For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








4 Trains from (WL)WARANGAL to (rok)rohtak jn


Address: Warangal Railway Station, Station Road, Siva Nagar, Warangal, Andhra Pradesh 506002, India

Station Code: WL

Station Name: WARANGAL

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 464

Station Traffic: High

Address: Rohtak Junction, Railway Road, Rohtak, Haryana 124001, India

Station Code: ROK

Station Name: ROHTAK JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 472

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSWL18:08ROK00:5530:47W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,16031 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPWL19:45ROK00:5529:10F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPWL19:45ROK00:5529:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPWL19:45ROK00:5529:10M,F2A,SL,GN,16787 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
06-06-2021
SER TO RUN SPECIAL TRAINS TOWARDS PUNE, YESVANTPUR AND SECUNDERABAD

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER TO RUN SPECIAL TRAINS TOWARDS PUNE, YESVANTPUR AND SECUNDERABAD

 

 Kolkata, 6th June, 2021:

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to run Special Trains between Santragachi and Pune, Howrah and Yesvantpur & Shalimar and Secunderabad as per the following schedule:-

 

02492/02491 Santragachi-Pune-Santragachi Special 

 

02492 Santragachi-Pune Special leaving Santragachi o­n 10.06.2021, 17.06.2021 and 24.06.2021 at 23.25 hrs will reach Pune at 09.05 hrs, the third day. In the opposite direction, 02491 Pune-Santragachi Special leaving Pune o­n 12.06.2021, 19.06.2021 and 26.06.2021 at 17.40 hrs will arrive Santragachi at 05.15 hrs, the third day.

 

The train with fourteen Sleeper Class and four  General Second Class (fully reserved) coaches will have stoppages at Kharagpur, Tatanagar, Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Bilaspur, Raipur, Durg, Gondia, Nagpur, Wardha, BadneraAkola, Bhusaval, Ahmednagar and  Daund Stations between Santragachi and Pune.

 

02469/02470 Howrah-Yesvantpur Special 

 

02469 Howrah-Yesvantpur Special leaving Howrah o­n 10.06.2021, 17.06.2021 and 24.06.2021 at 12.40 hrs will reach Yesvantpur at 20.40 hrs, the next day. In the opposite direction, 02470 Yesvantpur-Howrah Special leaving Yesvantpur o­n 13.06.2021, 20.06.2021 and 27.06.2021 at 05.15 hrs will arrive Howrah at 13.25 hrs, the next day.

 

The train with sixteen Sleeper Class and four  General Second Class (fully reserved) coaches will have stoppages at Kharagpur, Balasore,Bhadrak,Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Brahmapur, Palasa, Srikakulam Road, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Vijayawada, Renigunta, Katpadi andKrishnarajapuram between Howrah and Yesvantpur. 

 

02449/02450 Shalimar-Secunderabad Special 

 

 02449 Shalimar-Secunderabad Special leaving Shalimar o­n 09.06.2021, 16.06.2021, 23.26.2021 and 30.06.2021 at 12.20 hrs will reach Secunderabad at 13.55 hrs, the next day. In the opposite direction, 02450 Secunderabad-Shalimar Special leaving Secunderabad o­n 11.06.2021, 18.06.2021, 25.06.2021 and 02.07.2021 at 04.00 hrs will arrive Shalimar at 06.05 hrs, the next day.

 

The train with twenty  General Second Class (fully reserved) coaches will have stoppages at Santragachi, Kharagpur,Balasore, Bhadrak, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Brahmapur,Palasa, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Rajahmundry, Eluru and Warangal between Shalimar and Secunderabad.

These trains will have fully reserved accommodation.

 

……..





2
84/2021-22 11-05-2021
Chennai
One-Way Fully Reserved Special train


North Western Railway has notified o­ne-Way Fully Reserved Special train in Barmer- Chennai Central sector to clear extra rush as detailed below:-

Train No.04807 Barmer – Dr MGR Chennai Central o­ne-Way Superfast Special:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, Seven- Sleeper Class Coaches, Eleven- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.04807 Barmer – Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­ne Way Superfast Special will leave Barmer at 11.50 hrs o­n 12th May, 2021 (Wednesday) and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 10.00 hrs, the third day

The detailed timings and stoppages of Train No. 04807 Barmer – Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­ne Way Superfast Special is as follows:

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit

Station

Arrival

Departure

DATE

Barmer

----

11.50

12.05.21

Balotra

13.28

13.33

Samdhari

14.02

14.05

Luni

15.02

15.05

Jodhpur

16.20

16.30

Merta Road

17.58

18.03

Degana

18.24

18.27

Makrana

19.16

19.19

Phulera

20.40

20.42

Jaipur

21.30

21.40

Durgapura

21.51

21.54

Sawai Madhopur

23.35

23.50

Kota

01.00

01.10

13.05.21

Ramganj Mandi

02.02

02.04

Bhawani Mandi

02.28

02.30

Shamgarh

02.50

02.52

Nadga

04.30

04.55

Ujjain

05.50

05.55

Berchha

06.47

06.49

Shujalpur

07.15

07.17

Sehore

07.48

07.50

Bhopal

09.00

09.10

Habibganj

09.23

09.25

Itarsi

10.50

11.00

Betul

12.41

12.43

Pandhurna

13.54

13.56

Nagpur

15.50

15.55

Sevagram

16.52

16.54

Chandrapur

18.22

18.24

Balharshah

19.30

19.35

Sirpur Kagazngar

20.32

20.33