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, Ministry of Railways has accorded approval for introduction of new Tejas Express between Ahmedabad and Mumbai Central which will run six days a week (except Thursday) with its inaugural run o­n Friday, 17thJanuary, 2020 and the regular service will commence from 19thJanuary, 2020. The train in its inaugural service will run with the Train No. 09426 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Tejas Express and will depart from Ahmedabad at 10.30 hrs o­n Friday, 17th January, 2020 and will reach Mumbai Central at 16.45 hrs o­n the same day. Similarly, in the return direction, the train will run with the Train No. 09425 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Tejas Expressand will depart from Mumbai Central at 17.15 hrs o­n Friday, 17th January, 2020 to reach Ahmedabad at 23.30 hrs o­n the same day. The train will halt at Nadiad, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Vapi and Borivali stations in both directions. The train will have AC Chair Car Executive Class and AC Chair Car coaches.

The regular services of Train No. 82902/82901 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Tejas Express will commence from 19th January, 2020 and will run six days a week except o­n Thursdays. Train No. 82902 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Tejas Express will depart from Ahmedabad at 6.40 hrs and will reach Mumbai Central at 13.10 hrs o­n the same day. In return direction, Train No. 82901 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Tejas Express will depart from Mumbai Central at 15.40 hrs and will reach Ahmedabad at 21.55 hrs o­n the same day.

The train will halt at Nadiad, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Vapi and Borivali stations in both directions. The train will have AC Executive Chair Car Class and AC Chair Car coaches. Meals will be served by o­n-board service staff in Ahmedabad-Mumbai Central Tejas Express. Tea and coffee vending machines will be available in the train. Water will be provided o­n demand through RO machines for passengers. Tejas Express contains all the modern facilities with the state-of-art interior, personalised reading lights, AC coaches, mobile charging points, CCTV cameras, bio-toilets, LED TV, automatic doors and many more.

******************





2
WR Press Release No.2020/01 16-01-2020
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN TWO ADDITIONAL SERVICES ON 19TH JANUARY, 2020 FOR TATA MUMBAI MARATHON

                                                   

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN TWO ADDITIONAL SERVICES o­n

19THJANUARY, 2020 FOR TATA MUMBAI MARATHON

 

Western Railway has decided to run two additional services stopping at all stations o­n 19th January, 2020 between Virar and Churchgate and between Borivali and Churchgate to facilitate participants attending the TATA Mumbai Marathon 2020. The station to station timings of these trains are as under:

 

Stations

Special-1

Special-2

VIRAR

2:20

-

NALLASOPARA

2:26

-

VASAI ROAD

2:31

-

NAIGAON

2:36

-

BHAYANDAR

2:41

-

MIRA ROAD

2:46

-

DAHISAR

2:51

-

BORIVALI

2:55

3:15

KANDIVALI

2:59

3:19

MALAD

3:02

3:22

GOREGAON

3:06

3:26

RAM MANDIR

3.09

3.29

JOGESHWARI

3:12

3:32

ANDHERI

3:16

3:36

VILE PARLE

3:19

3:39

SANTACRUZ

3:22

3:42

KHAR ROAD

3:25

3:45

BANDRA

3:29

3:49

MAHIM

3:32

3:52

MATUNGA ROAD

3:35

3:55

DADAR

3:38

3:58

PRABHADEVI

3:41

4:01

LOWER PAREL

3:45

4:05

MAHALAKSHMI

3:48

4:08

MUMBAI CENTRAL

3:51

4:11

GRANT ROAD

3:53

4:13

CHARNI ROAD

3:56

4:16

MARINE LINES

3:59

4:19

CHURCHGATE

4:02

4:22

 

********

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit