For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








9 Trains from (SVGA)SIVAGANGA to (PDKT)PUDUKKOTTAI


Address: Sivaganga Railway station, Sivaganga, Tamil Nadu 630561, India

Station Code: SVGA

Station Name: SIVAGANGA

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 69

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Pudukkottai, Tamil Nadu, India

Station Code: PDKT

Station Name: PUDUKKOTTAI

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 93

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15119RMM MUV EXPRESSSVGA01:27PDKT02:561:29W2A,3A,SL,GN,15119 Status
18495BHUBANESWAR EXPSVGA11:05PDKT12:241:19SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18495 Status
76808MNM TPJ DEMUSVGA14:22PDKT15:491:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED76808 Status
56830RMM TPJ PASSSVGA17:00PDKT18:491:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56830 Status
16862PUDUCHERRY EXPSVGA19:05PDKT20:441:39F2A,3A,SL,GN,16862 Status
16852CHENNAI EXPRESSSVGA19:30PDKT21:141:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16852 Status
16182SILAMBU EXPRESSSVGA20:48PDKT22:091:21TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16182 Status
16617COIMBATORE EXPSVGA21:35PDKT23:241:49W2A,3A,SL,GN,16617 Status
22662RMM CHENNAI EXPSVGA22:40PDKT00:041:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22662 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
No.128/2020-2101-06-2020
Chennai
Guidelines for Rail Passengers traveling in Special trains run in the State of Tamil Nadu effective from June 1


Southern Railway has notified that the following special trains would be run within the State of Tamil Nadu from 1st of June, 2020.

  1. T. No. 02083/02084 Coimbatore- Mayiladuturai – Coimbatore Janshatabdi special   (Except Tuesdays)

  2. T. No. 02636/02635 Madurai – Villupuram –Madurai Intercity Superfast special (daily)

  3. T. No. 02627/02628 Tiruchchirappalli- Nagercoil – Tiruchchirappalli Superfast special (daily)

  4. T. No. 02680/02679 Coimbatore- Katpadi- Coimbatore Intercity Superfast special (daily)

Besides, Dr MGR Chennai Central - New Delhi Rajdhani  Express Special train services(Bi-weekly) will continue to be operated.

Tamil Nadu Government has announced a set of protocols and guidelines for movement , testing and quarantine of persons from other States to Tamil Nadu as well as for the movement of persons within the state.  Accordingly the Government of Tamil Nadu has classified the state into 8 zones as under

    Sl.No

Zone

No. of Districts

Name of the District

1

Zone I

7

Coimbatore, Nilgiris,Erode,Tiruppur, Karur, Salem, Namakkal

2

Zone II

5

Dharmapuri, Vellore, Tirupathur, Ranipet, Krishnagiri

3

Zone III

4

Villupuram,Tiruvannamalai, Cuddalore, Kallakurichi

4

Zone IV

7

Nagapattinam, Tiruvarur, Tanjore, Trichy, Ariyalur, Perambalur, Pudukottai

5

Zone V

6

Dindigul, Madurai, Theni, Virudhunagar, Sivagangai, Ramanathapuram

6

Zone VI

4

Tuticorin, Tirunelveli, Kanniyakumari, Tenkasi

7

Zone VII

3

Kancheepuram, Tiruvallur, Chengallpattu

8

Zone VIII

1

Chennai Police Commisinerate limit

Movement of rail passengers within the state of Tamil Nadu

a. For intra or inter district movement of rail passengers within the zone classified by government of Tamilnadu, TN-ePass is not required .

b. For the movement of rail passengers from o­ne zone to another( other than zone 8), it is mandatory that rail passengers register the details o­nline and  obtain TNepass by applying o­n the website https://TNepass.tnega.org

Movement of rail passengers from Chennai (  Zone 8) to other zones

a. It is mandatory for rail passengers to register their details o­nline and obtain TNepass by applying o­n the website https://TNepass.tnega.org

Movement from other states to Tamilnadu by regular train

It is mandatory for rail passengers to register their details o­nline and obtain TNepass by applying o­n the website  https://TNepass.tnega.org

Hence passengers are requested to apply for TNepass before starting their journey. This is o­nly as per the requirement of Govt. of Tamilnadu.

 The details of protocol for testing and quantantine issued by Tamilnadu government is available in the following link:

https://sr.indianrailways.gov.in/cris//ticker/1590909725334covid-19-tngov-310520.pdf

As per the requirement of State government Passengers are requested to carry the details of PNR number of their ticket, Name, address and phone numbers written/printed o­n a white paper. These details should be furnished for  all the  passengers booked under each PNR and  handed over to the officials nominated by Railway administration at the time boarding at the originating station.




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
572/2019-20 14-03-2020
chennai
SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit