For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (BSP)BILASPUR JN to (BPL)BHOPAL JN


Address: Bilaspur Junction Railway Station, Tarbahar Chowk, Chhattisgarh 495004, India

Station Code: BSP

Station Name: BILASPUR JN

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 538

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462001, India

Station Code: BPL

Station Name: BHOPAL JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 742

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
20813PURI JU EXPRESSBSP03:30BPL17:5514:25W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20813 Status
12409GONDWANA EXPRESBSP05:55BPL19:4013:45M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12409 Status
22170SRC HBJ HUMSAFARBSP08:00HBJ21:0013:00TH3A22170 Status
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXPBSP08:00BIH21:2013:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22830 Status
18234NARMADA EXP PSGBSP10:40BPL04:1517:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18234 Status
19318INDB HUMSAFAR EXBSP12:15BPL03:2515:10W3A19318 Status
12441BSP NDLS RAJ EXBSP14:00BPL02:0012:00M,TH1A,2A,3A,12441 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPBSP14:15BPL06:1516:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
22910PURI VALSAD EXPBSP17:15BPL07:0013:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22910 Status
18245BSP BKN EXPRESSBSP18:20BPL09:0014:40TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18245 Status
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESSBSP18:20BPL09:0014:40M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18243 Status
18236BSP BPL PAS EXPBSP20:35BPL18:1521:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,18236 Status
12853AMARKANTAK EXPBSP21:05BPL10:3013:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12853 Status
01662PURI HBJ SPLBSP22:20HBJ11:2013:00W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,01662 Status
58220CHRM BSP PASSBSPDestinationBPL18:15341148:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58220 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
276/2020-2121-11-2020
Chennai
REVISED SCHEDULE OF SPECIAL TRAINS


Train No.02625/02626 Thiruvananthapuram Central – New Delhi – Thiruvananthapuram Central Superfast Daily Specials will run to the revised schedule as detailed below.

Train No. 02625 Thiruvananthapuram Central– New Delhi Superfast special train will be leaving Thiruvananthapuram Central from 30th November, 2020 will be run as per revised schedule.

Train No. 02626 New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram Central Superfast special train will be leaving Thiruvananthapuram Central from 30th November, 2020 will be run as per revised schedule.

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.02625/02626 Thiruvananthapuram Central – New Delhi – Thiruvananthapuram Central Superfast Daily Specials trains are as follows.

T.No.02625
Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Special

Stations

T. No.02626
New Delhi – Thiruvananthapuram Central Special

12.20

(d)

Trivandrum

(a)

22.10

---

--

Trivandrum Petta

(a/d)

21.19/21.20

12.55/12.56

(a/d)

Varkala

(a/d)

20.47/20.48

13.20/13.23

(a/d)

Kollam

(a/d)

20.22/20.25

13.58/14.00

(a/d)

Kayankulam

(a/d)

19.38/19.40

14.09/14.10

(a/d)

Mavelikara

(a/d)

19.19/19.20

14.21/14.23

(a/d)

Chengannur

(a/d)

19.05/19.07

14.32/14.33

(a/d)

Tiruvalla

(a/d)

18.54/18.55

14.42/14.43

(a/d)

   Chenganacherri

(a/d)

18.44/18.45

15.02/15.05

(a/d)

Kottayam

(a/d)

18.17/18.20

15.30/15.31

(a/d)

Vaikam Road

(a/d)

17.42/17.43

16.20/16.25

(a/d)

Ernakulam Town

(a/d)

16.55/17.00

16.48/16.50

(a/d)

Aluva

(a/d)

16.30/16.32

17.47/17.50

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

15.32/15.35

18.44/18.45

(a/d)

Ottappalam

(a/d)

14.19/14.20

19.12/19.15

(a/d)

Palghat

(a/d)

13.52/13.55

20.52/20.55

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

12.27/12.30

21.43/21.45

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

11.38/11.40

22.30/22.35

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

10.50/10.55

23.32/23.35

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

09.42/09.45

01.40/01.55

(a/d)

    Jolarpettai

(a/d)

08.20/08.25

03.05/03.10

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

06.58/07.03

03.26/03.28

(a/d)

Chittor

(a/d)

06.03/06.05

04.53/04.55

(a/d)

Tirupati

(a/d)

04.53/04.55

05.15/05.20

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

04.20/04.25

06.43/06.45

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

02.43/02.45

07.13/07.15


2
20-11-2020
RUNNING OF KISAN PARCEL CARGO EXPRESS TRAIN FROM SHALIMAR

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RUNNING OF KISAN PARCEL CARGO EXPRESS TRAIN FROM SHALIMAR

 

 

Kolkata, 20th November, 2020:

     

With a view to fulfill the commitment to the farmers, Indian Railways has introduced Kisan Parcel Cargo Express Trains across the country. As a part of this,South Eastern Railway has decided to run Kisan Parcel Cargo Express Train between Sangola-Shalimar-Daund during the period from 21.11.2020 to 31.12.2020.

00124 Shalimar-Daund Kisan Parcel Cargo Express will leave Shalimar at 00.15 hrs from 23.11.2020 to 31.12.2020 every Thursday and Monday and will reach Daund at 11.00 hrs o­n Friday and Tuesday respectively. In the return direction, 00123 Sangola-Shalimar Kisan Parcel Cargo Express leaving Sangola at 00.15 hrs from 21.11.2020 to 29.12.2020 every Tuesday and Saturday will arrive Shalimar at 15.00 hrs o­n Wednesday and Sunday respectively.

 

This Kisan Parcel Cargo Express will stop at Tatanagar, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Bilaspur, Durg, Nagpur, Bhusaval and Manmad enroute.

 

Those who want to avail the facility, may please contact the following officials for further details:

Commercial Supervisor (Parcel/Shalimar) : 9433306415

Chief Commercial Inspector (Section) : 9002081924

Commercial Inspector (Freight/Kharagpur) : 9002081916

Divisional Commercial Manager(Chakradharpur) : 9771482954

 

 

***********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit