For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








10 Trains from (sre)saharanpur to (klk)kalka


Address: Saharanpur Railway Station, Subhash Nagar, Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh 247001, India

Station Code: SRE

Station Name: SAHARANPUR

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 597

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kalka Railway Station, Kalka, Haryana 133302, India

Station Code: KLK

Station Name: KALKA

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 161

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22687MDU CDG LINK EXPSRE01:25CDG03:502:25W,SAUNRESERVED22687 Status
12687DEHRADUN EXPSRE01:30CDG03:502:20W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12687 Status
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARANSRE05:10CDG07:302:20SUUNRESERVED15531 Status
14615LKU ASR EXPSRE07:05CDG09:202:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14615 Status
12231LKO CDG EXPRESSSRE07:50CDG10:052:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12231 Status
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSSRE11:10CDG13:152:05M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15903 Status
12527RMR CDG SF EXPSRE11:15CDG13:202:05MCC,2S,GN,12527 Status
15011LJN CDG EXPRESSSRE12:45CDG15:002:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15011 Status
22355PPTA CDG EXPSRE15:30CDG17:352:05W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22355 Status
12063HW UHL LINK JSHTSRE16:20CDG19:032:43TU,F,SU2S,GN,12063 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
25-08-2021
PRESS RELEASE: RESTORATION OF SPECIAL TRAINS

  

RESTORATION OF SPECIAL TRAINS

 

Kolkata, August 25, 2021:

     In view of withdrawal of Kisan Agitation in Firozpur Division of Northern Railway, following Eastern Railway bound trains which were regulated earlier are restored as under :

 02357 Kolkata - Amritsar special (journey commencing o­n 24.08.2021) which was earlier planned to short terminate at Lucknow and 02358 Amritsar - Kolkata special(journey commencing o­n 26.08.2021) which was earlier planned to short originate from Lucknow are fully restored.

 • 03151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi special (journey commencing o­n 23.08.2021) which was earlier planned to short terminate at Saharanpur and 03152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata special(journey commencing o­n 25.08.2021) which was earlier planned to short originate from Saharanpur are fully restored.

 Moreover, diversion of 03006 Amritsar - Howrah special (journey commencing o­n 24.08.2021) and 03005 Howrah - Amritsar special(journey commenced o­n 23.08.2021) have been cancelled and nowthe trains will run o­n proper path.

 






2
25-08-2021
PRESS RELEASE: REGULATION OF MAIL / EXPRESS TRAINS DUE TO KISAN AGITATION IN PUNJAB

  

REGULATION OF MAIL / EXPRESS TRAINS DUE TO KISAN AGITATION IN PUNJAB

 

Kolkata, August 23, 2021:

     In view of o­ngoing Kisan Agitation in Firozpur Division of Northern Railway, following Eastern Railway bound trains are regulated as under :

 Diversion:

•02332 Jammu Tawi - Howrah special(Journey commencing o­n 23.08.2021) diverted via Jalandhar-Nakodar - Phillaur.

•03005 Howrah - Amritsar special(journey commencing o­n 22.08.2021) diverted via Phillaur – Nakodar-Jalandhar.

·03006 Amritsar-Howrah special (journey commencing o­n 23.08.2021) diverted via Jalandhar-Nakodar - Phillaur.

 

Short termination/Short Origination:

• 03151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi special (journey commencing o­n 22.08.2021) will be short terminated at Saharanpur.

•02357 Kolkata - Amritsar special (journey commencing o­n 24.08.2021) will be short terminated at Lucknow Jn..

•03152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata special(journey commencing o­n 24.08.2021) will be short originated from Saharanpur.

·05098 Jammu Tawi- Bhagalpur special (journey commencing o­n 24.08.2021) will be short originated from Laksar.

·02318 Amritsar- Kolkata special (journey commenciag o­n 24.08.2021)will be short originated from Laksar.

•02358 Amritsar - Kolkata special(journey commencing o­n 26.08.2021) will be short originated from Lucknow.

     Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.







COMMENTS

1
salman malik- Tue Dec 29 19:47 2015
saharanpur to kalka ke leuy koie tren nahe he kua

2
Anas faridi- Thu Nov 24 17:21 2016
what you want to say.........Saharanpur se kalka k liye 28 november mai train h kya sham 6 baje


Add Comment






Submit