For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (BSP)BILASPUR JN to (BPL)BHOPAL JN


Address: Bilaspur Junction Railway Station, Tarbahar Chowk, Chhattisgarh 495004, India

Station Code: BSP

Station Name: BILASPUR JN

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 538

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462001, India

Station Code: BPL

Station Name: BHOPAL JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 742

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
20813PURI JU EXPRESSBSP03:30BPL17:5514:25W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20813 Status
12409GONDWANA EXPRESBSP05:55BPL19:4013:45M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12409 Status
22170SRC HBJ HUMSAFARBSP08:00HBJ21:0013:00TH3A22170 Status
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXPBSP08:00BIH21:2013:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22830 Status
18234NARMADA EXP PSGBSP10:40BPL04:1517:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18234 Status
19318INDB HUMSAFAR EXBSP12:15BPL03:2515:10W3A19318 Status
12441BSP NDLS RAJ EXBSP14:00BPL02:0012:00M,TH1A,2A,3A,12441 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPBSP14:15BPL06:1516:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
22910PURI VALSAD EXPBSP17:15BPL07:0013:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22910 Status
18245BSP BKN EXPRESSBSP18:20BPL09:0014:40TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18245 Status
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESSBSP18:20BPL09:0014:40M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18243 Status
18236BSP BPL PAS EXPBSP20:35BPL18:1521:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,18236 Status
12853AMARKANTAK EXPBSP21:05BPL10:3013:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12853 Status
01662PURI HBJ SPLBSP22:20HBJ11:2013:00W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,01662 Status
58220CHRM BSP PASSBSPDestinationBPL18:15341148:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58220 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
29-03-2020
Press Release : FULL REFUND FOR ALL COUNTERS BOOKED PRS TICKETS & E-TICKETS FOR JOURNEY PERIOD FROM 21.3.2020 TO 14.4.2020

                                                  

   FULL REFUND FOR ALL COUNTERS BOOKED PRS TICKETS &

E-TICKETS FOR JOURNEY PERIOD FROM 21.3.2020 TO 14.4.2020

 

Kolkata, March 29.2020:

 

In view of cancellation of all passenger trains and all passenger ticketing upto 14th April 2020, it has been decided by Indian Railways vide notification issued o­n 27.3.2020 to give full refund for all tickets for journey period from 21st March - 14th April 2020. These instructions shall be in addition to and in continuation of the relaxations in Refund Rules vide notification issued earlier o­n 21.3.2020 in the wake of COVID -19 to avoid crowding and to maintain social distancing. The procedure for grant of refund shall be as follows:

 

I. Counter booked PRS Tickets

a)Tickets already cancelled for the journey period from 2I,! March-14th April 2Q20:Passengers who have already cancelled their tickets for the said journey period can apply for refund of balance amount to the office of Chief Claims Officer (CCO) or Chief Commercial Manager/Refund (CCM-Refund) of concerned Zonal Railway Head Quarters. The application for said refund can be made through post in the prescribed format within six months of cancellation of ticket for which refund of remaining amount is sought.

b)Tickets cancelled after issuance of this notification: Full refund shall be payable in respect of all such cancellations. The period of availing refund shall be within three months from date of journey.

II. E-tickets

a)Tickets cancelled prior to issuance of this notification: Balance refund amount shall be credited to the account of the passengers from which ticket was booked.

b)Tickets cancelled alter issuance of this notification: Full refund shall be payable in respect of all such cancellations.

 ...................................................................................................................

Proforma for applying refund of cancellation/clerkage charge if any levied o­n cancellation of reserved tickets for journey period from 21.03.2020 to 14.04.2020.

 

To,

 

Chief Claims officer/Chief Commercial Managers

(Name of Zonal Railway as per list)

 

Sub: Refund of cancellation/clerkage charge if any levied  for journey tickets already cancelled for journey   period from 21.03.2020 to 14.04.2020.

 

Sir/Madam,

 

I have already cancelled my journey tickets for the journey period 21.03.2020 to 14.04.2020 o­n which cancellation/clerkage charge was levied. Kindly refund the amount deducted, details of the tickets are as under:-

 

1)PNR No.(If available):

2)Train Name and Number:

3)Date of journey:

4)Name of all passengers (as mentioned o­n the ticket along with valid id proof of any o­ne passenger).

5)From:                                       To:

6)Class of travel:

7)Mobile Number:

8)Date of cancellation of tickets:

9)Amount deducted as cancellation/ clerkage charge for which refund sought:

 

10)Account number with IFSC code (optional for passengers who want the refund to be transferred directly in their account):

 

11)Complete Postal Address with Pin Code (for passengers who want the refund pay order to be sent through Post).

...............................................................................................................................................

List of Zonal Railways:

1. Central Railway/Mumbai,       

 2. Western Railway/Mumbai,

 3. Eastern Railway/Kolkata,

4. South Eastern Railway/Kolkata,        

 5. Southern Railway/Chennai,

 6. Northern Railway/New Delhi,

7. East Central Railway/Hajipur,

8. Northeast Frontier Railway/Guwahati,

9. North Eastern Railway/ Gorakhpur,

10. North Central Railway/Allahabad,

11. West Central Railway/Jabalpur,

12. South Central Railway/ Secunderabad,

13. South East Central Railway/ Bilaspur,

14. South Western Railway/Hubli,

15. East Coast Railway/Bhubaneswar,

16. North Western Railway/Jaipur,

17. Konkan Railway Corporation Limited/Navi Mumbai.

Note : Application for Refund may be addressed to the office of CCO/CCM-Refund of the Zonal Railways where the passenger wants to collect the refund amount from.






2
2020/03/3620-03-2020
Special Trains to clear Extra Rush of passengers on 20 and 21.3.2020

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Special Trains to clear Extra Rush of passengers o­n 20 and 21.3.2020

 

There has been sudden surge of passengers from Mumbai and Pune areas to destinations to East and North of India in the wake of COVID19

 

Central Railway has planned special trains for clearing this extra rush of passengers to various destinations such as Patna, Howrah, Danapur, Gorakhpur, Manduadih, Balharshah. The details are as under:

 

A) Mumbai to Howrah

Train no. 02017 CSMT dep 1715 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Howrah arr 0015 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Tatanagar, Kharagpur.

Composition: 11 SL, Two 3AC, 8 GS

 

B) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur

Train no. 02013 LTT dep 0110 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Gorakhpur arr 0745 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Habibganj, Jhansi, Kanpur, Barabanki, Gonda, Basti.

Composition: 17 SL, o­ne 3AC, 6 GS

 

C) Pune to Howrah

Train no. 02019 Pune dep 2245 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Howrah arr 0645 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Ahmednagar, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Tatanagar, Kharagpur.

Composition: 21 SL, 2 GS

 

D) Pune to Balharshah

Train no. 01071 Pune dep 1730 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Balharshah arr 1500 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Palghar, Vapi, Navsari, Bhestan, Chalthan, Nandurbar, Amalner, Dharagaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Wardha, Hinganghat, Chandrapur

Composition: 16 SL, Two 3AC, 4 GS

 

E) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih

Train no. 01057 LTT dep 0045 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Manduadih arr 0445 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Kalyan, Igatpuri, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Varanasi.

Composition: 14 SL, o­ne 2AC, Three 3AC, 5 GS

 

F) Pune to Danapur

Train no. 01499 Pune dep 2030 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Danapur arr 0700 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Hadapsar, Ahmednagar, Manmad , Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn, Buxar, Ara,

Composition: 11 SL, o­ne 3AC, 8 GS

 

G) Nagpur to Santragachi

Train no. 02023 Nagpur dep 2330 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Santragachi arr 1715 hrs o­n 21.3.2020.

Halts:Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Tatanagar, Kharagpur

Composition: 16 SL, o­ne 3AC, 4 GS

 

H) Mumbai to Patna

Train no. 01101 CSMT dep 0020 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Patna arr 0735 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn.,

Composition: 14 SL, 6 GS

 

I) Pune to Danapur

Train no. 01401 Pune dep 2030 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Danapur arr 0700 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Hadapsar, Ahmednagar, Manmad , Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn, Buxar, Ara,

Composition: 7 SL, o­ne 3AC, o­ne 2AC, 6 GS

 

J) Pune to Howrah

Train no. 02027 Pune dep 2245 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Howrah arr 0645 hrs o­n 23.3.2020.

Halts: Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Tatanagar, Kharagpur

Composition: 7 SL, o­ne 3AC, o­ne 2AC, 6 GS

 

K) Pune to Gorakhpur

Train no. 02021 Pune dep 2340 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Gorakhpur arr 1045 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Hadapsar, Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Varanasi

Composition: 13- 2S, o­ne CC, 2 GS

 

L) Mumbai to Gorakhpur

Train no. 02025 LTT dep 0430 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Gorakhpur arr 0920 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Habibganj, Jhansi, Kanpur, Barabanki, Gonda

Composition: 20- 2S, o­ne CC, 2 GS

 

Reservation:Bookings already open.For trains leaving o­n 21.3.2020 afternoon, bookings will open 21.3.2020. General second class coaches in these trains will run as unreserved and tickets can be booked through UTS as applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

--- ---

Date: March 20, 2020

2020/03/36

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.,






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit