For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (BSP)BILASPUR JN to (BPL)BHOPAL JN


Address: Bilaspur Junction Railway Station, Tarbahar Chowk, Chhattisgarh 495004, India

Station Code: BSP

Station Name: BILASPUR JN

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 538

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462001, India

Station Code: BPL

Station Name: BHOPAL JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 742

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
20813PURI JU EXPRESSBSP03:30BPL17:5514:25W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20813 Status
12409GONDWANA EXPRESBSP05:55BPL19:4013:45M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12409 Status
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXPBSP08:00BIH21:2013:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22830 Status
22170SRC HBJ HUMSAFARBSP08:00HBJ21:0013:00TH3A22170 Status
18234NARMADA EXP PSGBSP10:40BPL04:1517:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18234 Status
19318INDB HUMSAFAR EXBSP12:15BPL03:2515:10W3A19318 Status
12441BSP NDLS RAJ EXBSP14:00BPL02:0012:00M,TH1A,2A,3A,12441 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPBSP14:15BPL06:1516:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
22910PURI VALSAD EXPBSP17:15BPL07:0013:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22910 Status
18245BSP BKN EXPRESSBSP18:20BPL09:0014:40TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18245 Status
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESSBSP18:20BPL09:0014:40M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18243 Status
18236BSP BPL PAS EXPBSP20:35BPL18:1521:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,18236 Status
12853AMARKANTAK EXPBSP21:05BPL10:3013:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12853 Status
01662PURI HBJ SPLBSP22:20HBJ11:2013:00W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,01662 Status
58220CHRM BSP PASSBSPDestinationBPL18:15341148:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58220 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
0124-05-2022
Bhubaneswar
TRAIN RELATED IMPORTANT INFORMATION FOR PASSENGERS

CANCELLATION & PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS FOR SAFETY RELATED MODERNISATION WORK OVER SAMBALPUR DIVISION.

 

 

In view of Safety Related modernisation work over Sambalpur Division of East Coast Railway, the following trains are being affected for a couple of days.

 

 

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

 

 

  1. 18125/18126 Rourkela-Puri-Rourkela Express from Both Sides o­n 24.05.2022 & 26.05.2022.

 

 

  1. 08263/08264 Titilagarh-Bilaspur-Titilagarh Passenger from Both Sides o­n 03.06.2022 & 04.06.2022.

 

 

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

 

 

  1. 12893/12894 Bhubaneswar-Balangir-Bhubaneswar Inter City Express will run between Bhubaneswar & Rairakhol & will remain cancelled between Rairakhol & Balangir o­n 24.05.2022 & 26.05.2022 and run between Bhubaneswar & Sambalpur & will remain cancelled between Sambalpur & Balangir o­n 03.06.2022 & 04.06.2022 from both sides.

 

 

B.     18005/18006 Howrah-Jagadalpur-Howrah Samaleswari Express from Howrah o­n 03.06.2022 and from Jagadalpur o­n 04.06.2022 will run between Howrah & Sambalpur & will remain cancelled between Sambalpur & Jagadalpur from both the directions.




2
WR Press Release No. 2022/0520-05-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO EXTEND TRIPS OF SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND JABALPUR

WESTERN RAILWAY TO EXTEND TRIPS OF SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND JABALPUR

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to extend the trips of Train No. 02133/02134 Bandra Terminus – Jabalpur Superfast Special train o­n Special fare.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of the train is as under:

· Extension of trips of Train No. 02133/02134 Bandra Terminus – JabalpurSuperfast Special

Train No. 02133 Bandra Terminus – Jabalpur Special which was earlier notified up to 25th June, 2022 has now been extended up to 01st October, 2022.

Likewise, Train No. 02134 Jabalpur – Bandra Terminus Special which was earlier notified up to 24th June, 2022 has now been extended up to 30th September, 2022.

This train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Ujjain, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Bhopal, Hoshangabad, Itarsi, Pipariya, and Narsinghpur  stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier and Sleeper Class coaches. 

The booking of extended trips of Train No. 02133 will open from 21st May, 2022 at PRS counters & o­n IRCTC website. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

 

************

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit