For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








13 Trains from (syn)sayan to (vya)vyara


Address: Station Road, Sayan, Gujarat 394150, India

Station Code: SYN

Station Name: SAYAN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 109

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Vyara, Gujarat, India

Station Code: VYA

Station Name: VYARA

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 119

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSST04:20VYA05:381:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12833 Status
69177UDN NDB MEMUUDN06:15VYA07:391:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69177 Status
59441AHMEDABAD PASSSYN07:10VYA09:122:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59441 Status
59075BHUSAVAL PASSST07:15VYA09:121:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59075 Status
22947ST BHAGALPUR EXST09:50VYA10:460:56TU,SA3A,SL,GN,22947 Status
19045TAPTI GANGA EXPST09:50VYA10:460:56M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN,19045 Status
19025ST AMRAVTI EXPST11:00VYA11:570:57TH,F,SU2S,GN,19025 Status
69179UDN PLD MEMUUDN11:30VYA13:051:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69179 Status
12655NAVJEEVAN EXPST11:35VYA12:310:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12655 Status
59077BHUSAVAL PASSST16:45VYA18:261:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59077 Status
69169ST NDB PASSST18:30VYA20:111:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69169 Status
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESSUDN21:55VYA23:151:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19051 Status
59013BHUSAVAL PASSST23:35VYA00:581:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59013 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
35/2021-22 19-04-2021
Chennai
Stoppage for Train No. 02656/02655 Dr MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad – Dr MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast Festival Special at Sindkheda Station


Western Railway has notified Stoppage for Train No.02656/02655 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Ahmedabad – Dr MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast Special trains at Sindkheda (SNK) in both directions with effect from  21st April, 2021

Revised Timings of Train No. 02656/02655 Dr MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad – Dr MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast Festival Special


Train No.02656 Dr MGR ChennaiCentral Ahmedabad Spl

with effect from 21.04.21

Stations

Train.No.02655 Ahmedabad –Dr MGR Chennai Central Spl

with effect from 21.04.21

10.10

(d)

MGR Chennai Central

(a)

05.00

09.24/09.26

(a/d)

Amalner

(a/d)

05.23/05.25

10.00/10.02

(a/d)

Sindkheda

(a/d)

04.44/04.46

10.21/10.23

(a/d)

Dondalcha

(a/d)

04.25/04.27

11.00/11.10

(a/d)

Nandurbar

(a/d)

03.40/03.50

12.24/12.25

(a/d)

Vyara

(a/d)

02.15/02.16

13.20/13.22

(a/d)

Udhana

(a/d)

"01.26/01“.28

13.37/13.42

(a/d)

Surat

(a/d)

01.10/01.15

8.00

(a)

Ahmedabad

(a)

21.35

 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869

Appeal to Rail Users: Please continue to follow Covid Safety Norms such as Wearing of Masks, Social Distancing and hand hygiene



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
WR Press Release No. 2021/03 03-04-2021
MUMBAI
WR TO RUN 3 UNRESERVED SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SURAT- BHARUCH & BHAVNAGAR- PALITANA

WR TO RUN 3 UNRESERVED SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SURAT- BHARUCH & BHAVNAGAR- PALITANA

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 3 unreserved special trains to different destinations over WR.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these unreserved special trains are as under:

1). Train No. 09172 / 09171 Bharuch – Surat Unreserved MEMU Special (Daily)

Train No. 09172 Bharuch - Surat Unreserved MEMU Special will leave Bharuch daily at 06.50 hrs to reach Surat at 08.25 hrs, o­n the same day w.e.f. 6th April, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train no. 09171 Surat – Bharuch Unreserved MEMU Special will leave Surat daily at 18.25 hrs to reach Bharuch at 20.05 hrs o­n the same day w.e.f. 8th April, 2021 till further advice. The train will halt at Ankleshwar, Panoli, Hathuran, Kosamba, Kim, Sayan, Gothangam, Kosad and Utran stations in both directions.

2). Train No. 09510 / 09509 Bhavnagar – Palitana Unreserved Special (Daily)

Train No. 09510 Bhavnagar- Palitana Unreserved Special will leave Bhavnagar daily at 06.30 hrs to reach Palitana at 07.45 hrs, o­n the same day w.e.f. 6th April, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train no. 09509 Palitana - Bhavnagar Unreserved Special will leave Palitana at 08.20 hrs to reach Bhavnagar at 09.55 hrs o­n the same day w.e.f. 6th April, 2021 till further advice. The train will halt at Bhavnagar Para, Vartej, Khodiyar Mandir, Sihor Gujarat, Kanad and Madhada stations in both directions.

3). Train No. 09512 / 09511 Bhavnagar – Palitana Unreserved Special (Daily)

Train No. 09512 Bhavnagar- Palitana Unreserved Special will leave Bhavnagar daily at 17.45 hrs to reach Palitana at 19.00 hrs, o­n the same day w.e.f. 6th April, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train no. 09511 Palitana - Bhavnagar Unreserved Special will leave Palitana at 19.20 hrs to reach Bhavnagar at 20.40 hrs o­n the same day w.e.f. 6th April, 2021 till further advice. The train will halt at Bhavnagar Para, Vartej, Khodiyar Mandir, Sihor Gujarat, Kanad and Madhada stations in both directions.

Further, it has been notified by Railways that the stoppage provided at KUDSAD STATION to Train No. 09101 Virar – Bharuch Unreserved MEMU Special and Train No. 09158 Surat – Bharuch Unreserved MEMU Special has been cancelled w.e.f. 7thApril, 2021.

For detailed timings regarding the halts, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

******************






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit