For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








17 Trains from (SUNR)SURENDRANAGAR to (BVC)BHAVNAGAR TRMUS


Address: Surendranagar Railway Station, Surendranagar, Gujarat, India

Station Code: SUNR

Station Name: SURENDRANAGAR

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 303

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhavnagar Terminus Railway Station, Kumbharwada, Bhavnagar, Gujarat, India

Station Code: BVC

Station Name: BHAVNAGAR TRMUS

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 169

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
59208BHAVNAGAR PASSSUNR01:35BVC05:504:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59208 Status
22963BDTS BVC SF EXPJVN02:26BVC05:202:54M2A,3A,SL,GN,22963 Status
59229DHG BVC PASSSUNR04:59BVC08:503:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59229 Status
12971BHAVNAGAR EXPSRGT07:32BVC10:302:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12971 Status
12942PARASNATH EXPJVN07:54BVC11:103:16TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12942 Status
19580DEE RJT EXPSUNR08:30BVC13:555:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,19580 Status
59233SUNR BVC PASSSUNR09:40BVC13:554:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59233 Status
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSJVN10:12BVC13:153:03TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19259 Status
19108JANMABHOOMI EXPSRGT10:13BVC13:153:02M2A,3A,SL,GN,19108 Status
12945MAHUVA EXPRESSJVN11:38BVC17:556:17W3A,SL,GN,12945 Status
59271SUNR BVC F PASSSUNR13:35BVC18:004:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59271 Status
17204COA BVC EXPRESSSRGT16:41BVC19:453:04TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17204 Status
59203SUNR BVC PASSSUNR17:05BVC21:204:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59203 Status
59227SUNR BVC PASSSUNR18:50BVC22:504:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59227 Status
19203GNC BVC EXPRESSSRGT20:24BVC23:553:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,19203 Status
59230BVC ST LINK EXPSUNR23:13BVCSource341153:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59230 Status
59272BVC DEE LINK EXSUNRDestinationBVCSource0:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,59272 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.292/2021-2220-07-2021
Secunderabad
PM to Inaugurate and Dedicate to the Nation Multiple Projects in Gujarat on 16th July, 2021





-PM to also inaugurate Aquatics & Robotics Gallery and Nature Park in Gujarat Science City

Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate and dedicate to the nation several key projects of the Railways in Gujarat o­n 16th July, 2021 via video conferencing. He will also inaugurate the Aquatics and Robotics Gallery, and Nature Park in Gujarat Science City during the event.

The Railway projects include the newly redeveloped Gandhinagar Capital Railway station, gauge converted cum electrified Mahesana – Varetha line, and the newly electrified Surendranagar – Pipavav section.

The Prime Minister will also flag off two new trains i.e Gandhinagar Capital – Varanasi Superfast Express and MEMU service trains between Gandhinagar Capital and Varetha.

Redevelopment of Gandhinagar Capital Railway Station

The upgradation of Gandhinagar Capital Railway station has been done at a cost of Rs 71 crore. The Station has been provided with world class amenities, at par with modern airports. Special Care has been taken to make it a Divyang friendly station by providing it with a special ticket booking counter, ramps, lifts, dedicated parking space etc. The complete building is designed and provided with Green Building rating features. The state-of-the-art external façade will have daily theme based lighting with 32 themes. The station will also house a five star hotel.

Mahesana – Varetha gauge converted cum electrified broad gauge line (including Vadnagar station)

The Mahesana – Varetha Gauge conversion of 55 km has been completed at a cost of Rs 293 crores alongwith the electrification work at a cost of Rs. 74 crores. It has a total of ten stations with four newly developed station buildings viz. Visnagar, Vadnagar, Kheralu & Varetha. A major station o­n this section is Vadnagar, which has been developed under Vadnagar – Modhera – Patan Heritage Circuit. Vadnagar station building has been designed aesthetically using stone carvings, and the circulating area has been provided with landscaping. Vadnagar will now get connected through a broad gauge line and passenger and goods trains can now be run seamlessly o­n this section.

Electrification of Surendranagar – Pipavav Section

The project has been completed at a total cost of Rs 289 crores. The project will provide seamless freight movement from Palanpur, Ahmedabad and other parts of country upto Pipavav Port without any change of traction. It will also decongest Ahmedabad, Viramgam and Surendranagar Yards due to avoidance of detentions for loco change over.

Aquatics Gallery

The state-of-the-art public Aquatics Gallery consists of different tanks dedicated to aquatic species belonging to different regions of the world along with a main tank consisting of major sharks from across the world. There is also a 28-meter unique walkway tunnel, providing a unique experience.

Robotics Gallery

The Robotics Gallery is an interactive gallery showcasing the frontiers of robotic technologies, which would provide a platform for the visitors to explore the ever-advancing field of robotics. At the entrance there is a gigantic replica of the Transformer robot. A unique attraction in the gallery is a reception humanoid robot that communicates with visitors alongside expressing emotions such as joy, surprise and excitement. Robots from different fields are placed o­n different floors of the gallery that demonstrate applications in domains such as medicine, agriculture, space, defence, and use in everyday life.

Nature Park

The Park includes several picturesque features like a Mist Garden, Chess Garden, Selfie Points, Sculpture Park and an outdoor maze. It also includes interesting labyrinths designed for children. The park also contains various sculptures of extinct animals such as Mammoth, Terror Bird, Saber Tooth Lion replete with scientific information.





2
Press Release No. 23315-07-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 233, PM TO INAUGURATE AND DEDICATE TO THE NATION MULTIPLE PROJECTS IN GUJARAT ON 16TH JULY and PM TO ALSO INAUGURATE AQUATICS & ROBOTICS GALLERY AND NATURE PARK IN GUJARAT SCIENCE CITY

                             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                           प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 233  Dt: 14.07.2021

PM TO INAUGURATE AND DEDICATE TO THE NATION MULTIPLE PROJECTS IN GUJARAT o­n 16TH JULY

PM TO ALSO INAUGURATE AQUATICS & ROBOTICS GALLERY AND NATURE PARK IN GUJARAT SCIENCE CITY

Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate and dedicate to the nation several key projects of the Railways in Gujarat o­n 16th July, 2021 via video conferencing. He will also inaugurate the Aquatics and Robotics Gallery, and Nature Park in Gujarat Science City during the event.

The Railway projects include the newly redeveloped Gandhinagar Capital Railway station, gauge converted cum electrified Mahesana – Varetha line, and the newly electrified Surendranagar – Pipavav section.

The Prime Minister will also flag off two new trains i.e Gandhinagar Capital – Varanasi Superfast Express and MEMU service trains between Gandhinagar Capital and Varetha.

Redevelopment of Gandhinagar Capital Railway Station

The upgradation of Gandhinagar Capital Railway station has been done at a cost of Rs 71 crore. The Station has been provided with world class amenities, at par with modern airports. Special Care has been taken to make it a Divyang friendly station by providing it with a special ticket booking counter, ramps, lifts, dedicated parking space etc. The complete building is designed and provided with Green Building rating features. The state-of-the-art external façade will have daily theme based lighting with 32 themes. The station will also house a five star hotel.

Mahesana – Varetha gauge converted cum electrified broad gauge line (including Vadnagar station)

The Mahesana – Varetha Gauge conversion of 55 km has been completed at a cost of Rs 293 crores alongwith the electrification work at a cost of Rs. 74 crores. It has a total of ten stations with four newly developed station buildings viz. Visnagar, Vadnagar, Kheralu & Varetha. A major station o­n this section is Vadnagar, which has been developed under Vadnagar – Modhera – Patan Heritage Circuit. Vadnagar station building has been designed aesthetically using stone carvings, and the circulating area has been provided with landscaping. Vadnagar will now get connected through a broad gauge line and passenger and goods trains can now be run seamlessly o­n this section.

Electrification of Surendranagar – Pipavav Section

The project has been completed at a total cost of Rs 289 crores. The project will provide seamless freight movement from Palanpur, Ahmedabad and other parts of country upto Pipavav Port without any change of traction. It will also decongest Ahmedabad, Viramgam and Surendranagar Yards due to avoidance of detentions for loco change over.

Aquatics Gallery

The state-of-the-art public Aquatics Gallery consists of different tanks dedicated to aquatic species belonging to different regions of the world along with a main tank consisting of major sharks from across the world. There is also a 28-meter unique walkway tunnel, providing a unique experience.

Robotics Gallery

The Robotics Gallery is an interactive gallery showcasing the frontiers of robotic technologies, which would provide a platform for the visitors to explore the ever-advancing field of robotics. At the entrance there is a gigantic replica of the Transformer robot. A unique attraction in the gallery is a reception humanoid robot that communicates with visitors alongside expressing emotions such as joy, surprise and excitement. Robots from different fields are placed o­n different floors of the gallery that demonstrate applications in domains such as medicine, agriculture, space, defence, and use in everyday life.

Nature Park

The Park includes several picturesque features like a Mist Garden, Chess Garden, Selfie Points, Sculpture Park and an outdoor maze. It also includes interesting labyrinths designed for children. The park also contains various sculptures of extinct animals such as Mammoth, Terror Bird, Saber Tooth Lion replete with scientific information.


                                                                Chief Public Relations Officer 

                                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit