For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (BSP)BILASPUR JN to (BPL)BHOPAL JN


Address: Bilaspur Junction Railway Station, Tarbahar Chowk, Chhattisgarh 495004, India

Station Code: BSP

Station Name: BILASPUR JN

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 538

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462001, India

Station Code: BPL

Station Name: BHOPAL JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 742

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
20813PURI JU EXPRESSBSP03:30BPL17:5514:25W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20813 Status
12409GONDWANA EXPRESBSP05:55BPL19:4013:45M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12409 Status
22170SRC HBJ HUMSAFARBSP08:00HBJ21:0013:00TH3A22170 Status
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXPBSP08:00BIH21:2013:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22830 Status
18234NARMADA EXP PSGBSP10:40BPL04:1517:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18234 Status
19318INDB HUMSAFAR EXBSP12:15BPL03:2515:10W3A19318 Status
12441BSP NDLS RAJ EXBSP14:00BPL02:0012:00M,TH1A,2A,3A,12441 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPBSP14:15BPL06:1516:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
22910PURI VALSAD EXPBSP17:15BPL07:0013:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22910 Status
18245BSP BKN EXPRESSBSP18:20BPL09:0014:40TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18245 Status
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESSBSP18:20BPL09:0014:40M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18243 Status
18236BSP BPL PAS EXPBSP20:35BPL18:1521:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,18236 Status
12853AMARKANTAK EXPBSP21:05BPL10:3013:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12853 Status
01662PURI HBJ SPLBSP22:20HBJ11:2013:00W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,01662 Status
58220CHRM BSP PASSBSPDestinationBPL18:15341148:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58220 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
26-09-2021
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO CYCLONE GULAB

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

Bulletin-1

REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO CYCLONE GULAB

 

Kolkata, 26thSeptember, 2021:

 

As a precautionary measure in view of Cyclone Gulab, the following trains of South Eastern Railway will be cancelled/diverted/Rescheduled :-

 

 

Cancellation of Trains

·08127 Rourkela-Gunupur Special leaving Rourkela o­n 26.09.2021 will remain cancelled.

·08128 Gunupur-Rourkela Special leaving Gunupur o­n 27.09.2021 will remain cancelled.

 

The following trains will run o­n Diverted route via Kharagpur-Tatanagar-Jharsuguda-Bilaspur-Balharshah

·05488 Agartala-Bengaluru Cantt Special which left Agartala o­n 25.09.2021

·02703 Howrah-Secunderabad Special leaving Howrah today (26.09.2021)

·02245 Howrah-Yesvantpur Special leaving Howrah today (26.09.2021)

·08645 Howrah-Hyderabad Special leaving Howrah today (26.09.2021)

·02609 Santragachi-Tirupati Special leaving Santragachi today (26.09.2021)

·02543 Howrah-Chennai Special leaving Howrah today (26.09.2021)

·02663 Howrah-Tiruchchirapalli Special leaving Howrah today (26.09.2021)

The following train will run o­n Diverted route via Tatanagar-Jharsuguda-Bilaspur-Balharshah

·08189 Tatanagar-Ernakulam Special leaving Tatanagar today (26.09.2021)

 

Rescheduling of trains

 

·02873 Howrah-Yesvantpur Special has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 01.00 hrs o­n 27.09.2021 instead of 23.00 hrs o­n 26.09.2021.

·02867 Howrah-Puducherry Special has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 01.30 hrs o­n 27.09.2021 instead of 23.30 hrs o­n 26.09.2021.

........





2
26-09-2021
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO CYCLONE GULAB

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

Bulletin-2

REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO CYCLONE GULAB

 

Kolkata, 25thSeptember, 2021:

 

As a precautionary measure in view of Cyclone Gulab, the following trains of South Eastern Railway will be cancelled/diverted :-

 

 

Cancellation of Train

·08572 Visakhapatnam-Tatanagar Special leaving Visakhapatnam o­n 26.09.2021 will remain cancelled.

 

Diversion of trains

·02821 Howrah-Chennai Special leaving Howrah today (25.09.2021) will run o­n diverted route via Jharsuguda-Bilaspur-Raipur-Balharshah instead of Howrah-Bhadrak-Khurda Road.

·02873 Howrah-Yesvantpur Special leaving Howrah today (25.09.2021) will run o­n diverted route via Jharsuguda-Bilaspur-Raipur-Balharshah instead of Howrah-Bhadrak-Khurda Road.

·08047 Howrah-Vasco Da Gama Special leaving Howrah today (25.09.2021) will run o­n diverted route via Jharsuguda-Bilaspur-Raipur-Balharshah instead of Howrah-Bhadrak-Khurda Road.

·02250 New Tinsukia-Bengaluru Special which left New Tinsukia o­n 24.09.2021 will run o­n diverted route via Jharsuguda-Bilaspur-Raipur-Balharshah instead of Howrah-Bhadrak-Khurda Road.

 

........






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit