For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (BSP)BILASPUR JN to (BPL)BHOPAL JN


Address: Bilaspur Junction Railway Station, Tarbahar Chowk, Chhattisgarh 495004, India

Station Code: BSP

Station Name: BILASPUR JN

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 538

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462001, India

Station Code: BPL

Station Name: BHOPAL JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 742

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
20813PURI JU EXPRESSBSP03:30BPL17:5514:25W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20813 Status
12409GONDWANA EXPRESBSP05:55BPL19:4013:45M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12409 Status
22170SRC HBJ HUMSAFARBSP08:00HBJ21:0013:00TH3A22170 Status
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXPBSP08:00BIH21:2013:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22830 Status
18234NARMADA EXP PSGBSP10:40BPL04:1517:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18234 Status
19318INDB HUMSAFAR EXBSP12:15BPL03:2515:10W3A19318 Status
12441BSP NDLS RAJ EXBSP14:00BPL02:0012:00M,TH1A,2A,3A,12441 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPBSP14:15BPL06:1516:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
22910PURI VALSAD EXPBSP17:15BPL07:0013:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22910 Status
18245BSP BKN EXPRESSBSP18:20BPL09:0014:40TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18245 Status
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESSBSP18:20BPL09:0014:40M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18243 Status
18236BSP BPL PAS EXPBSP20:35BPL18:1521:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,18236 Status
12853AMARKANTAK EXPBSP21:05BPL10:3013:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12853 Status
01662PURI HBJ SPLBSP22:20HBJ11:2013:00W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,01662 Status
58220CHRM BSP PASSBSPDestinationBPL18:15341148:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58220 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
19-09-2019
SER TO RUN FOUR PAIRS OF PUJA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SHALIMAR AND JAIPUR

 

दक्षिपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TO RUN FOUR PAIRS OF PUJA SPECIAL TRAINS

BETWEEN SHALIMAR AND JAIPUR

 

Kolkata, 19th September, 2019:

 

With a view to clear extra rush of passengers during Durga Puja and Dipawali, South Eastern Railway has decided to run four pairs of Special trains between Shalimar-Jaipur-Shalimar leaving Shalimar every Monday between 07.10.19 and 28.10.19 and leaving Jaipur every Wednesday between 09.10.19 and 30.10.19.

The Shalimar-Jaipur Special (08061) leaving Shalimar every Monday at 20:20 hrs will reach Jaipur at 06.35 hrs o­n Wednesday. In the opposite direction, the train (08062) leaving Jaipur every Wednesday at 12:50 hrs will arrive Shalimar at 23:20 hrs, the next day. The Special trains will have four AC-2 Tier, five AC 3 Tier and four sleeper class coaches and will have stoppages at Santragachi, Kharagpur, Tatanagar, Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Raigarh, Champa, Bilaspur, Pendra Road, Anupur, Shadol, Katni Murwara, Damoh, Sagour, Bina Malkhedi, Guna, Ruthiyai, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bansthali Niwai and Durgapura stations enroute.

Booking for train no. 08061 Shalimar-Jaipur Special will be available through PRS & Internet with immediate effect.

 

 

……..

 

 

 





2
16-09-2019
Temporary PartialCancellation/ Rescheduling of Trains Due To Non –Interlocking Work on South East Central Railway




Due To Non –Interlocking Work at Bhupdeopur Station o­n South East Central Railway, the following trains will be temporarily partially cancelled / rescheduled as under:

Short Termination/Short Origination/ Partial Cnacellation of Trains:-

·The 12410 Hazrat Nizamuddin-Raigarh Gondwana Express train journey commencing from 23.09.2019 to 26.09.2019 will be short terminated at Bilaspur and will remain partially cancelled between Bilaspur-Raigarh .

·The 12409 Raigarh- Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express train journey commencing  from  25.09.2019 to 28.09.2019 will short originate from Bilaspur and will remain partially cancelled between Raigarh- Bilaspur .

Rescheduling of Trains:

·The 18478 Haridwar-Puri Utkal Express train , passing Bhupdeopur Station o­n 16.09.2019, 18.09.2019, 19.09.2019  & 24.09.2019  will be rescheduled to depart from Haridwar at 09.30 a.m. instead of 06.45 a.m..

·The 18477 Puri – Haridwar Utkal Express train journey commencing o­n 16.09.2019  will be rescheduled to depart from Puri  at 11.50 p.m. instead  of  08.50 p.m. . 

………………….







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit