For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








5 Trains from (BGK)BAGALKOT to (YPR)YESVANTPUR JN


Address: Bagalkot Railway Station, Bagalkot, Karnataka 587101, India

Station Code: BGK

Station Name: BAGALKOT

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 125

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Yeshwanthpur Rly Station Stop, Yeshwanthpur, Bangalore, Karnataka 560022, India

Station Code: YPR

Station Name: YESVANTPUR JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 627

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14806BME YPR AC EXPBGK13:20YPR03:4814:28F1A,2A,3A,14806 Status
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESSBGK13:20YNK02:0912:49TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16218 Status
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSBGK13:20YPR03:1513:55TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16588 Status
17308BASAVA EXPRESSBGK14:10YPR10:1020:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17308 Status
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXPBGK18:45YPR07:1512:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16536 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 334 02-02-2023
Hubballi
Press Release No. 334 ,RUNNING OF ONE-WAY SPECIAL EXPRESS, ONE MORE TRIP CONTINUATION OF TRAIN NO. 07233/07234

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 334 Dt: 02.02.2023

I.RUNNING OF o­nE-WAY SPECIAL EXPRESS

South Western Railway has decided to run a o­ne-way special express train o­n demand with a special fare from Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru to Shalimar (Train No. 06519) as detailed below:

Accordingly, Train No. 06519 o­ne-way special express will leave Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru at 10:15 a.m. o­n February 5, 2023 to reach Shalimar at 6:45 p.m. o­n the next day.

Halts: Krishnarajapuram, Katpadi, Renigunta, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Rajamundry, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagram, Shrikakulam Road, Palasa, Berhampur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttak, Bhadrakh, Balasore, Kharagpur and Santragachi stations.

Coach composition: 2- AC two-tier coaches, 3- AC three-tier coaches, 12 sleeper class coaches, 2-general second class coaches and 2- general second-class cum guard brake vans. Linen service will not be provided in AC coaches.

II.ONE MORE TRIP CONTINUATION OF TRAIN NO. 07233/07234

  South Central Railway has notified for continuation of the services of Train No. 07233/07234 Secunderabad – Yesvantpur – Secunderabad Special Express (TOD) with 1.3 fare, existing stoppages & timings for o­ne more trip to clear extra rush of passengers as per details mentioned below:-

1.The service of Train No. 07233 Secunderabad – Yesvantpur Special Express from Secunderabad will be continued for further o­ne trip o­n 09.02.2023.

2.The service of Train No. 07234 Yesvantpur – Secunderabad Special Express from Yesvantpur will be continued for further o­ne trip o­n 10.02.2023.

                                                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                         Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi 


                                                                                                                             





2
Press Release No. 33302-02-2023
Hubballi
Press Release No. 333, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF VISHWAMANAVA EXPRESS & EXTENSION PERIODICITY OF SPECIAL TRAINS REVISED

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 333 Dt: 02.02.2023

I.REVISION IN TIMINGS OF VISHWAMANAVA EXPRESS

South Western Railway has decided to revise the timings of Train No. 17326 Mysuru – Belagavi Vishwamanava Daily Express at some stations with effect from February 6,2023 as detailed below:-

Train No. 17326 Mysuru – Belagavi Vishwamanava Daily Express

Stations

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

There will be no change in timings between Mysuru – SMM Haveri stations

Yalvigi

03:31 PM

03:32 PM

03:41 PM

03:42 PM

SSS Hubballi

05:20 PM

05:30 PM

05:55 PM

06:00 PM

Dharwad

05:58 PM

06:00 PM

06:28 PM

06:30 PM

Mugad

06:20 PM

06:21 PM

06:50 PM

06:51 PM

Alnavar

06:47 PM

06:48 PM

07:15 PM

07:16 PM

Tavargatti

07:00 PM

07:01 PM

07:24 PM

07:25 PM

Londa

07:48 PM

07:50 PM

08:04 PM

08:06 PM

Khanapur

08:19 PM

08:20 PM

08:35 PM

08:36 PM

Belagavi

09:20 PM

---

09:30 PM

---

II.EXTENSION PERIODICITY OF SPECIAL TRAINS REVISED

As notified by Southern Railway, Train No. 06563/06564 Weekly Special Express train service between Yesvantpur and Murdeshwar will now run up to March 2023 (8 trips)  instead of earlier notified May 2023 (17 trips). Accordingly, the details are revised as follows:

Train No.

Days of Service

Notified as extended period

Revised as under period

From

To

From

To

06563

Yesvantpur – Murdeshwar

Saturday

04.02.2023

27.05.2023

04.02.2023

25.03.2023

06564

Murdeshwar – Yesvantpur

Sunday

05.02.2023

28.05.2023

05.02.2023

26.03.2023

                                                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                         Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi 


                                                                                                                             






COMMENTS

1
basavaraj- Sun Oct 9 9:25 2016
Golagubaj express


Add Comment






Submit