For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








13 Trains from (zbd)zafarabad jn to (NHH)NIHALGARH


Address: Zafarabad Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: ZBD

Station Name: ZAFARABAD JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 183

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh 227809, India

Station Code: NHH

Station Name: NIHALGARH

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 129

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
24227VARUNA EXPRESSJLL05:22NHH07:462:24TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,GN,24227 Status
14227VARUNA EXPRESSJLL05:22NHH07:462:24M,THCC,GN,14227 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPZBD09:52NHH12:462:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSZBD12:10NHH15:012:51M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13413 Status
14007SADBHAVANA EXPJOP12:40NHH16:133:33W,F3A,SL,GN,14007 Status
14015SADBHAVANA EXPJOP12:40NHH16:123:32TU,SU3A,SL,GN,14015 Status
12237BEGAMPURA EXPJOP13:38NHH15:311:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12237 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSJOP15:42NHH17:231:41TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXPJOP16:07NHH17:541:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12391 Status
19408BSB ADI EXPJOP16:38NHH18:311:53SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19408 Status
14863MARUDHAR EXPRESJOP19:18NHH21:111:53TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14863 Status
22417MAHAMANA EXPJOP19:50NHH21:562:06TU,TH,SA1A,2A,SL,GN,22417 Status
22419SUHAILDEV SF EXPZBD20:05MFKA21:461:41M,W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22419 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/03/1611-03-2021
Special Trains between Mumbai and Madurai/Sultanpur/Ernakulam and Pune and Ahmedabad - Bookings for trains leaving Mumbai and Pune open from 12.3.2021

Central Railway
Press Release

Special Trains between Mumbai and Madurai/Sultanpur/Ernakulam and Pune and Ahmedabad

Central Railway will run special trains between Mumbai and Madurai/Sultanpur/ Ernakulam and Pune and Ahmedabad as per details given below:

1. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Madurai Superfast Special (Weekly)
01201 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13.15 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 17.3.2021 till further advice and arrive Madurai at 18.10 hrs next day.
01202 special will leave Madurai at 15.50 hrs o­n every Friday from 19.3.2021 till further advice and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20.30 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Karjat (for 01201 o­nly), Pune, Daund, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Shahabad, Wadi, Raichur, Mantralayam Road, Adoni, Guntakal, Gooty, Kadapa, Razampeta, Renigunta, Tiruttani, Kanchipuram, Chengalpattu, Villupuram, Vridhachalam, Tiruchchirappalli Jn., Dindigul
Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, 3 Second class seating.

2. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Sultanpur Superfast Special (Weekly)
02143 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 15.50 hrs o­n every Sunday from 21.3.2021 till further advice and arrive Sultanpur at 18.10 hrs next day.
02144 special will leave Sultanpur at 04.05 hrs o­n every Tuesday from 23.3.2021 till further advice and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 07.25 hrs next day.

Halts: Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Bhopal, Bina, Jhansi, Orai, Kanpur, Lucknow, Nihalgarh, Musafirkhana.
Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, 3 Second class seating.

3. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Ernakulam Superfast Duranto Special (Bi-weekly)
01223 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20.50 hrs o­n every Tue and Sat from 16.3.2021 to 8.6.2021 and arrive Ernakulam at 18.10 hrs next day.
01224 special will leave Ernakulam at 21.30 hrs o­n every Wed and Sun from 17.3.2021 to 6.6.2021 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 18.15 hrs next day.

Halts: Ratnagiri, Madgaon, Mangaluru Junction, Kozhikode
Composition: o­ne AC First Class, Two AC-2 Tier, Eight AC-3 Tier, o­ne pantry car

4. Pune-Ahmedabad Superfast Duranto Special (Tri-weekly)
02298 special will leave Pune at 21.35 hrs o­n every Mon, Thu and Sat from 15.3.2021 till further advice and arrive Ahmedabad at 06.40 hrs next day.
02297 special will leave Ahmedabad at 22.30 hrs o­n every Tue, Fri and Sun from 16.3.2021 till further advice and arrive Pune at 07.10 hrs next day.

Halts: Lonavala and Vasai Road
Composition: o­ne AC First Class, Three AC-2 Tier, Nine AC-3 Tier

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved superfast special trains no.01201 and 02143 o­n normal fare and Superfast Duranto special trains no.02298 and 01223 will open from 12.3.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in

For detailed timings at the halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App
 
Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- ---
Date: March 11, 2021
PR No. 2021/03/16
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai






2
01-01-2021
PRESS RELEASE : DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC BLOCK IN NORTHERN RAILWAY


DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC BLOCK IN NORTHERN RAILWAY

Kolkata , December 31, 2020:

 

In connection withconstruction ofLimited Height Subway in Utraitia Jn. –Sultanpur-Zafarabad Section of Northern Railway, Traffic Block will be imposedin this section o­n 02.01.2021 . Consequently following ER originating trains will be diverted as under :

 

1)02331 Howrah – Jammu Tawi Festival Special commencing Journey o­n 01.01.2021 will be diverted via Faizabad .

 

2)00464 Amritsar – Howrah Parcel Express commencing Journey o­n 01.01.2021 will be diverted via Faizabad

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit