For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








13 Trains from (ptk)pathankot to (ASR)AMRITSAR JN


Address: Pathankot Railway Station, Pathankot, Punjab 145001, India

Station Code: PTK

Station Name: PATHANKOT

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 295

Station Traffic: High

Address: Amritsar Junction Railway Station, Putli Ghar, Amritsar, Punjab, India

Station Code: ASR

Station Name: AMRITSAR JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 556

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
74672PTK ASR DMUPTK04:15ASR07:203:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74672 Status
54612PTK ASR PASSPTK05:15ASR08:102:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54612 Status
22430PTK DLI SF EXPPTK07:00ASR09:052:05M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22430 Status
18216JAT DURG EXPPTK07:35ASR10:302:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,18216 Status
54614PTK ASR PASSPTK08:00ASR11:003:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54614 Status
74674PTK ASR DMUPTK12:00KNG14:092:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74674 Status
14634RAVI EXPPTK14:05ASR16:402:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14634 Status
19416SVDK ADI EXPPTK14:35ASR17:152:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19416 Status
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESSPTK16:45ASR19:102:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED18102 Status
18310JAT SBP EXPPTK16:45ASR19:102:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18310 Status
54616PTK ASR PASSPTK17:15ASR20:203:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54616 Status
74676PTK ASR DMUPTK18:40ASR21:352:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74676 Status
19226JAT BTI EXPPTK23:50ASR02:052:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19226 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
18-03-2020
Press Release:TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK FOR COMMISSIONING OF THIRD LINE BETWEEN KHANYAN & MAGRA STATION



TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK FOR COMMISSIONING OF

THIRD LINE BETWEEN KHANYAN & MAGRA STATION

Kolkata, March 18, 2020

For commissioning of 3rd line between Khanyan and Magra stations in Bandel-Saktigarh double line section, total 12 days combined block programme for the Pre Pre-Non-Interlocking, Pre-Non-Interlocking & Non-Interlocking work at Magra, Talandu & Khanyan stations, Traffic & Power Block will be necessary for 03 days (on 20.03.2020/ Friday, 23.03.2020/Monday & 24.03.2020/Tuesday) for 3½ hours (from 10.30 hrs. to 14.00 hrs.) per day on Up line, 01 day (on 21.03.2020/Saturday) for 3 hours (from 10.30 hrs. to 13.30 hrs.) on Up line and for 08 days (on 22.03.2020/Sunday and from 25.03.2020/Wednesday to 31.03.2020/Tuesday) for 3½ hours (from 11.00 hrs. to 14.30 hrs.) per day on both Up & Dn lines simultaneously with following train regulations :

On 20.03.2020 (Friday), 23.03.2020 (Monday) & 24.03.2020 (Tuesday)

v Cancellation : EMU trains from : Howrah–37651, 37825, 37827, 37653 (SUE), 37611, 37829 & 37655. Barddhaman–37832, 37834 & 37836. Memari–37652, 37654 (SUE) & 37656. Pandooah–37614. Mail/Express : From Howrah : 13011 Up Malda Town Intercity Express (JCO 24.03.2020).  v  Short Termination/Origination : 31151 will be short terminated at Bandel & 31152 will be short originated from Bandel. v Diversion : (i) 13015 Up Howrah-Bhagalpur Kaviguru Express (JCO 20.03, 23.03 & 24.03.2020) will be diverted via Katwa-Ahmedpur from Bandel with stoppage at Katwa.            (ii) 13024 Dn Gaya Express (JCO 24.03.2020) will be diverted via Ahmedpur-Katwa-Bandel with stoppages at Ahmedpur & Katwa. v Rescheduling : (i) 63141 will leave Sealdah at 13.10 hrs. instead of its scheduled departure at 12.05 hrs. and will stop at all stations enroute between Bandel-Barddhaman including Flag and Halt stations o­n all block days. v Passenger Special : Dn Passenger Special-2 for Pandooah will leave Barddhaman at 09.58 hrs. and Up Passenger Special-1 for Barddhaman will leave Pandooah at 11.30 hrs.

On 21.03.2020 (Saturday)

v Cancellation : EMU trains from : Howrah–37651, 37825, 37827, 37653 (SUE) & 37611. Barddhaman–37832 & 37834. Memari–37652 & 37654 (SUE). Pandooah–37614. Passenger trains : From Kolkata–53139 Up Jasidih Passenger (JCO 21.03.2020). v Short Termination/Origination : 31151 will be short terminated at Bandel & 31152 will be short originated from Bandel. v Diversion: 13015 Up Howrah-Bhagalpur Kaviguru Express (JCO 21.03.2020) will be diverted via Katwa-Ahmedpur from Bandel with stoppage at Katwa. v Rescheduling: 63141 will leave Sealdah at 13.10 hrs. instead of its scheduled departure at 12.05 hrs. and will stop at all stations enroute between Bandel & Barddhaman including Flag & Halt stations. v Passenger Specials : (i) Dn Passenger Special-2 for Pandooah will leave Barddhaman at 09.58 hrs. and Up Passenger Special-1 for Barddhaman will leave Pandooah at 11.30 hrs.

On 22.03.2020 (Sunday) & from 25.03.2020 (Wednesday) to 31.03.2020 (Tuesday)

Cancellation : EMU trains from : Howrah–37651, 37825, 37827, 37653 (SUE), 37611, 37829 & 37655. Barddhaman–37832, 37834 & 37836. Memari–37652, 37654 (SUE) & 37656. Pandooah–37614. Mail/Express & Passenger trains : (i) 13027 Up Howrah-Azimganj Kaviguru Express (JCO 24.03.2020 to 30.03.2020). (ii) 13028 Dn Azimganj-Howrah Kaviguru Express (JCO 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020). (iii) 13053 Up Radhikapur Express (JCO 24.03.2020 to 30.03.2020). (iv) 13054 Dn Radhikapur Express (JCO 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020). (v) 13011 Up Howrah-Malda Intercity Express (JCO 24.03.2020 to 30.03.2020). (vi) 13012 Dn Malda-Howrah Intercity Express (JCO 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020). (vii) 13017 Up Ganadevata Express (JCO 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020). (viii) 13018 Dn Ganadevata Express (JCO 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020).

(ix) 13187 Up Maa Tara Express (JCO 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020). (x) 13188 Dn Maa Tara Express (JCO

25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020). (xi) 53139 Up Jasidih Passenger (JCO 21.03.2020 & from 24.03.2020 to 30.03.2020). (x) 53140 Dn Jasidih Passenger (JCO 22.03.2020 & from 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020).

Short Termination/Origination : 31151 will be short terminated at Bandel & 31152 will be short originated from Bandel. l Diversion : (via Dankuni from Barddhaman with stoppage at Kamarkundu) :

(i) 13044 Dn Raxaul Express (JCO 21.03, 26.03 & 28.03.2020).

(ii) 13166 Dn Sitamarhi Express (JCO 29.03.2020). (iii) 13020 Dn Bagh Express (JCO 20.03.2020 & from 23.03.2020 to 29.03.2020). (iv) 15048 Dn Purvanchal Express (JCO 24.03, 27.03, 29.03 & 30.03.2020). (v) 15050 Dn Gorakhpur Express (JCO 25.03.2020 & 28.03.2020). (vi) 15052 Dn Gorakhpur Express (JCO 26.03.2020). (vii) 12384 Dn Asansol-Sealdah Express (JCO 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020). (via Dankuni-Barddhaman with stoppage at Kamarkundu) : (i) 15047 Up Purbanchal Express (JCO 24.03, 26.03, 28.03 & 30.03.2020). (ii) 15049 Up Gorakhpur Express (JCO 25.03 & 29.03.2020). (iii) 15051 Up Gorakhpur Express (JCO 27.03.2020) (iv) 13009 Up Doon Express (JCO 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020). (v) 13015 Up Howrah-Bhagalpur Kaviguru Express (JCO 22.03.2020 & from 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020) will be diverted via Katwa-Ahmedpur from Bandel with stoppage at Katwa. (vi) 13023 Up Gaya Express (JCO 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020) will be diverted via Bandel-Katwa-Ahmedpur-Rampurhat with stoppages at Bandel, Katwa & Ahmedpur. (vii) 13028 Dn  Azimganj Kaviguru Express (JCO 22.03.2020) will be diverted via Katwa-Bandel with stoppage at Katwa. (viii) 13024 Dn Gaya Express (JCO 24.03.2020 to 30.03.2020) will be diverted via Ahmedpur-Katwa-Bandel with stoppages at Ahmedpur, Katwa & Bandel. (ix) 12343 Up Darjeeling Mail (JCO 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020) will be diverted via Naihati-Bandel-Katwa-Azimganj with stoppages at Bandel, Katwa & Azimganj. (x) 12344 Dn Darjeeling Mail (JCO 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020) will be diverted via New Farakka-Azimganj-Katwa-Bandel-Naihati with stoppages at Azimganj, Katwa & Bandel. Controlling : 13050 Dn Amritsar Express will be controlled suitably enroute o­n 22.03.2020 and from 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020. l Rescheduling: (i) 63141 will leave Sealdah at 13.10 hrs. instead of its scheduled departure at 12.05 hrs. and will stop at all stations enroute between Bandel & Barddhaman including Flag & Halt stations for all days of block.

(ii) 19607 Up Madar Express (JCO 26.03.2020) will leave Kolkata at 13.05 hrs. instead of its scheduled departure at 11.25 hrs.

Passenger Specials : (i) Dn Passenger Special-2 for Pandooah will leave Barddhaman at 09.58 hrs. and Up Passenger Special-1 for Barddhaman will leave Pandooah at 11.30 hrs. for all the days of block.

Additional Cancellation of EMU Locals to avoid bunching of trains from 25.03.2020 to 01.04.2020

From 25.03.2020 (Wednesday) to 27.03.2020 (Friday) : (i) From Howrah : 37833 (SAO)/37835 (SAE) & 37657. (ii) From Bandel : 37731 (SUE). (iii) From Barddhaman : 37844 (SAE)/37846 (SAO). (iv) From Memari : 37658 & 37732. l From 28.03.2020 (Saturday) to 31.03.2020 (Tuesday) : (i) From Howrah : 37815, 37833 (SAO)/ 37835 (SAE), 37657, 37841, 37845, 36033 & 36037. (ii) From Bandel: 37783 & 37731 (SUE). (iii) From Barddhaman : 37818, 37844 (SAE)/37846 (SAO), 37848, 37782 & 37854. (iv) From Chandanpur : 36034 & 36038. (v) From Memari : 37658 & 37732. l o­n 01.04.2020 (Wednesday) : From Bandel : 37783. From Barddhaman : 37782. Note : Any Special/Late Running train during the block period will be suitably controlled/diverted enroute. Passengers are requested to follow the Public Address System of stations. Inconvenience is regretted.






2
2020/03/1612-03-2020
Special Traffic and Power Block between Kalyan and Titwala

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Special Traffic and Power Block between Kalyan and Titwala

 

Central Railway will operate two special traffic and power blocks (midnight) o­n Up and Dn lines between Kalyan and Kasara for launching and de-launching of foot over bridge girders at Titwala by road crane; removal of redundant OHE structures and other maintenance related activities. The train running pattern will be as under:

 

Block I from 02.00 hrs to 06.00 hrs o­n 14.3.2020 (intervening night of 13/14.3.2020)

 

Cancellation of suburban train o­n 13.3.2020

TL-63 CSMT-Titwala local leaving CSMT at 22.51 hrs

 

Cancellation of suburban trains o­n 14.3.2020

KAN-1 Asangaon local leaving Kalyan at 05.28 hrs

N-3 Kasara local leaving CSMT at 04.15 hrs

CTL-1 Titwala local leaving Vidyavihar at 04.51 hrs

CTL-3 Titwala local leaving Vidyavihar at 05.12 hrs

TL-4 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 04.32 hrs

TL-8 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 05.35 hrs

 

Partial cancellation of suburban trains o­n 14.3.2020

TL-2 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 04.01 hrs will leave at 05.14 hrs from Kurla to CSMT

N-2 CSMT local leaving Kasara at 03.51 hrs will leave at 05.03 hrs from Kalyan to CSMT

TL-6 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 05.11 hrs will leave at 06.26 hrs from Kurla to CSMT

 

Cancellation of Express/Passenger Trains JCO o­n 13.3.2020

17611 Nanded-CSMT Rajyarani Express

12112 Amravati-CSMT Express

11402 Nagpur-CSMT Nandigram Express

51154 Bhusaval-CSMT Passenger

 

Cancellation of Express/Passenger Trains JCO o­n 14.3.2020

12118 Manmad-LTT Express

17612 CSMT-Nanded Rajyarani Express

12111 CSMT-Amravati Express

11401 CSMT-Nagpur Nandigram Express

51153 CSMT-Bhusaval Passenger

12117 LTT-Manmad Express

 

Diversion of Express trains

11062 Muzaffarpur-LTT Express JCO 12.3.2020 will be diverted via Jalgaon-Surat-Vasai Road

11058 Amritsar-CSMT Express JCO 12.3.2020 will be diverted via Manmad-Daund

12541 Gorakhpur-LTT Express JCO 12.3.2020 will be diverted via Jalgaon-Surat-Vasai Road

11016 Gorakhpur-LTT Kushinagar Express JCO 12.3.2020 will be diverted via Manmad-Daund

 

Rescheduling of Express trains o­n 14.3.2020

12542 LTT-Gorakhpur Express will leave at 12.05 hrs instead of 11.10 hrs

11061 LTT-Muzaffarpur Express will leave at 15.50 hrs instead of 1215 hrs

 

Regulation of Mail/Express trains arriving CSMT/LTT o­n 14.3.2020

18030 Shalimar-LTT Express

12810 Howrah-CSMT Mail via Nagpur

12102 Howrah-LTT Jnaneshwari Express

12545 Raxaul-LTT Express

12106 Gondia-CSMT Vidarbha Express

17058 Secunderabad-CSMT Devgiri Express

12138 Firozpur-CSMT Punjab Mail

12154 Habibganj-LTT Express

12290 Nagpur-CSMT Duranto Express

 

The above trains will be regulated o­n Bhusaval Division and arrive at their destination behind schedule by 60 to 100 minutes

 

BLOCK II from 23.50 hrs to 03.50 hrs o­n 14/15.3.2020 (intervening night)

 

Cancellation of suburban trains o­n 14.3.2020

TL-61 Titwala local leaving CSMT at 22.00 hrs

TL-63 Titwala local leaving CSMT at 22.51 hrs

TL-67 Titwala local leaving CSMT at 23.44 hrs

TL-58 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 20.21 hrs

TL-62 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 21.00 hrs

TL-66 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 22.06 hrs

 

Regulation of Mail/Express trains arriving CSMT/LTT o­n 15.3.2020

11062 Muzaffarpur-LTT Express

11058 Amritsar-CSMT Express

12541 Gorakhpur-LTT Express

11016 Gorakhpur-LTT Kushinagar Express

18030 Shalimar-LTT Express

12810 Howrah-CSMT Mail via Nagpur

11402 Nagpur-CSMT Nandigram Express

 

The above trains will be regulated o­n Bhusaval Division and arrive at their destination behind schedule by 60 to 100 minutes

 

Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.

--- ---

Date: March 11, 2020

2020/03/16

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit