For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








10 Trains from (UBL)HUBLI JN to (BGK)BAGALKOT


Address: Hubli Junction, Hubli, Karnataka 580020, India

Station Code: UBL

Station Name: HUBLI JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 475

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bagalkot Railway Station, Bagalkot, Karnataka 587101, India

Station Code: BGK

Station Name: BAGALKOT

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 125

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXPUBL03:30BGK06:383:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16535 Status
06919UBL BJP PASS SPLUBL06:25BGK10:264:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED06919 Status
56906UBL SUR PASSUBL13:00BGK16:583:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56906 Status
16587YPR BKN EXPUBL15:00BGK18:583:58F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16587 Status
11424SOLAPUR EXPRESSUBL15:00BGK18:083:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED11424 Status
17323UBL BSB EXPUBL17:50BGK21:433:53F2A,3A,SL,GN,17323 Status
56904DWR SUR PASSENGEUBL18:30BGK22:304:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56904 Status
14805BARMER AC EXPUBL19:35BGK22:583:23M1A,2A,3A,14805 Status
17319SECUNDRABAD EXPUBL20:50BGK23:553:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17319 Status
17321UBL LTT EXPUBL22:30BGK01:232:53SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17321 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 38922-02-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 389, SHRI PIYUSH GOYAL DEDICATES DOUBLE LINE BETWEEN GUBBI-NITTUR, CHIKODI ROAD-RAYBAG AND NEW STATION BUILDING AT RAYBAG

                                       दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

        प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 389  Dt: 21.02.2021                     

SHRI PIYUSH GOYAL DEDICATES DOUBLE LINE

 BETWEEN GUBBI-NITTUR, CHIKODI ROAD-RAYBAG

 AND NEW STATION BUILDING AT RAYBAG

Shri Piyush Goyal, Hon’ble Minister of Railways dedicated Chikkodi Road-Raybag double line (14 Km), new station building at Raybag and double line between Gubbi-Nittur (9 Km)today through video link from Rail Bhavan, New Delhi.  Shri Madhuswamy, Hon’ble Minister of Minor Irrigation and District In-charge Minister of Tumakuru;  Shri Mahantesh Kavatagimath, Hon’ble Chief Whip of Legislative Council, Shri Iranna Kadadi, Hon’ble Member of Rajyasabha, Shri G.S. Basavaraj, Hon’ble Member of Parliament, Tumakuru; Shri S.R. Srinivas, Hon’ble MLA of Gubbi, Shri Duryodhan Aihole, Hon’ble MLA of Raybag  and other dignitaries attended the function organized locally at Gubbi and Raybag.

While speaking Shri Piyush Goyal remembered late Shri Suresh Angadi for exemplary work he has done for Railways and for the state of Karnataka.  He said that When the both Central Govt. led by Shri Narendra Modi ji, State government work together as a team that it gives a double engine speed to progress and to growth and Indian Railways gives the third dimension and when all three central govt., state govt. supported by the Indian Railways work together, unprecedented progress can be seen in the state of Karnataka. Doubling of track from Gubbi to Nittur, while it may seem like a small stretch, it is a part of a larger vision to double the railway line from Arsikere to Tumukuru o­n the Benguluru-Hubballi line. The larger project between the Londa and the Miraj 186km project will be completed in the next two years. The Raybag railway station has also been provided with amenities and all of these projects put together will provide a catalyst for Karnataka's progress and economy development. The Indian Railways is committed to improving all the railway facilities in the state. The suburban railway in Bengaluru also will transform the transportation in the state of Karnataka and for the people of Bengaluru to which the Govt. of Karnataka and Indian Railways both are very committed and working in partnership through the K-ride a special purpose vehicle set up between Indian Railways and Govt. of Karnataka. Several other projects in Karnataka are being done to improve the facilities and ensure very good and happy experience for all the passengers using the Indian Railways. Integration of the metro services of the Bengaluru with the suburban railway is being tried to provide seamless transportation.

Doubling of lines between Gubbi-Nittur (9 Km) stretch is part of the doubling project between Arsikere and Tumakuru (96 Km) o­n the Bengaluru-Hubballi line between Tumakuru & Arsikere.  Arsikere and Tumakuru project was sanctioned in 2015-16 at a cost of  Rs.783 Cr. Doubling of Railway track in this section will increase line capacity of important line connecting Bengaluru to Hubballi, Belagavi, Mumbai etc., traversing all interior districts of Karnataka and enable faster movement of trains and improve intercity connectivity.

The section between Gubbi and Nittur has been doubled at a cost of Rs.75.5 Cr. Along with doubling, 2 Major bridges and 15 Minor bridges have been constructed.

Additional passenger amenities have been provided at Gubbi and Nittur Railway station.  Platform shelter, High level platforms, Foot over bridge, toilets, benches and water booths have been constructed at Gubbi & Nittur along with doubling.

Doubling of lines between Chikkodi and Raybag (14 Km) stretch is part of the doubling project between Londa and Miraj o­n Hubballi -Miraj line between Londa and Miraj. Londa and Miraj (186 Km) doubling was sanctioned in the year 2015-16 at  a cost of Rs.1191 Cr.  o­nce this project is completed it  will give impetus to rail infrastructure in Belagavi district

Doubling of Railway track in this section will increase line capacity of important line connecting Bengaluru to Hubballi, Belagavi, Mumbai etc., traversing all interior districts of Karnataka.  It will enable faster movement of trains and improve intercity connectivity.

New Station Building has been provided at Raybag Railway Station along with the doubling with upgraded passenger amenities.

Handling of train operations has been optimized with provision of latest Signalling system and indigenously developed state of the art electronic interlocking.

            Shri Ajay Kumar Singh, GM/SWR briefed about the projects. Under the visionary leadership of Hon’ble PM, Indian Railways has been achieving all-round progress with firm focus o­n safety and passenger services, by leveraging the latest  technology.  Karnataka had historically been single line and non electrified Railway network.

Indian Railways is transforming Railway network in Karnataka by taking up doubling and electrification of line. This will build futuristic Railway network and enable running  trains faster.

With renewed thrust o­n infrastructure augmentation by Hon'ble MR , record commissioning of doubling is being done in Karnataka. SWR will be adding 203 Km of lines this year in its network, o­ne of the highest in IR, by completing 49 Km of new lines and 154 Km of doubling of existing track. 

The entire Railway line from Bengaluru to Miraj is passing 10 districts in Karnataka. Gubbi-Nittur section is penultimate section in Tumakuru-Arsikere doubling. o­nce the full section is completed, Bengaluru to Hubli doubling will be 80% completed.  It constitutes the main trunk route for Karnataka.   

Doubling between Chikodi Road and Raybag stations is part  doubling project between Londa and  Miraj.   Full section is expected to be commissioned with Electrification by 2023.    

Along with doubling many important passenger amenity works are being taken up at all stations, he said.

Shri Madhuswamy, Hon’ble Minister of Minor Irrigation and District In-charge Minister of Tumakru;  Shri G.S. Basavaraj, Hon’ble Member of Loksabha, Tumakuru; Shri Mahantesh Kavatagimath, Hon’ble Chief Whip of Legislative Council; Shri Iranna Kadadi, Hon’ble Member of Rajya Sabha also spoke o­n the occasion from the local function organized at Gubbi and Raybag. Shri Aihole Duryodhan, Hon’ble Member of Legislative Assembly, Raybag; Shri S.R. Srinivas, Hon’ble Member of Legislative Assembly, Gubbi;  Shri Arvind Malkhede, Divisional Railway Manager;  Shri Hari Shankar Verma, Principal Chief Operations Manager and others were present. 


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
465/2020-21 18-02-2021
Chennai
REVISED TIMINGS OF WEEKLY SPECIAL


South Western Railway has notified revised timings of Tri-Weekly special trains as detailed below: -

1. Revised timings of Train No. 01021 / 01022 Dadar – Tirunelveli – Dadar Tri-Weekly Special trains

Train No. 01021 Dadar – Tirunelveli Tri-Weekly Special train

Station

Train No. 01022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Tri-Weekly Special train

07.14/07.15

(a/d)

Kudachi

(a/d)

19.47/19.48

07.53/07.55

(a/d)

Ghatprabha

(a/d)

18.58/19.00

09.00/09.05

(a/d)

Belgaum

(a/d)

17.45/17.50

10.03/10.05

(a/d)

Londa

(a/d)

16.38/16.40

10.46/10.47

(a/d)

Alnavar

(a/d)

15.50/15.51

11.26/11.28

(a/d)

Dharwar

(a/d)

15.13/15.15

12.20/12.30

(a/d)

Hubli

(a/d)

14.40/14.50

13.43/13.45

(a/d)

Haveri

(a/d)

12.35/12.37

14.13/14.15

(a/d)

Ranibennur

(a/d)

12.05/12.07

14.35/14.37

(a/d)

Harihar

(a/d)

11.43/11.45

14.53/14.55

(a/d)

Davangere

(a/d)

11.23/11.25

16.13/16.15

(a/d)

Birur

(a/d)

10.00/10.02

16.25/16.27

(a/d)

Kadur

(a/d)

09.48/09.50

17.05/17.10

(a/d)

Arsikere

(a/d)

09.10/09/15

17.33/17.35

(a/d)

Tiptur

(a/d)

08.28/08.30

19.28/19.30

(a/d)

Tumkur

(a/d)

07.18/07.20

21.15/21.40

(a/d)

Yeswantpur

(a/d)

04.00/06.30

22.04/22.05

(a/d)

Banaswadi

(a/d)

03.08/03.10

22.53/22.55

(a/d)

Hosur

(a/d)

02.00/02.02

00.28/00.30

(a/d)

Dharmapuri

(a/d)

00.29/00.30

2. Revised timings of Train No. 01005 / 01006 Dadar – Puducherry – Dadar Tri-Weekly Special trains

Train No. 01005 Dadar – Puducherry Tri-Weekly Special train

Station

Train No. 01006 Puducherry - Dadar Tri-Weekly Special train

07.09/07.10

(a/d)

Kudachi

(a/d)

19.47/19.48

07.53/07.55

(a/d)

Ghatprabha

(a/d)

18.59/19.00

09.00/09.05

(a/d)

Belgaum

(a/d)

17.45/17.50

         10.03/10.05

(a/d)

Londa

(a/d)

16.38/16.40

10.46/10.47

(a/d)

Alnavar

(a/d)

15.50/15.51

11.26/11.28

(a/d)

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit