For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








13 Trains from (pnvl)panvel to (PEN)Pen


Address: Panvel Junction, Railway station, Panvel, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 410206, India

Station Code: PNVL

Station Name: PANVEL

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 421

Station Traffic: High

Address: NH 17, Pen Maharashtra

Station Code: PEN

Station Name: Pen

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 67

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
61010ROHA DIVA MEMUJITE06:17APTA06:300:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61010 Status
50105DIVA SWV PASSPNVL07:10PEN07:590:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,50105 Status
61016PEN DIVA MEMU TRAINJITE07:44APTA07:570:13M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED61016 Status
61011DIVA ROHA MEMUPNVL09:55PEN10:520:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61011 Status
50104RN DADAR PASSJITE11:40APTA11:510:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,50104 Status
61019DIVA PEN MEMU TRAINPNVL12:00PEN12:550:55M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED61019 Status
61020PEN DIVA MEMU TRAINJITE14:09APTA14:220:13M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED61020 Status
01447PUNE KRMI SPLPNVL16:00PEN16:450:45F3A,SL,GN,01447 Status
50103RATNAGIRI PASSPNVL17:01PEN17:530:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,50103 Status
61012ROHA DIVA MEMUJITE17:16APTA17:280:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61012 Status
50106SWV DIVA PASSJITE18:30APTA18:390:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,50106 Status
61015DIVA PEN MEMU TRAINPNVL19:25PEN20:251:00M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED61015 Status
61013DIVA ROHA MEMUPNVL20:40PEN21:360:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61013 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/05/3621-05-2020
Central Railway to run daily special trains from 1.6.2020. - Bookings already open only on website irctc.co.in and moible app.

Central Railway

Press Release

CR To Run Daily Special Trains from 1.6.2020

 

As decided by Ministry of Railways, following special trains of Central Railway will run with effect from 1.6.2020. These specials will run in addition to existing Shramik Special Trains being run from 1st May and Special AC trains being run from 12th May 2020.

 

1. 01016/01016 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Gorakhpur Special

01015 will run Ex Lokmanya Tilak Terminus from 1.6.2020

01016 will run Ex Gorakhpur from 3.6.2020

 

2. 01019/01020 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Bhubaneshwar Special

01019 will run Ex Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 1.6.2020

01020 will run Ex Bhubaneshwar from 3.6.2020

 

3. 01061/01062 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Darbhanga Special

01061 will run Ex Lokmanya Tilak Terminus from 1.6.2020

01062 will run Ex Darbhanga from 3.6.2020

 

4. 01071/01072 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Varanasi Special

01071 will run Ex Lokmanya Tilak Terminus from 1.6.2020

01072 will run Ex Varanasi from 3.6.2020

 

5. 01093/01094 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Varanasi Special

01093 will run Ex Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 1.6.2020

01094 will run Ex Varanasi from 2.6.2020

 

6. 01139/01140 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Gadag Special

01139 will run Ex Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 1.6.2020

01140 will run Ex Gadag from 2.6.2020

 

7. 01301/01302 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Bengaluru Special

01301 will run Ex Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 1.6.2020

01302 will run Ex Bengluru from 2.6.2020

 

8. 02141/02142 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Patliputra Special

02141 will run Ex Lokmanya Tilak Express from 1.6.2020

02142 will run Ex Patliputra Jn. from 2.6.2020

 

9. 02149/02150 Pune – Danapur Special

02149 will run Ex Pune from 1.6.2020

02150 will run Ex Danapur from 3.6.2020

 

Reservation: Bookings for all above special trains already open o­nly o­nline through IRCTC web site www.irctc.co.in and through Mobile App as per the ARP (advance reservation period) of maximum 30 days.

No tickets will be booked across the reservation counter o­n any Railway Station. Booking of tickets through ‘agents’, (both IRCTC Agents and Railway Agents) shall not be permitted.

 

These specials will be fully reserved trains having both AC & Non-AC classes. General second class (GS) coaches shall also have reserved seat for sitting. Fare shall be as normal and for General second class (GS) coaches, being reserved, second seating (2S) fare shall be charged and seat will be provided to all the passengers.

 

RAC and Wait list will be generated as per extant rules however waiting list ticket holders shall not be permitted to board the train.

 

General Instructions to Passengers

1.All passengers shall be compulsorily screened and o­nly asymptomatic passengers are allowed to enter/board the train.

2.Only passengers with Confirmed tickets shall be allowed to enter the Railway station.

3.All passengers must wear face covers / masks at the entry and during travel.

4.The passengers shall reach the station at-least 90 minutes in advance to facilitate thermal screening at the station.

5.Passengers shall observe social distancing both at the station and o­n trains.

6.On arrival at their destination, the travelling passengers will have to adhere to such health protocols as are prescribed by the destination state / UT.

 

Let us fight together #COVID19.

--- --- -- ---

Date: May 21, 2020

2020/05/36

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
21-05-2020
CYCLONE “AMPHAN” CAUSES SEVERE DAMAGE TO RAILWAY INSTALLATIONS

Add English content here

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CYCLONE “AMPHAN” CAUSES SEVERE DAMAGE

TO RAILWAY INSTALLATIONS

 

Kolkata, 21st May, 2020:

 

Cyclone “Amphan” which hit West Bengal and Odishayesterday (21-05-2020) has caused severe damage to several railway installations. Though train services which is operational in a limited way due to nationwide lockdown was totally suspended in Howrah-Kharagpur-Bhadrak Section as a precautionary measurefor the cyclone but station buildings, railway track, signaling system, platform sheds etc. have suffered damages.

Trees were uprooted at several places in Howrah-Kharagpur-Bhadrak Section of SER blocking railway track. Over Head Equipment (OHE) also got damaged at different places. Platform sheds of several stationswere displaced due to the cyclonic storm. Waterlogging o­n railway track wasreported from different locations.

Restoration work has started and is in progress. SER's Disaster Management teams are in action at the damaged sites. The total loss and damages sufferedare under assessment.

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit